6,611

Homes in ZIP Code 45403

Section Image
  • /2

    $35,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    937 Springfield St, Dayton, OH 45403

    Investor opportunity with strong value-add potential. This property is ready for renovation and offers a great chance to restore and customize. Sold as-is. DISTRESSED PROPERTY/ON THE DEMO LIST. Curbside offers only.

    Kara Jones Keller Williams Community Part

    937 Springfield St, Dayton, OH 45403
  • /42

    $82,700 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    223 Pleasant Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,981

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Masters Streetlight Realty LLC

    223 Pleasant Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /25

      Est $142,731 Not Listed For Sale

      1843 Gummer Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1843 Gummer Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Dent BHHS Professional Realty

  • /9

    $224,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,390 Sq Ft

    3020 E 3rd St, Dayton, OH 45403

    AGENT OWNED 3020 - 3030 E Third St (Parcels R72-04705-0002 and R72-04705-0003) offer limitless possibilities for investors. Full extensive rehab required. Three apartments upstairs and two store fronts along a very busy E Third St. Selling "as is". Utilize ShowingTime for showings.

    David Ivey eXp Realty

    3020 E 3rd St, Dayton, OH 45403
  • /30

    $155,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    48 S Wright Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,506

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sukola Glasshouse Realty Group

    48 S Wright Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /31

      Est $136,545 Not Listed For Sale

      695 Greenlawn Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      695 Greenlawn Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Ingram Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /31

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    127 Stainton Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    Charming Renovated 2-Story in Dayton w/ 3 Bedrooms & 2 Full Bathrooms, Bright & Airy Living Room w/ Neutral Paint, Updated Flooring & Ceiling Fan, Open Layout w/ Stylish Feature Fireplace Wall & Modern Finishes, Updated Kitchen Featuring Granite Counters, White Cabinetry, Stainless Steel Appliances & Ample Prep Space, Freshly Renovated Bathrooms w/ Tile Surround & Updated Vanity, Spacious

    Flor McNally Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    127 Stainton Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
  • /4

    $54,890 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    270 N Garland Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5,488,900% Above List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,238

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Polter Prodigy Properties

    270 N Garland Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /8

      Est $130,211 Not Listed For Sale

      762 Greenlawn Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      762 Greenlawn Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Leininger Luma Realty

  • /6

    $40,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2929 E 5th St, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $15/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,293

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Hensley Keller Williams Pinnacle Group

    2929 E 5th St, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /46

      Est $134,266 Not Listed For Sale

      778 Greenlawn Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      778 Greenlawn Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Blakley RE/MAX

  • /11

    $125,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    416 Pleasant Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,355

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Miller-Hill RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    416 Pleasant Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /12

      Est $140,870 Not Listed For Sale

      1741 Brownell Rd, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1741 Brownell Rd, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Weckstein Frank Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /9

    $165,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1626 Darst Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,633

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Powers Agora's Maxxed Out Realty

    1626 Darst Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /12

      Est $101,547 Not Listed For Sale

      1816 Brownell Rd, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1816 Brownell Rd, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,500
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Donahey Local Roots Realty

  • /2

    $57,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    123 Bircher Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,847

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Warren GEM Estates

    123 Bircher Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /25

      Est $136,070 Not Listed For Sale

      1726 Brownell Rd, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1726 Brownell Rd, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,500
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randall Byrd Irongate Inc.

  • /17

    $100,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3524 E 5th St, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,794

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Gannon Local Roots Realty

    3524 E 5th St, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /33

      Est $124,084 Not Listed For Sale

      1774 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1774 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty

  • /13

    $97,500 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1764 Gummer Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,685

    Last Listing Agent Eddy Wells Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1764 Gummer Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /15

      Est $117,204 Not Listed For Sale

      1746 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1746 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ana Krohn eXp Realty

  • /20

    $54,900 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    135 Drummer Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,686

    Last Listing Agent Toni Nadzam Irongate Inc.

    135 Drummer Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /19

      Est $123,363 Not Listed For Sale

      1765 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1765 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kali Spirtos Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /25

    $65,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1424 Darst Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,080

    Last Listing Agent Karen Huelsman Irongate Inc.

    1424 Darst Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /9

      Est $152,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1831 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1831 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Davidson Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /39

    $220,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    214 Henry St, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,537

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Comchoc Red 1 Realty

    214 Henry St, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /23

      Est $128,524 Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1720 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Mobley Keller Williams Community Part

  • /23

    $48,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    146 Linden Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,046

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Edge Plum Tree Realty

    146 Linden Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /23

      Est $147,204 Not Listed For Sale

      1714 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1714 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 250% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Strong Irongate Inc.

  • /32

    $133,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1129 Blakley Dr, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,647

    Last Listing Agent Eric Berger Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

    1129 Blakley Dr, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /27

      Est $114,732 Not Listed For Sale

      1646 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1646 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

• /34

    $130,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    329 Pleasant Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,993

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty

    329 Pleasant Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /26

      Est $128,465 Not Listed For Sale

      1614 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1614 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Martin Bella Realty Group

  • /49

    $159,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    759 Cosler Dr, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,692

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Richey Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    759 Cosler Dr, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /13

      Est $95,574 Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1613 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,500
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Bennett CENTURY 21 The Gene Group

  • /2

    $53,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2009 Richard St, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,710

    Last Listing Agent Misty Stamper Irongate Inc.

    2009 Richard St, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /27

      Est $83,293 Not Listed For Sale

      1619 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1619 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,125
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte McQueen Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

  • /39

    $165,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1921 Emerald Ct, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,110

    Last Listing Agent KD Nave Glasshouse Realty Group

    1921 Emerald Ct, Dayton, OH 45403
    • /29

      Est $108,108 Not Listed For Sale

      1621 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1621 Gondert Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Anderson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $75,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    429 Sheridan Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,134

    Last Listing Agent Christopher John Red 1 Realty

    429 Sheridan Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home