6,609

Homes in ZIP Code 45403

Section Image
  • /34

    $150,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    437 N Wright Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,114

    Last Listing Agent Denise Swick THE Swick Real Estate Group

    437 N Wright Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /54

      Est $178,453 Not Listed For Sale

      1643 Darst Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1643 Darst Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joni Schumann Irongate Inc.

  • /25

    $269,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,788 Sq Ft

    4129 E 3rd St Unit 4127, Dayton, OH 45403

    5 units Renting for $3,500+ a month! Instant EQUITY, Appraised for $295,000 in 2023 (Attached)Updates: 3 of 5 units have been turned in the last 3 years with 2 units being long-term residents. New $13,000 boiler was installed for baseboard heat in 2023, New decks are 3 years old for all units. Great view of downtown up on the hill of Smithville & 3rd this property will create great cashflow

    Christopher John Red 1 Realty

    4129 E 3rd St Unit 4127, Dayton, OH 45403
  • /54

    $140,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1221 Rangeley Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,962

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Ogletree RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    1221 Rangeley Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /30

      Est $138,087 Not Listed For Sale

      1612 Darst Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1612 Darst Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Rockey BHHS Professional Realty

  • /2

    $325,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,117 Sq Ft

    35 Huffman Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    Great Investment opportunity for this Townhouse style 4-unit building. 1-Two bedroom/Two bathroom, 2- One bedroom/1 bathroom units and 1-Two bedroom/One bathroom. Currently 100% occupied. Large rooms with some updates throughout. Off street parking for tenants. Seller currently pays all utilities (Included in rent). Located in the Historic District, convenient to downtown and 35.

    Ryan Gillen Keller Williams Community Part

    35 Huffman Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
  • /7

    $115,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    255 N Cherrywood Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,649

    Last Listing Agent Jim Cannon Coldwell Banker Comm Heritage

    255 N Cherrywood Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /25

      Est $138,039 Not Listed For Sale

      1659 Gummer Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1659 Gummer Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Matthews Keller Williams Classic Proper

  • /2

    $215,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft

    118 Linden Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    Located in the Huffman Historical District. This property consists of two 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartments. Tenants pay for heat and electric. Recent improvements include a brand new water heater, toilet, and each unit has a new furnace. The downstairs unit has been recently repainted and has a new kitchen.

    Doug Broomhall West Fork Realty Group LLC

    118 Linden Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
  • /47

    $145,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1759 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,274

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Roberts RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    1759 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /25

      Est $120,943 Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Gummer Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1709 Gummer Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Harris Keller Williams Community Part

  • /30

    $189,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    15 Drury St, Dayton, OH 45403

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated, move-in-ready home where every detail has been thoughtfully updated to offer modern comfort and style. This stunning property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, both completely renovated with modern finishes, creating a fresh and elegant feel throughout.From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the brand-new front porch/deck, providing the

    Sandra Bothia NavX Realty, LLC

    15 Drury St, Dayton, OH 45403
  • /5

    $32,198 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2016 Richard St, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3,219,700% Above List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,001

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Polter Prodigy Properties

    2016 Richard St, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /13

      Est $148,769 Not Listed For Sale

      1719 Gummer Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1719 Gummer Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Huelsman Irongate Inc.

  • /2

    $150,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft

    129 Henry St, Dayton, OH 45403

    If you've been waiting for a home with character in all the right places, this bungalow in St. Anne's Historic District might be it. With 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, it offers that classic charm you just can't recreate--think cozy spaces, timeless details, and a welcoming front porch that practically begs for a rocking chair. The full basement adds extra room for storage and the location puts you

    Miranda Biedenharn Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    129 Henry St, Dayton, OH 45403
  • /40

    $135,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    45 S Monmouth St, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,457

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Watson Agora Realty Group

    45 S Monmouth St, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /24

      Est $202,410 Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Suman Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1704 Suman Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent George Long Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /68

    $450,000 Under Contract

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,680 Sq Ft

    321 S Harbine Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    Desirable 6-unit, all-brick two-story property featuring 2-bed/1-bath units throughout and two separate entryways serving three units each. Major capital improvements include a new roof, gutters, concrete driveway, and refreshed common areas. The property also offers updated windows and a large shared patio, enhancing tenant appeal and retention. Two units are currently vacant and available for

    Austin McClain REAFCO

    321 S Harbine Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
  • /39

    $212,500 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    813 Cosler Dr, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,212

    Last Listing Agent Sara Foulk eXp Realty

    813 Cosler Dr, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /19

      Est $114,760 Not Listed For Sale

      1728 Huffman Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1728 Huffman Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Williams RE/MAX

  • /38

    $185,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,159 Sq Ft

    147 Henry St, Dayton, OH 45403

    Discover the historic charm of 147 Henry Street, a delightful single-family residence nestled in the heart of Dayton, OH, within the historic St. Ann's neighborhood. This inviting home boasts bungalow charm spread across a convenient single story with 1159 square feet of living space. The property is accentuated by a welcoming curb appeal, featuring a charming fence and lush landscaping that

    Angela Dom Glasshouse Realty Group

    147 Henry St, Dayton, OH 45403
  • /29

    $83,500 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1732 Gummer Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,064

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Lickliter Irongate Inc.

