14,249

Homes in ZIP Code 45417

Section Image
  • /16

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1621 Azalea Dr, Dayton, OH 45417

    Step into this fully renovated ranch home where modern upgrades meet timeless appeal. Offering 3 generously sized bedrooms and 1 beautifully updated bath, this home is truly move-in ready and has been completely redone from the studs up. Inside, you’ll find a light-filled, open layout featuring granite countertops, soft-close cabinetry, and stylish finishes throughout, all designed with everyday

    Kim Williams Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1621 Azalea Dr, Dayton, OH 45417
  • /7

    $55,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6053 W Third St, Dayton, OH 45417

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Quillen Mall Realty Inc.

    6053 W Third St, Dayton, OH 45417
    • /20

      Est $72,066 Not Listed For Sale

      2835 Tubman Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2835 Tubman Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty

  • /6

    $85,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft

    1035 Mcarthur Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

    Don't miss your opportunity to own this charming 2-bedroom home that has some modern updates started. The basement plumbing is in need of major repair. The property comes with two parcels providing plenty of exterior space and many possibilities. This home is being sold as-is to settle an Estate.

    Michael Moler Bella Realty Group

    1035 Mcarthur Ave, Dayton, OH 45417
  • /15

    $127,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    323 Roxbury Rd, Dayton, OH 45417

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,363

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Childs-Taylor eXp Realty

    323 Roxbury Rd, Dayton, OH 45417
    • /22

      Est $104,538 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Mcarthur Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1220 Mcarthur Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TyYanna Sharp Agora Realty Group

  • /22

    $530,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 8,288 Sq Ft

    2525 Lakeview Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

    Introducing an exceptional investment opportunity in Dayton, Ohio! This 8,288 SF multifamily property, nestled on Lakeview Ave, features a meticulously maintained 9-unit building erected in 1959. With a high occupancy rate, this property offers seven 1-bedroom, 1 bath apartments and two 2-bedroom, 1 bath apartments, with six of those units recently renovated. Tenants will appreciate the

    Doug Broomhall West Fork Realty Group LLC

    2525 Lakeview Ave, Dayton, OH 45417
  • /26

    $16,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    273 Westwood Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $13/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,955

    Last Listing Agent Bella Hart Bella Realty Group

    273 Westwood Ave, Dayton, OH 45417
    • /26

      Est $63,121 Not Listed For Sale

      2865 Sage Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2865 Sage Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyra Buckner Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /27

    $275,000 Under Contract

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,987 Sq Ft

    2723 Mccall St, Dayton, OH 45417

    Attention Investors - Check out this solid, all-brick four-unit multifamily investment property in Dayton, OH, offering excellent cash flow potential and long-term stability in the desirable Lakeview neighborhood.This well-maintained 1963-built building features four spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom units (approximately 8 bedrooms and 4 full baths total). Each unit provides comfortable living

    Robert Speckert eXp Realty

    2723 Mccall St, Dayton, OH 45417
  • /30

    $120,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    361 Roxbury Rd, Dayton, OH 45417

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,977

    Last Listing Agent Mellissa Andre Bridgestream Realty

    361 Roxbury Rd, Dayton, OH 45417
    • /42

      Est $91,820 Not Listed For Sale

      3014 Germantown St, Dayton, OH 45417

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3014 Germantown St, Dayton, OH 45417

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Moore Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /9

    $176,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    1023 Bunche Dr, Dayton, OH 45417

    This custom built 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home is under construction and should be ready for its new owner in late March. The first floor features a large living room, dining room and kitchen with pantry in an open floor plan. The kitchen has a full appliance package. There's also a half bath and an attached one car garage. On the second floor there is a large master bedroom with an en suite full

    Holly DiFlora The Home Group Realty Co Inc

    1023 Bunche Dr, Dayton, OH 45417
  • /32

    $160,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5861 Pinnacle Rd, Miamisburg, OH 45342

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,201

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Watson Agora Realty Group

    5861 Pinnacle Rd, Miamisburg, OH 45342
    • /24

      Est $88,373 Not Listed For Sale

      2905 Sage Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2905 Sage Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Genine Compton Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /30

    $203,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    432 N Gettysburg Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

    Stop looking and start earning. This 4-unit apartment complex on Dayton’s West Side is the definition of a "smart buy." It features two spacious 1-bedroom apartments and two high-demand efficiency units—ideal for consistent occupancy. All-brick exterior means durability and curb appeal for years to come. With central heating and A/C, and two additional vacant lots. This opportunity will not last

    Kimberly Washington RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    432 N Gettysburg Ave, Dayton, OH 45417
  • /20

    $66,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    615 Circle Rd, Dayton, OH 45417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,344

    Last Listing Agent Robert Speckert eXp Realty

    615 Circle Rd, Dayton, OH 45417
    • /39

      Est $169,375 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Mount Clair Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      800 Mount Clair Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Lesher Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /32

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    642 La Salle Dr, Dayton, OH 45417

    Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch offering comfortable living and inviting spaces throughout. The main level features three bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, spacious living area, dining room, and an eat-in kitchen with abundant cabinet storage, pantry space, and room for casual dining or a breakfast nook.The finished lower level adds exceptional versatility with a large

    Sean Lightfoot Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    642 La Salle Dr, Dayton, OH 45417
  • /2

