6,744

Homes in ZIP Code 45410

Section Image
  • /80

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 7,717 Sq Ft

    324 Jones St, Dayton, OH 45410

    Mature multi family zoning makes it possible to live & work in this historic home; the original FA Requarth family home, where the Requarth daughter started one of the earliest women owned businesses in Dayton in the basement, over 115 years ago. Nearly 10 ft tall doors, some w/transoms, decorative mantel in living room w/gas insert, ornately carved curved staircase & pocket doors. Professionally

    Kamela Kordik Kamela & Company Realty

    324 Jones St, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /14

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • 2 bedroom close to Miami Valley Hospital and UD with Detached garage!

    208 Indiana Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    Great value - don't miss out2 Bed 1 Bath- spacious, bright, beautiful single-family home. This home has beautiful wood flooring, and accents througout. The home features a detached garage, kitchen appliances, heat, unfinished basement for storage, washer/dryer hookup, and front and back yard. Lots of possibilites for planting gardens in front and backyard. Very close to University of

    208 Indiana Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /15

    $101,005 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    736 Hodapp Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,436

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Tatone New Door Realty

    736 Hodapp Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
    • /25

      Est $133,466 Not Listed For Sale

      3032 Linden Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3032 Linden Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Meyer Irongate Inc.

  • /5

    $1 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    39 Gebhart St, Dayton, OH 45410

Kurt Polter Prodigy Properties

    39 Gebhart St, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /12

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1411 Wyoming St, Dayton, OH 45410

    Well-designed 3-bedroom, 1-bath duplex offering a comfortable and functional layout. The main living area is bright and inviting, with plenty of natural light and space for both relaxing and everyday living. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space for added convenience.All three bedrooms offer flexibility for a variety of uses, such as sleeping areas, a home office, or hobby

    1411 Wyoming St, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /31

    $100,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1127 Pritz Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,070

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Dixon Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

    1127 Pritz Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
    • /39

      Est $185,565 Not Listed For Sale

      3011 Wellington Dr, Dayton, OH 45410

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      3011 Wellington Dr, Dayton, OH 45410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhoda Gazda Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

  • /2

    $220,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    553 Wyoming St, Dayton, OH 45410

    Located in the desirable South Park neighborhood, this duplex is fully occupied. It has a NEW ROOF. Tenants pay all utilities

    Doug Broomhall West Fork Realty Group LLC

    553 Wyoming St, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /11

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • 3100-3102 Linden Avenue

    3100-3102 Linden Ave Unit 3102, Dayton, OH 45410

    3100-3102 Linden Ave Unit 3102, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /15

    $226,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    161 Park Dr, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,459

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Bambakidis Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    161 Park Dr, Dayton, OH 45410
    • /31

      Est $172,163 Not Listed For Sale

      3310 Linden Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3310 Linden Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Bitonti Irongate Inc.

  • /5

    $13,859 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    20 Caho St, Dayton, OH 45410

Kurt Polter Prodigy Properties

    20 Caho St, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /10

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    323 Xenia Ave Unit 323B, Dayton, OH 45410

    323 Xenia Ave Unit 323B, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /43

    $210,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    630 Hodapp Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,854

    Last Listing Agent Bob Biedenharn Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    630 Hodapp Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
    • /14

      Est $157,202 Not Listed For Sale

      3409 Wellington Dr, Dayton, OH 45410

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3409 Wellington Dr, Dayton, OH 45410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina James NavX Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $68,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft

    630 Hulbert St, Dayton, OH 45410

    What a great little starter home! 2 bedroom, 1 bath located at the end of a no outlet street. New roof. 2 car detached garage. Large rear deck and fenced yard for privacy. Partial basement. Property is being sold in as-is condition.

    Gregory Bettendorf Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    630 Hulbert St, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /14

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1515 Wyoming St, Dayton, OH 45410

    **Be Aware of Scams First Realty Group will never contact you from a personal phone/email or request you wire funds. We do not use Facebook Marketplace or Craigslist. We only offer showings through Showmojo. Applications only accepted via our website

    1515 Wyoming St, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /24

    $158,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    821 Carlisle Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,331

    Last Listing Agent David Roth Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    821 Carlisle Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
    • /23

      Est $137,606 Not Listed For Sale

      3415 Wellington Dr, Dayton, OH 45410

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3415 Wellington Dr, Dayton, OH 45410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Earley eXp Realty

  • /3

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • $101,180 per Acre

    117 Heaton Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    Great lot for a smaller home! Located right next to a church and close to 35 and Downtown Dayton. Ariel map shows property marked 22 and 23.