    1732 Gummer Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /13

      Est $91,763 Not Listed For Sale

      1769 Gummer Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1769 Gummer Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Sanders Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /23

    $489,900

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    2265 E 5th St, Dayton, OH 45403

    Attention Investors!! This FULLY Occupied and Updated Duplex is ready for it's next owner. This is your chance to add this money maker to your portfolio! Total rents are $5,600 per month for this 8 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath property that includes 4 Common Areas: 2 Fully Applianced Kitchens-both with Laundry Areas with Washers & Dryers included Plus 2 Living Room Areas. Each Bedroom is rented and

    Cindy Jacobs BHHS Professional Realty

    2265 E 5th St, Dayton, OH 45403
  • /23

    $129,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2005 Speice Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,060

    Last Listing Agent Trina House Red 1 Realty

    2005 Speice Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /26

      Est $84,612 Not Listed For Sale

      1758 Suman Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1758 Suman Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Ryan Bechtel Realty

  • /20

    $56,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    65 S Sperling Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    Unlock the Potential: A DIY Dream Awaits! Bring your vision and your tool belt to this 1,380 sq. ft. diamond in the rough, a solid canvas just waiting for a modern transformation. This home offers classic, spacious layout featuring two oversized bedrooms. a formal dining room, and a sun-lit breakfast nook perfect for morning coffee. Investors and renovators will love this massive expansion

    Cora Diggs Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    65 S Sperling Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
  • /41

    $170,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    90 Linden Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,708

    Last Listing Agent Eleonora Tatashadze Real of Ohio

    90 Linden Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /14

      Est $97,261 Not Listed For Sale

      1804 Suman Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1804 Suman Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Poteet Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /24

    $35,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft

    133 Bircher Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    Come and check out this blank canvas! Originally set to be a 3 bedroom 1 bath house, it's now a blank canvas for you to create the perfect home! Begin creating your home today.

    Brian Thomas Coldwell Banker Realty

    133 Bircher Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
  • /36

    $189,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    235 N Delmar Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,668

    Last Listing Agent Terri D'Andrea Keller Williams Community Part

    235 N Delmar Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /40

      Est $168,100 Not Listed For Sale

      1830 Huffman Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1830 Huffman Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Clark eXp Realty

  • /18

    $74,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    1340 Huffman Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    Affordable homeownership! Why continue renting when you could own a low-maintenance home for a similar monthly payment?This move-in ready townhome offers a simple, easy lifestyle with major updates already completed—including a new electric panel, furnace, and central A/C in 2024. The HOA takes care of the big exterior items like the roof, along with water, trash, yard care, and snow removal,

    Lori Lyons Glasshouse Realty Group

    1340 Huffman Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
  • /17

    $147,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    140 S Terry St, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,528

    Last Listing Agent Bill LeValley LeValley Realty Inc.

    140 S Terry St, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /36

      Est $110,238 Not Listed For Sale

      1759 Huffman Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1759 Huffman Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Witt Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /16

    $185,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    808 Huffman Ave Unit 808-810, Dayton, OH 45403

    Excellent opportunity to own a fully occupied duplex with immediate rental income. This well-maintained property features two spacious units, each offering comfortable layouts, ample natural light, and functional living spaces that appeal to long-term tenants. Separate entrances and well-designed floor plans provide privacy and convenience. Unit 808 features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and upgraded

    Kristin Stacy Bridgestream Realty

    808 Huffman Ave Unit 808-810, Dayton, OH 45403
  • /44

    $150,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    45 S Sperling Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,890

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Payne Keller Williams Community Part

    45 S Sperling Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /24

      Est $105,560 Not Listed For Sale

      703 Shedborne Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      703 Shedborne Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Lyons Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /2

    $35,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    937 Springfield St, Dayton, OH 45403

    Investor opportunity with strong value-add potential. This property is ready for renovation and offers a great chance to restore and customize. Sold as-is. DISTRESSED PROPERTY/ON THE DEMO LIST. Curbside offers only.

    Kara Jones Keller Williams Community Part

    937 Springfield St, Dayton, OH 45403
  • /42

    $82,700 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    223 Pleasant Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,981

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Masters Streetlight Realty LLC

    223 Pleasant Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home