6,744

Homes in ZIP Code 45410

Section Image
  • /45

    $159,800 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    453 Livingston Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated single-family home located on a desirable corner lot in Dayton! This charming 1-story home with a full basement offers modern updates, functional living space, and excellent outdoor amenities. Step inside to a large, inviting living room that serves as the centerpiece of the home. Just off the living room is the spacious primary bedroom suite, complete

    Dylan Richey Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    453 Livingston Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /21

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    341 Park Dr Unit 341A Park Drive, Dayton, OH 45410

    341 Park Dr Unit 341A Park Drive, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /8

    $21,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    214 Pierce St, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,582

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Bitonti Irongate Inc.

    214 Pierce St, Dayton, OH 45410
    • /37

      Est $194,770 Not Listed For Sale

      437 Santa Cruz Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      437 Santa Cruz Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Collins Irongate Inc.

  • /31

    $134,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    845 Carlisle Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    Welcome to this classic 2-story residence in the heart of Dayton’s Linden Heights neighborhood! Boasting over 1,300 sq. ft. of above-grade living space, this 1919-built home perfectly blends historic charm with functional layout. The main level features a spacious living room and formal dining area ideal for entertaining. Upstairs, you will find two generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom

    Matt Kalogeras Trelora Realty, Inc.

    845 Carlisle Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /30

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bed, 1.5 Bath home– Move-In Ready!

    519 Wyoming St, Dayton, OH 45410

    This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring granite countertops and updated finishes throughout, this home is perfect for anyone looking for a modern space.Enjoy a spacious layout with 5 total rooms, plus a full unfinished basement—ideal for storage, a home gym, or additional living space potential.Stay comfortable

    519 Wyoming St, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /3

    $154,980 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    809 Wayne Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,636

    Last Listing Agent Billy Joe Deck Agora Realty Group

    809 Wayne Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
    • /26

      Est $135,382 Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Ohmer Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1513 Ohmer Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bella Hart Bella Realty Group

  • /33

    $114,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    433 Livingston Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    Matt Kalogeras Trelora Realty, Inc.

    433 Livingston Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /26

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    925 Xenia Ave Unit Upstairs, Dayton, OH 45410

    925 Xenia Ave Unit Upstairs, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /47

    $159,900 Sold May 19, 2025

    518 Creighton Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,173

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lincoln RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    518 Creighton Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
    • /15

      Est $99,248 Not Listed For Sale

      525 Greenwald St, Dayton, OH 45410

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      525 Greenwald St, Dayton, OH 45410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Davison Sibcy Cline

  • /28

    $189,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    566 Wyoming St, Dayton, OH 45410

    Step into this stunning 2-story Victorian, thoughtfully renovated to combine timeless charm with today’s finest finishes. Inside, you’ll find brand-new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated doors, and stylish hardware throughout. The remodeled kitchen features LG appliances, oven vent, granite countertops, tile floors, and extra cabinetry in the dining room for added storage. The

    Ryan Gillen Keller Williams Community Part

    566 Wyoming St, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /17

    $1,345 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 3 Bed 2 bath Home

    1520 S Smithville Rd, Dayton, OH 45410

    Plenty of living space in the first floor with a living room, dining room, a family room and full bathroom. The upstairs has 3 bedrooms with new carpet and a second full bath. Basement has washer and dryer hookup. Detached garage with automatic opener. Visit our website for our rental criteria, walk through video and a link to apply. Optional Fees: Tenant insurance is required. If you do

    1520 S Smithville Rd, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /29

    $153,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4040 Corinth Blvd, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,732

    Last Listing Agent Karin Spradlin Keller Williams Home Town Realty

    4040 Corinth Blvd, Dayton, OH 45410
    • /60

      Est $212,557 Not Listed For Sale

      550 Santa Cruz Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      550 Santa Cruz Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Baker Summers Realty

  • /60

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    318 Oak St, Dayton, OH 45410

    Beautifully updated home in sought-after South Park and MOVE IN! Thoughtful updates include fresh paint throughout, a curated color palette with wallpaper accents, new bathroom lighting, added shelving in the guest bath, and custom curtains in the living and dining rooms.This home feels lives large, is cohesive, and intentionally designed. From the moment you step inside, the feel of this home

    Joanne Cronin Irongate Inc.

    318 Oak St, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /12

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    257 Medford St, Dayton, OH 45410

    Discover this single-family home 3 BR 1BA in Dayton, OH, featuring three bedrooms and one full bathroom. The kitchen includes a stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher for everyday convenience. Additional highlights include a large backyard and an unfinished basement offering more storage space with washer/dryer hookup. Ideal for those seeking a straightforward, functional living space in a

    257 Medford St, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /34

    $135,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    712 Wellmeier Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,587

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Langdon eXp Realty

    712 Wellmeier Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
    • /25

      Est $189,581 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Santa Cruz Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      510 Santa Cruz Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donté Scott Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /29

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    40 Edgar Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    Welcome to your urban homestead! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath gem in historic Walnut Hills seamlessly blends timeless charm with modern sustainability. From the gleaming hardwood floors and fresh coat of paint throughout the house to the chef’s kitchen featuring quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, every detail is move-in ready. Major updates in 2022 include - a new

    Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

    40 Edgar Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /13

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Great 2 bed 1.5 bath home includes bonus room and has central air conditioning!