    Brian Shimko Coldwell Banker Heritage

    117 Heaton Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /15

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    920 E Stewart St, Dayton, OH 45410

    TRUE HOME OHIO PROPERTY MANAGEMENTCreate lasting memories in this inviting 4-bedroom sanctuary, thoughtfully designed for both daily convenience and family comfort.KEY FEATURES:- Window-Type AC: Enjoy consistent indoor comfort with a window-type air conditioning system that cools your entire living space.- Furnace Heating: Control your room temperature and feel comfort

    920 E Stewart St, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /2

    $107,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1631 Russet Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,647

    Last Listing Agent Kait Stewart Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1631 Russet Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
    • /39

      Est $175,117 Not Listed For Sale

      3445 Wellington Dr, Dayton, OH 45410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3445 Wellington Dr, Dayton, OH 45410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Piper NavX Realty, LLC

  • /91

    $339,900 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft

    2 Glencoe Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    This 3,408 sq ft, 3-unit property features 6 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms across two full stories plus a finished attic level, currently generating $3,400/month ($40,800 annually) in gross rental income. All tenants are current with a strong, consistent payment history. Each unit has been completely updated with high-end custom kitchens, custom tile bathrooms, in-unit laundry, and original hardwood

    Michael Sogard Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    2 Glencoe Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /40

    $257,500 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    110 Jones St, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,913

    Last Listing Agent Kamela Kordik Kamela & Company Realty

    110 Jones St, Dayton, OH 45410
    • /49

      Est $188,056 Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Gascho Dr, Dayton, OH 45410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1435 Gascho Dr, Dayton, OH 45410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tami Holmes Tami Holmes Realty

  • /5

    $19,100 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft

    442 Oak St, Dayton, OH 45410

Kurt Polter Prodigy Properties

    442 Oak St, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /53

    $245,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    809 Wellmeier Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,058

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Masters Streetlight Realty LLC

    809 Wellmeier Ave, Dayton, OH 45410
    • /4

      Est $132,461 Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Pell Dr, Dayton, OH 45410

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1613 Pell Dr, Dayton, OH 45410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Stall Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /5

    $1 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft

    442 Oak St, Dayton, OH 45410

Kurt Polter Prodigy Properties

    442 Oak St, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /30

    $189,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    827 Carlisle Ave Unit 825, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Duff eXp Realty

    827 Carlisle Ave Unit 825, Dayton, OH 45410
    • /35

      Est $127,770 Not Listed For Sale

      3516 Eastwey Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      3516 Eastwey Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Davidson Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /5

    $1 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    20 Caho St, Dayton, OH 45410

Kurt Polter Prodigy Properties

    20 Caho St, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /30

    $92,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    136 Dover St, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,425

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty

    136 Dover St, Dayton, OH 45410
    • /12

      Est $115,751 Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Hearthstone Dr, Dayton, OH 45410

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1524 Hearthstone Dr, Dayton, OH 45410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaimi Leasure Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /18

    $599,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,856 Sq Ft

    27 Margaret St, Dayton, OH 45410

    This low-maintenance brick building with a long-wearing slate roof at 27 Margaret St features 6 single-bedroom units, 1 efficiency unit. A detached 3-car garage and a spacious 1,860 sq. ft. basement offer additional rental income potential. Recent updates include a gas-fired boiler and upgraded electric service. Located just off Wayne Ave, across from the popular Esther Price Candy, this property

    David Campbell Coldwell Banker Heritage

    27 Margaret St, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1603 Manette Place, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,825

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Babio ManCo Property Services

    1603 Manette Place, Dayton, OH 45410
    • /37

      Est $183,124 Not Listed For Sale

      3447 Marimont Dr, Dayton, OH 45410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3447 Marimont Dr, Dayton, OH 45410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,500
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Heywood Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

  • /2

    $67,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    29 Greenwood Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    Discover an exceptional investment opportunity in this Dayton residence, where historical charm meets abundant space. This property offers a unique chance to own a piece of local heritage, brimming with character and potential for a discerning buyer. The expansive living area spans 1792 square feet, thoughtfully distributed across two stories, providing a generous layout for comfortable living.

    Amy Stamps Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

    29 Greenwood Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home