9,325

Homes in ZIP Code 45406

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $79,514 Not Listed For Sale

      4628 Queens Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4628 Queens Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Bunch Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /12

    $84,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    2660 Grant Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

    Great investment opportunity. Single family home in Dayton featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Dimensional shingle roof and Trane furnace. Current tenant has been in the property for over 1 year and is currently on a month to month lease. Current rent is $1,026.00 per month. Tenant pays for all utilities. Schedule a showing today. 24 Hour notice required.

    Jon Murray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    2660 Grant Ave, Dayton, OH 45406
  • /2

    $28,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    724 Salem Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $9/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $27,814

    Last Listing Agent Tanza Everding Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    724 Salem Ave, Dayton, OH 45406
    • /20

      Est $94,737 Not Listed For Sale

      4520 Genesee Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      4520 Genesee Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,500
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deepa Stinnett Irongate Inc.

  • /36

    $127,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    3823 Necco Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offering stylish finishes and worry-free living! This slab home features brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, complemented by fresh carpet in the bedrooms and ceramic tile in the kitchen. The fully renovated kitchen is a standout, showcasing custom hardwood cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and

    Dylan Richey Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    3823 Necco Ave, Dayton, OH 45406
  • /39

    $148,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    374 Kenwood Ave, Dayton, OH 45405

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,085

    Last Listing Agent Erich Schubert Bill Lee & Associates Inc.

    374 Kenwood Ave, Dayton, OH 45405
    • /20

      Est $60,954 Not Listed For Sale

      4448 Eichelberger Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      4448 Eichelberger Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Johnson Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /39

    $139,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    1936 Burroughs Dr, Dayton, OH 45406

    Solid brick beauty in College Hill / Dayton Triangle on a sought-after street with lots of character! Traditional two-story solid with a large lounge, dining room, kitchen and extra pantry / storage room. 1/2 bath just off stairs to basement, and a shower was installed downstairs as well off the kitchen. Mature landscaping with lots of great plants just needs some love. Covered front porch and a

    Jonathan Gudorf Irongate Inc.

    1936 Burroughs Dr, Dayton, OH 45406
  • /2

    $23,999 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2234 Grant Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,028

    Last Listing Agent James Wise The Holton-Wise Property Group LLC

    2234 Grant Ave, Dayton, OH 45406
    • /31

      Est $73,008 Not Listed For Sale

      4442 Bluehaven Dr, Dayton, OH 45406

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4442 Bluehaven Dr, Dayton, OH 45406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,100
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Strong Irongate Inc.

  • /5

    $220,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft

    3019 Harvard Blvd, Dayton, OH 45406

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a residence in Dayton, where classic charm meets comfortable living. This distinguished property, located at 3019 Harvard Blvd, offers a generous living space across two stories, perfectly designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The expansive layout includes four well-appointed bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample room for everyone.

    Durrell Craft Fathom Realty Ohio LLC

    3019 Harvard Blvd, Dayton, OH 45406
  • /20

    $105,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4625 Saint Johns Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,826

    Last Listing Agent Eddy Wells Coldwell Banker Heritage

    4625 Saint Johns Ave, Dayton, OH 45406
    • /18

      Est $111,121 Not Listed For Sale

      4439 Bluehaven Dr, Dayton, OH 45406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4439 Bluehaven Dr, Dayton, OH 45406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Saunya Strickland Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

  • /37

    $169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft

    3406 Barbee Dr, Dayton, OH 45406

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick ranch nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the bright, open living space enhanced by modern finishes and an inviting atmosphere. The updated kitchen showcases stylish cabinetry and generous counter space—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary bedroom offers a

    Saunya Strickland Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    3406 Barbee Dr, Dayton, OH 45406
  • /10

    $82,722 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    130 Richmond Ave Unit 128, Dayton, OH 45406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Camp Red 1 Realty

    130 Richmond Ave Unit 128, Dayton, OH 45406
    • /28

      Est $136,129 Not Listed For Sale

      4447 Blueberry Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4447 Blueberry Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,500
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Patterson Irongate Inc.

  • /35

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    2061 Emerson Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

    Check out this nicely updated 3-bedroom home that’s all about comfort and convenience. It has 1 full bathroom and a half bath, with about 1,150 square feet of living space spread across two stories which is plenty of room to relax or have people over. The home sits on a 0.13-acre lot with a fenced yard for extra privacy, plus a patio that’s perfect for hanging out or hosting friends. Inside,

    Tiffany Terry Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    2061 Emerson Ave, Dayton, OH 45406
  • /23

    $282,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3548 Dorham Place, Dayton, OH 45406

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Powers Agora's Maxxed Out Realty

    3548 Dorham Place, Dayton, OH 45406
    • /8

      Est $83,816 Not Listed For Sale

      4415 Blueberry Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4415 Blueberry Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Taylor Federle, Inc.

  • /33

    $114,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,393 Sq Ft

    2532 Ravenwood Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

    Discover the perfect blend of historic charm and modern potential in this classic 1925-built two-story home, nestled in the heart of Dayton’s Hillcrest neighborhood. Boasting approximately 1,393 square feet of living space, this residence features three spacious bedrooms and a functional layout that maximizes every square inch. The interior highlights include original hardwood flooring and a

    Matt Kalogeras Trelora Realty, Inc.

    2532 Ravenwood Ave, Dayton, OH 45406
  • /30

    $251,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1605 Harvard Blvd, Dayton, OH 45406

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,522

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Bedell-Nevels Priority Plus Realty, Inc.