    31 Bidleman St, Dayton, OH 45410

    Don't miss out on your chance to live in this spacious home! Two living areas downstairs, two bedrooms upstairs, and work from home in the third upstairs bonus room. This room could be an office or craft room. Full bath upstairs, half bathroom with a closet downstairs. Washer and dryer hookups in the kitchen for convenience! Stove and Fridge included. Big backyard, unfinished basement.

    31 Bidleman St, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /24

    $95,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    14 Garret St, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,901

    Last Listing Agent Indy Sumner Coldwell Banker Heritage

    14 Garret St, Dayton, OH 45410
    • /30

      Est $106,671 Not Listed For Sale

      445 Santa Cruz Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      445 Santa Cruz Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Aldineh RE/MAX

  • /26

    $154,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    267 Indiana Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    Tastefully remodeled while keeping the original character! We added a brand-new Half Bath on the First Floor with a New Laundry room! Kitchen was updated with new plumbing, electric, cabinets, flooring, appliances and a large pass-through. The full bath upstairs has been totally updated with a new tub, tile surround, vanity, fixtures and flooring. Fresh painting throughout the house, new first

    Doug Eastham Kerry Group Inc.

    267 Indiana Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /24

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1430 Coventry Rd, Dayton, OH 45410

    **Available Now**Welcome to your new home at 1430 Coventry, a beautifully refined 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence nestled in the heart of Dayton. This property seamlessly blends classic charm with modern convenience, featuring stunning hardwood flooring throughout the living areas and durable tile flooring in the updated kitchen and bathrooms. Designed for effortless living, the home

    1430 Coventry Rd, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /62

    $181,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4001 Cleveland Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,105

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Richey Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    4001 Cleveland Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
    • /36

      Est $162,930 Not Listed For Sale

      535 Santa Cruz Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      535 Santa Cruz Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason McIntosh Luma Realty

  • /58

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1659 Pell Dr, Dayton, OH 45410

    Welcome to the perfect blend of classic charm and modern convenience in this inviting Dayton home. Whether you're looking for your own single family residence, or you're looking for a market ready rental...look no further! A lovely front porch and meticulously maintained lawn (with new landscaping and fenced front yard) collectively contribute to the attractive curb appeal, setting the tone for

    Carrie Robbins BHHS Professional Realty

    1659 Pell Dr, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /8

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • 846-848 Xenia Ave

    846-848 Xenia Ave Unit 848, Dayton, OH 45410

    846-848 Xenia Ave Unit 848, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /19

    $285,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    246 Oak St, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Davidson Coldwell Banker Heritage

    246 Oak St, Dayton, OH 45410
    • /34

      Est $116,379 Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Linden Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1112 Linden Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monica Lawrence Luma Realty

  • /41

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    4233 Corinth Blvd, Dayton, OH 45410

    Nestled in the heart of a vibrant Dayton community, 4233 Corinth is a beautifully maintained two-story home that perfectly balances timeless character with modern updates. Spanning 1,514 square feet, this residence feels spacious and airy, offering a warm atmosphere designed for both quiet relaxation and lively gatherings. At the heart of the home, the freshly updated kitchen serves as a chef’s

    Kimberly Washington RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    4233 Corinth Blvd, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /23

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2114 Wayne Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    Space, charm, and location—all in one stunning home! This gorgeous home offers oversized bedrooms, three finished floors, dual staircases, and so much more! Conveniently located near Belmont, this charming property features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a full unfinished basement, and a large finished third-floor attic—perfect for extra living space, a home office, or storage.

    2114 Wayne Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /2

    $105,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    715 Lorain Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,117

    Last Listing Agent Paul Renwick Renwick Realty LLC

    715 Lorain Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
    • /16

      Est $183,588 Not Listed For Sale

      4535 Elliot Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4535 Elliot Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Doyle Streetlight Realty LLC

  • /26

    $148,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    835 Lorain Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    Come see this one quick so you don't have to fight over this charming three-bedroom, one-bath property ideally located in the City of Dayton. Just minutes, or a few giant steps, from major highways and vibrant downtown amenities. This move-in-ready home has been thoughtfully updated with brand-new flooring, fresh paint throughout, and new light fixtures that create a bright, modern feel in every

    Rachel Gannon Local Roots Realty

    835 Lorain Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /25

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    319 Wyoming St, Dayton, OH 45410

    Unique opportunity in South Park! Completely remodeled from head to toe and waiting for you to enjoy! Gorgeous updates! Granite countertops, all updated lighting and fixtures, spacious rooms and tall ceilings are just a few of the items that highlight this beautiful 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath home in the Historic District. Security Deposit is the same as the rent. Sorry no pets and is designated as a

    319 Wyoming St, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /35

    $152,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1113 Demphle Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,919

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kalogeras Trelora Realty, Inc.

    1113 Demphle Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
    • /24

      Est $112,120 Not Listed For Sale

      3038 Linden Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3038 Linden Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marco Aguilar Hernandez eXp Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home