9,657

Tipp City, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $560,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft

    610 Stonecress Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    Stunning 2,783 sq ft Custom Full-Brick Ranch in Tipp City's Coveted Spring Hill Subdivision! Exceptional craftsmanship is showcased throughout with rich woodwork, crown molding, and solid 6-panel doors. You'll fall in love with the enchanting All-Seasons Room, with panoramic views of the meticulously landscaped 0.577-acre lot, complete with a gazebo, pond, and full irrigation system! This home

    Agent Photo

    Mary Couser

    Galbreath REALTORS

    (937) 975-2647

    610 Stonecress Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /10

    Starting at $1,172 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4025 Ember Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    Carriage Park

    (937) 669-7697

    4025 Ember Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /61

    $355,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6690 S County Road 25a, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,100

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nishwitz Coldwell Banker Heritage

    6690 S County Road 25a, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /50

      Est $387,718 Not Listed For Sale

      5049 Dayflower Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      5049 Dayflower Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,600
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Slone Odis Slone Realty LLC

  • /66

    $439,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft

    977 Cedar Grove Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    Prepare to fall in love with this meticulously maintained, stylish 4BR/3.5 bath, 2 story home with Tipp City schools, that shows pride of ownership. From the moment you walk in, you'll appreciate all this welcoming house has to offer. You'll love cooking in the beautiful eat-in kitchen with lots of cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (which also includes the refrigerator),

    Agent Photo

    Nova Otte

    Keller Williams Community Part

    (937) 749-7423

    977 Cedar Grove Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /21

    Starting at $1,774 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3044 Burgoyne Ct, Tipp City, OH 45371

Redwood Tipp City

    (326) 626-7115

    3044 Burgoyne Ct, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /37

    $325,500 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1385 W Evanston Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,155

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Priddy RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    1385 W Evanston Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /42

      Est $307,900 Not Listed For Sale

      9922 Hollow Tree Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      9922 Hollow Tree Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Caudill Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /76

    $499,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft

    2145 Silver Linden Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    Welcome to Carriage Trails in desirable Huber Heights—one of the area’s most sought-after communities! This stunning Fischer Homes Blair Coastal Collection home sits on a premium corner lot and offers the perfect blend of modern design, functionality, and move-in-ready convenience. Step inside to a bright, open-concept floor plan featuring a welcoming entry, private main-level study (ideal for a

    Agent Photo

    Mandy Wilson

    eXp Realty

    (937) 731-3955

    2145 Silver Linden Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /50

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1998 Persimmon Way, Tipp City, OH 45371

    Welcome to WaterStone at Carriage Trails, a pet-friendly apartment community offering one, two, and three-bedroom apartments designed for your comfort. Our residences feature modern amenities such as quartz countertops, oversized dark wood cabinets, and private balconies or patios. Residents can enjoy a range of community amenities, including a resort-style swimming pool, 24-hour fitness center,

    WaterStone at Carriage Trails

    (937) 777-9308

    1998 Persimmon Way, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /42

    $357,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5154 Dayflower Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,341

    Last Listing Agent Jera Srikalasin eXp Realty

    5154 Dayflower Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /77

      Est $578,807 Not Listed For Sale

      620 Burnside Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      620 Burnside Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sue Malott RE/MAX

  • /47

    $459,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    919 Cypress Place, Tipp City, OH 45371

    Beautifully Designed New Construction Ranch with Designer Touches Throughout!This thoughtfully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is the result of a collaboration between Legacy Design Homes and one of our talented architects. With 1,946 sq. ft. of living space, this home blends functional design with stylish finishes to create a warm and welcoming atmosphere.Step inside to find a spacious mudroom

    Agent Photo

    Taja Salley

    NavX Realty-Troy

    (937) 915-5666

    919 Cypress Place, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /9

    Starting at $830 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    101 Rohrer Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    Liberty Commons is a beautiful community with a quiet location, off street parking and limited access to the building. We are currently taking applications for available one-bedroom apartments for individuals who are 62 years of age and older or have a verifiable disability. Rent is calculated based on 30% of your gross annual income minus any allowable deductions. Some of the reasons you will

    Liberty Commons 62 or Older or Disabled

    (937) 669-7450

    101 Rohrer Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /41

    $403,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6204 Willow Oak Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,018

    Last Listing Agent Ali Meyer NavX Realty, LLC

    6204 Willow Oak Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /24

      Est $284,956 Not Listed For Sale

      3620 Teakwood Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3620 Teakwood Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Red Newsome RE/MAX

  • /65

    $490,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,318 Sq Ft

    899 Cedar Grove Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    Welcome to this stunning 2-story home, only 6 years old and move-in ready! Enjoy an open-concept main floor perfect for entertaining, with a beautifully designed kitchen, huge pantry, and included appliances (range, microwave, refrigerator, and a new dishwasher in 2025). A flexible room on the main level is ideal for a home office, playroom, or craft space. Upstairs, retreat to the oversized

    Agent Photo

    Taja Salley

    NavX Realty, LLC

    (937) 858-5306

    899 Cedar Grove Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /29

    $239,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    28 Warner Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,932

    Last Listing Agent Rachael McIntosh MC & Co. Real Estate LLC

    28 Warner Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /31

      Est $235,666 Not Listed For Sale

      660 Thornburg Place, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      660 Thornburg Place, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Stevens NavX Realty, LLC

