174

Recently Sold Homes in 45415

Section Image
  • /44

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8188 Inwood Ave, Dayton, OH 45415

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,436

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Richey Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    8188 Inwood Ave, Dayton, OH 45415
  • /57

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4030 Shell Ave, Dayton, OH 45415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,439

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Finley Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    4030 Shell Ave, Dayton, OH 45415
  • /48

    $253,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4110 Colemere Cir, Dayton, OH 45415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,254

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Bornhorst Keller Williams Home Town Realty

    4110 Colemere Cir, Dayton, OH 45415
  • /52

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4936 Pacemont Ave, Dayton, OH 45415

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,993

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Winans Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    4936 Pacemont Ave, Dayton, OH 45415
  • /40

    $315,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4040 Shell Ave, Dayton, OH 45415

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,590

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Patterson Irongate Inc.

    4040 Shell Ave, Dayton, OH 45415
  • /22

    $79,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7815 N Main St Unit 15, Dayton, OH 45415

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,018

    Last Listing Agent Amy Stamps Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

    7815 N Main St Unit 15, Dayton, OH 45415
  • /46

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4601 Merrick Dr Unit 79, Dayton, OH 45415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,765

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Crouse eXp Realty

    4601 Merrick Dr Unit 79, Dayton, OH 45415
  • /31

    $177,200

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    630 Congress Ct, Dayton, OH 45415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,504

    Last Listing Agent Jahmar Daniels Keller Williams Seven Hills

    630 Congress Ct, Dayton, OH 45415
  • /53

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4930 Ellis Ave, Dayton, OH 45415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,265

    Last Listing Agent Tiffini Bright Red 1 Realty

    4930 Ellis Ave, Dayton, OH 45415
  • /82

    $242,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    133 Copperfield Dr, Dayton, OH 45415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,286

    Last Listing Agent Susan Whorton Plum Tree Realty

    133 Copperfield Dr, Dayton, OH 45415
  • /22

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4884 Pacemont Ave, Dayton, OH 45415

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,428

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Deneski eXp Realty

    4884 Pacemont Ave, Dayton, OH 45415
  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3325 Northfield Rd, Dayton, OH 45415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,225

    Last Listing Agent Boyd Warner eXp Realty

    3325 Northfield Rd, Dayton, OH 45415
  • /24

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3501 Piedmont Ave, Dayton, OH 45416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,143

    Last Listing Agent Sean Lightfoot Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    3501 Piedmont Ave, Dayton, OH 45416
  • /28

    $228,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6781 Taywood Rd, Englewood, OH 45322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,331

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Leis Leis Realty

    6781 Taywood Rd, Englewood, OH 45322

Showing Results 161 - 174, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home