    1605 Harvard Blvd, Dayton, OH 45406
    • /2

      Est $79,865 Not Listed For Sale

      4703 Woodlake Dr, Dayton, OH 45406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4703 Woodlake Dr, Dayton, OH 45406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • Last Sold Price $78,000

      Last Listing Agent Steve Mayo Keller Williams Capital Prtnrs

  • /18

    $349,900 Under Contract

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,858 Sq Ft

    3631 Stanford Place, Dayton, OH 45406

    Awesome opportunity to own a rental in Dayton! This property consists of 3631-3637 Stanford Pl. This 4-unit has been renovated and updated to maximize rent values with three 3 bed/2 bath units. Don't miss your chance to own this property in a high performing and desirable area.

    Craig Kellogg Agora Realty Group

    3631 Stanford Place, Dayton, OH 45406
  • /30

    $144,900 Sold May 06, 2026

    1341 Shaftesbury Rd, Dayton, OH 45406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,144

    Last Listing Agent Sean Lightfoot Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1341 Shaftesbury Rd, Dayton, OH 45406
    • /9

      Est $65,946 Not Listed For Sale

      4534 Blueberry Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4534 Blueberry Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,500
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Edge Plum Tree Realty

  • /28

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    4635 Owens Dr, Dayton, OH 45406

    Discover the charm of Dayton living in this delightful single-family rental, offering a harmonious blend of comfort and convenience. This inviting residence provides an exceptional opportunity to embrace a vibrant lifestyle in a well-established neighborhood. The exterior boasts a welcoming patio and porch, perfect for enjoying serene mornings or relaxed evenings, complemented by a secure fence

    Danielle Parent Trelora Realty, Inc.

    4635 Owens Dr, Dayton, OH 45406
  • /43

    $170,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3623 El Paso Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,289

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Spayde Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    3623 El Paso Ave, Dayton, OH 45406
    • /16

      Est $67,109 Not Listed For Sale

      3932 Prescott Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3932 Prescott Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

• /3

    $16,200

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $49,091 per Acre

    Lot#1 Glenbrook Dr, Dayton, OH 45406

    Don't miss this special opportunity to own a great piece of land to build your dream home with taking advantage of the 15-year tax exemption on the new build. - Lot located on the left corner as you enter into the plat. Gather your plans to get started building on this lot. All information gathered from the seller and the Montgomery County Auditors website. Public sewer available at street.

    Patria Carter Fathom Realty Ohio LLC

    Lot#1 Glenbrook Dr, Dayton, OH 45406
  • /23

    $142,250 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2512 England Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,605

    Last Listing Agent Fred Diggs Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    2512 England Ave, Dayton, OH 45406
    • /16

      Est $64,709 Not Listed For Sale

      2104 Esmeralda Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2104 Esmeralda Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cora Diggs Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /23

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft

    2145 Kipling Dr, Dayton, OH 45406

    Embrace the charm of this tidy, 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow offering functional layout, central heating and cooling, a detached garage. Ideal for ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or savvy investors looking for easy-care living. Located in the seasoned and accessible College Hill community, close to schools and local amenities, this property is a solid opportunity in today’s Dayton market.

    Gopal Bethi Red 1 Realty

    2145 Kipling Dr, Dayton, OH 45406
  • /5

    $48,620 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3740 Kings Hwy, Dayton, OH 45406

    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4,861,900% Above List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,922

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Polter Prodigy Properties

    3740 Kings Hwy, Dayton, OH 45406
    • /17

      Est $75,173 Not Listed For Sale

      4633 Blueberry Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4633 Blueberry Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Jones Bridgestream Realty

  • /24

    $35,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    1343 Cory Dr, Dayton, OH 45406

    Cozy 2 bedroom house that needs total rehab. Potential health & safety hazards exist. Enter at your own risk. Great opportunity for investors or owner-occupied buyers using cash or a purchase-rehab loan. Has past due taxes and buyer will be responsible for paying in full or setting up a payment plan with Montgomery County. Being sold strictly AS IS, seller to make no repairs.

    Kim Williams Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1343 Cory Dr, Dayton, OH 45406
  • /9

    $65,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4076 Prescott Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,941

    Last Listing Agent Charles Medalie ListWithFreedom.com

    4076 Prescott Ave, Dayton, OH 45406
    • /5

      Est $66,000 Not Listed For Sale

      4082 Middlehurst Ln, Dayton, OH 45406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4082 Middlehurst Ln, Dayton, OH 45406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty

  • /27

    $85,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    2136 Ravenwood Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

    Charming Cape Cod with built-in cash flow! This 3-bed, 3-bath home comes with a tenant already in place, currently paying \$650/month on a month-to-month lease. Whether you're looking to grow your portfolio or move in later down the road, this one's full of potential. Features include an unfinished basement, detached 1-car garage, dining room, and a open layout with room to make it your own.

    Miranda Biedenharn Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    2136 Ravenwood Ave, Dayton, OH 45406
  • /14

    $40,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2532 Hancock Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,350

    Last Listing Agent Mark Wilson Irongate Inc.

    2532 Hancock Ave, Dayton, OH 45406
    • /22

      Est $71,191 Not Listed For Sale

      4124 Larkspur Dr, Dayton, OH 45406

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4124 Larkspur Dr, Dayton, OH 45406