    $130,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2253 Wienburg Dr, Moraine, OH 45418

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,670

    Last Listing Agent Shani Felder eXp Realty

    2253 Wienburg Dr, Moraine, OH 45418
    • /9

      Est $86,476 Not Listed For Sale

      762 La Salle Dr, Dayton, OH 45417

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      762 La Salle Dr, Dayton, OH 45417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trenton Nalls eXp Realty

  • /18

    $180,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    685 Randolph St, Dayton, OH 45417

    685 & 687 Randolph. A low maintenance 4 bedrooms (2 per side), 2bath (1 per side) duplex in the heart of Dayton. * Water heater 2021. Great income potential. Rents are 900.00 & 900.00.Property is being sold in as-is condition. All offers must include proof of funds or current pre-approval letter.

    Gregory Bettendorf Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    685 Randolph St, Dayton, OH 45417
  • /34

    $135,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1575 Blairwood Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,290

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Richey Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1575 Blairwood Ave, Dayton, OH 45417
    • /37

      Est $119,902 Not Listed For Sale

      3513 Wilmar Cir, Dayton, OH 45417

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3513 Wilmar Cir, Dayton, OH 45417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Ogletree RE/MAX

  • /2

    $10,500

    • Land
    • 5,279 Sq Ft
    • $86,634 per Acre

    144 Pomeroy Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

    Perfect opportunity to build your dream home or investment property.

    Tammy Dixon Agora Realty Group

    144 Pomeroy Ave, Dayton, OH 45417
  • /20

    $110,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    636 Hickory Hill Dr, Dayton, OH 45417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,622

    Last Listing Agent Sean Lightfoot Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    636 Hickory Hill Dr, Dayton, OH 45417
    • /35

      Est $142,746 Not Listed For Sale

      3217 Lakeview Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3217 Lakeview Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Edge Plum Tree Realty

  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $27,778 per Acre

    0 Infirmary Rd Unit 953331, Dayton, OH 45417

    .18 acre residential lot at the end of Jenkins road.

    Mark Wilson Irongate Inc.

    0 Infirmary Rd Unit 953331, Dayton, OH 45417
  • /13

    $73,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3817 Palmerston Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,647

    Last Listing Agent JD Wilson Flourish Real Estate

    3817 Palmerston Ave, Dayton, OH 45417
    • /18

      Est $62,250 Not Listed For Sale

      3528 Laconia Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      3528 Laconia Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kal Mughrabi Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /50

    $265,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    8946 Old Dayton Rd, Dayton, OH 45417

    Welcome to this great little country house. Almost everything has been redone in the last 6 years. Some pix were taken before all work was completed. A brand new covered concrete front porch leads you into the open concept LR , DR, and large kitchen. At the back of the kitchen is the utility room. Down a little hall is a full bath and some storage. Upstairs is the second bathroom and the first of

    Lori LaLonde Coldwell Banker Heritage

    8946 Old Dayton Rd, Dayton, OH 45417
  • /14

    $40,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1972 Larkswood Dr, Dayton, OH 45417

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,707

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Taulbee Keller Williams Community Part

    1972 Larkswood Dr, Dayton, OH 45417
    • /24

      Est $107,542 Not Listed For Sale

      3601 Lancashire Dr, Dayton, OH 45417

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3601 Lancashire Dr, Dayton, OH 45417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,500
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Reindle eXp Realty

  • /7

    $69,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    37 N Kilmer St, Dayton, OH 45417

    Key turn, move-in-ready home on a quiet street. Features include a brand-new roof (2026) and a full interior remodel (2024) including new plumbing, flooring, electrical, paint, windows, kitchen, bath and low-maintenance, efficient baseboard heating.

    Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    37 N Kilmer St, Dayton, OH 45417
  • /17

    $59,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    422 Burleigh Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,181

    Last Listing Agent Tonisha Adams eXp Realty

    422 Burleigh Ave, Dayton, OH 45417
    • /41

      Est $123,449 Not Listed For Sale

      715 Ernroe Dr, Dayton, OH 45417

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      715 Ernroe Dr, Dayton, OH 45417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

• /3

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 3,571 Sq Ft
    • $73,171 per Acre

    Lot 30438 Randolph St, Dayton, OH 45417

    Vacant land opportunity in Dayton!

    Sheri Alford eXp Realty

    Lot 30438 Randolph St, Dayton, OH 45417
  • /3

    $36,800 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2320 Germantown St, Dayton, OH 45417

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,314

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Dixon Agora Realty Group

    2320 Germantown St, Dayton, OH 45417
    • /40

      Est $112,546 Not Listed For Sale

      710 Oakleaf Dr, Dayton, OH 45417

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      710 Oakleaf Dr, Dayton, OH 45417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Greger Keller Williams Community Part

  • /10

    $176,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    1029 Bunche Dr, Dayton, OH 45417

    This custom built 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home is under construction now and should be ready for you to move in by late March. The first floor features a large living room, dining room and kitchen with pantry in an open floor plan. The kitchen has a full appliance package. There's also a half bath and attached one car garage. Upstairs there is a large master bedroom with an en suite full bath and a

    Holly DiFlora The Home Group Realty Co Inc

    1029 Bunche Dr, Dayton, OH 45417

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home