  • /72

    $470,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft

    2591 Blueflag St, Tipp City, OH 45371

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move-in ready home nestled on a spacious wooded lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, offering privacy, upgrades, and functional luxury living. Step inside a 16-foot entryway with spindle railing and expansive windows, enhanced by a 2-ft extension bump-out that fills the home with natural light. The first floor features rich wood flooring throughout, creating warmth

    Agent Photo

    Mandy Wilson

    eXp Realty

    (937) 971-5118

    2591 Blueflag St, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    311 S 3rd St, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,750

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Ogletree RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    311 S 3rd St, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /38

      Est $250,609 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Amokee Place, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      28 Amokee Place, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Mantica Kinzeler Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,573 Sq Ft

    1433 Senna St, Tipp City, OH 45371

    Experience elevated living in this stunning luxury home offering over 4,000 sq ft of beautifully designed living space on a spacious corner lot with premium upgrades throughout. Thoughtfully priced below market value, this home presents an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking luxury, space, and instant equity. The recent price reduction reflects room for cosmetic updates and personalization

    Agent Photo

    Mandy Wilson

    eXp Realty

    (937) 731-3575

    1433 Senna St, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /54

    $370,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    850 Todd Ct, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,167

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Halderman Sibcy Cline Inc.

    850 Todd Ct, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /36

      Est $249,647 Not Listed For Sale

      234 N Tippecanoe Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      234 N Tippecanoe Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Curtis BHHS Professional Realty

  • /39

    $335,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    6303 Willow Oak Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family home located in the desirable Carriage Trails community of Tipp City. This home features an open and functional layout with luxury vinyl flooring throughout the first floor and updated carpet in the upstairs hallway and bedrooms. The kitchen is equipped with a full appliance package including range, refrigerator, dishwasher (new in 2024),

    Agent Photo

    Mandy Wilson

    eXp Realty

    (937) 826-3385

    6303 Willow Oak Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3018 White Ash Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,750

    Last Listing Agent Kiran Bhambri Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    3018 White Ash Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /65

      Est $459,361 Not Listed For Sale

      1180 Rustic Run Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1180 Rustic Run Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Priddy RE/MAX

  • /24

    $524,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    1050 Rosenthal Dr, Troy, OH 45373

    This new construction home is currently being built and offered for sale with an estimated completion in spring 2026. Located at 1050 Rosenthal Drive in Tipp City, this property gives buyers the opportunity to secure a brand new home before it is finished.The home will offer 2,238 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and three full bathrooms. An open concept layout is planned to create a

    Agent Photo

    Richard Pierce

    Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors

    (937) 717-3657

    1050 Rosenthal Dr, Troy, OH 45373
  • /39

    $204,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7415 Meadow Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,197

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Edge Plum Tree Realty

    7415 Meadow Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /76

      Est $512,640 Not Listed For Sale

      1055 Wilderness Bluff Unit BF, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1055 Wilderness Bluff Unit BF, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Pierce Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors

  • /53

    $265,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft

    320 N Garber Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    Welcome Home! This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath story-and-a-half home offers a desirable split-bedroom floor plan, featuring two bedrooms on the main level and two upstairs. Step inside to a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and stainless steel appliances—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. One of the

    Agent Photo

    Bryan Ogletree

    RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    (937) 749-7937

    320 N Garber Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /12

    $95,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    36 Wilhelm St, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,444

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    36 Wilhelm St, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /46

      Est $338,991 Not Listed For Sale

      6910 Roberta Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6910 Roberta Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,720
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tami Holmes Tami Holmes Realty

  • /57

    $445,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,594 Sq Ft

    807 Claymore Ct, Tipp City, OH 45371

    Discover unparalleled comfort in this captivating two-story residence, nestled on a generous 0.33-acre corner lot within the serene neighborhood of Tipp City. The charming exterior, a blend of brick and siding, is complemented by mature landscaping and a meticulously maintained lawn, creating a welcoming first impression. Step inside to a grand foyer, where polished hardwood floors guide you

    Agent Photo

    Taja Salley

    NavX Realty, LLC

    (937) 828-5235

    807 Claymore Ct, Tipp City, OH 45371
  • /70

    $389,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    135 Floral Acres Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,101

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Masters Streetlight Realty LLC

    135 Floral Acres Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /19

      Est $348,887 Not Listed For Sale

      5763 Troy Frederick Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5763 Troy Frederick Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,005
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marti Newsome RE/MAX

  • /34

    $474,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft

    940 Rosenthal Dr, Troy, OH 45373

    This new construction home is currently being built and offered for sale with an estimated completion in spring 2026. Located at 940 Rosenthal Drive in Tipp City, this property gives buyers the opportunity to secure a brand new home before it's finished.The home will offer 2,586 square feet of living space with three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. An open concept layout is planned to create a

    Agent Photo

    Richard Pierce

    Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors

    (937) 358-6235

    940 Rosenthal Dr, Troy, OH 45373
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    549 Whispering Pines Ave, Tipp City, OH 45371

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,444

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bohse Irongate Inc.

    549 Whispering Pines Ave, Tipp City, OH 45371
    • /31

      Est $195,593 Not Listed For Sale

      7295 Meadow Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      7295 Meadow Dr, Tipp City, OH 45371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mason James Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Tipp City, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$350,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$355,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$119,900
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$126,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$176
Number of Homes for Sale
36
Last 12 months Home Sales
265
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$364,002
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home