9,970

Homes in ZIP Code 45420

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $185,500 Not Listed For Sale

      3143 Glen Rock Rd, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      3143 Glen Rock Rd, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Earley eXp Realty

  • /2

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft

    3073 Wayland Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    Attractive Belmont bungalow features a roomy living room, separate dining room and 2 bedrooms. Cozy kitchen with plenty of cabinet space and a double sink. Full unfinished basement with glass block windows offers a number of possibilities for living or storage. Enjoy warm weather on the covered porch or in the fenced backyard. In a convenient location, walk to groceries and area businesses.

    Evelyn Davidson Coldwell Banker Heritage

    3073 Wayland Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
  • /29

    $166,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    133 Marlboro Place, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,929

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nevius-Haines Irongate Inc.

    133 Marlboro Place, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /36

      Est $195,664 Not Listed For Sale

      3128 Elliot Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      3128 Elliot Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,900
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Wights Luma Realty

  • /22

    $179,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    1525 Patterson Rd, Dayton, OH 45420

    Perfect for entertaining! Discover this charming Cape Cod style brick home offering approximately 1,142 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, plus a full semi-finished basement providing excellent flex space and storage options. Step inside to find warm hardwood floors flowing through the main level living areas, complemented by fresh neutral paint

    Angie Hicks CENTURY 21 The Gene Group

    1525 Patterson Rd, Dayton, OH 45420
  • /16

    $132,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2904 Kingston Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,625

    Last Listing Agent Kami Berkey Realistar

    2904 Kingston Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /20

      Est $162,558 Not Listed For Sale

      3143 Elliot Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      3143 Elliot Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Durbin Irongate Inc.

  • /29

    $169,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    1136 Croyden Dr, Dayton, OH 45420

    Welcome to 1136 Croyden Drive. A beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home that’s truly move-in ready! This home has been thoughtfully renovated throughout, offering a fresh, modern feel while maintaining its charm. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof (2019) and brand-new central air, keeping you comfortable year-round.Inside, you’ll find updated flooring, a refreshed kitchen, and a clean,

    Samantha Howard Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1136 Croyden Dr, Dayton, OH 45420
  • /39

    $280,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2844 Powhattan Place, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,175

    Last Listing Agent Jon Murray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    2844 Powhattan Place, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /52

      Est $156,743 Not Listed For Sale

      1837 Brookline Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1837 Brookline Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sogard Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /41

    $179,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,115 Sq Ft

    1221 Arbor Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    Welcome to 1221 Arbor — where timeless Cape Cod charm meets fresh, thoughtful updates that make everyday living feel easy. Let’s start with the screened-in front porch. It’s the kind of space that practically insists on slow mornings, coffee in hand, maybe a good book. Step inside and you’ll immediately feel the difference: fresh paint, brand-new flooring, and a light, inviting flow throughout.

    Elizabeth Cooper Glasshouse Realty Group

    1221 Arbor Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
  • /33

    $155,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2425 Lynhurst Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,770

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Moore Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    2425 Lynhurst Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /25

      Est $155,891 Not Listed For Sale

      1769 King Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1769 King Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Davenport Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /31

    $157,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft

    1745 S Smithville Rd, Dayton, OH 45410

    Refreshed with 26k in updates! Brand new roof on the house and garage, complete paint job on exterior, new siding on exterior of garage. Interior of garage has been completely redone, creating an amazing man cave. Pictures do not do it justice. Cute bungalow with an additional parcel. The extra long driveway ensures there is plenty of parking for your guests. Spend evenings unwinding on the large

    Timothy Williams Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1745 S Smithville Rd, Dayton, OH 45410
  • /16

    $199,900 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2574 E Aragon Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,485

    Last Listing Agent Nanci Lindholz Coldwell Banker Heritage

    2574 E Aragon Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /33

      Est $134,701 Not Listed For Sale

      1837 King Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1837 King Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Romantini Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /9

    $120,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    2804 Chinook Ln, Dayton, OH 45420

    This is a foreclosure auction. Min. Bid $120,000. Online bidding opens on 5/27/2026 at 9:00 AM. Online bidding closes on 6/3/2026 at 2:00 PM. Discover the potential of this 1,375 sq ft brick ranch nestled on a 0.28-acre lot in Kettering. Offering 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, this property presents a classic footprint with room to make it your own. The detached garage adds valuable storage or

    Beth Rose Beth Rose Real Estate and Auctions

    2804 Chinook Ln, Dayton, OH 45420
  • /37

    $158,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4119 Pleasant View Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,251

    Last Listing Agent Eric Weimer Glasshouse Realty Group

    4119 Pleasant View Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /29

      Est $153,075 Not Listed For Sale

      2033 Fauver Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2033 Fauver Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Pemberton Keller Williams Community Part

  • /17

    $150,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1512 Horlacher Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    If you’ve been looking for something simple, clean, and easy to maintain—this Kettering home is one you’ll want to see. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home has been well cared for and offers a comfortable layout that just feels right when you walk in. Fresh paint, updated blinds, and original hardwood floors in the bedrooms give it a nice balance of character and updates without overdoing it. A lot of

    Joshua Rogers BHHS Professional Realty

    1512 Horlacher Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
  • /46

    $217,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1968 Malcom Dr, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,456

    Last Listing Agent Colleen McNamara Cutler Real Estate

    1968 Malcom Dr, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /31

      Est $179,397 Not Listed For Sale

      3824 Wayne Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3824 Wayne Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittanie Rooths Keller Williams Community Part

  • /2

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft

    3020 Wayland Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    This Belmont 2 bedroom bungalow features living room, dining room, kitchen and 2 full baths. Kitchen has been updated with raised panel light oak cabinets, double sink and laminate flooring. The home has vinyl windows. Step out to the rear deck through the patio door in the kitchen to the yard and one car garage. Property being sold as-is; seller will make no repairs, will not provide funds for

    Evelyn Davidson Coldwell Banker Heritage

    3020 Wayland Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
  • /52

    $182,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2135 Mershon Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,566

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Brun Irongate Inc.

    2135 Mershon Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /5

      Est $125,048 Not Listed For Sale

      3620 Wayne Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      3620 Wayne Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Holbrook Collins Real Estate Services

  • /9

    $29,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    4620 Farnham Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    Fire-damaged investment opportunity with substantial rehab or redevelopment potential. Ranch home with attached garage situated on a spacious lot. Significant fire damage primarily impacts the rear kitchen portion of the home; portions of the structure remain intact. Heavy smoke and heat damage throughout. Property is being sold strictly as-is. Due to safety concerns, no interior showings will be

    Amy Faler Faler Realty Group, LLC

    4620 Farnham Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
  • /36

    $178,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2618 Kennedy Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,590

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blackburn Agora Realty Group

    2618 Kennedy Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /22

      Est $122,062 Not Listed For Sale

      3504 Wayne Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3504 Wayne Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Burt Bechtel Realty

  • /3

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 6,751 Sq Ft
    • $187,097 per Acre

    1704 Horlacher Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    Single Family lot for development in Kettering! This .155 lot in a mature neighborhood is ready to be put to use. Zoned R-2 for Residential Single-Family use. (verify with City before you buy). Great location with easy access to routes 35 and 675. Drive by and check out this property today!

    Terry Mull Glasshouse Realty Group

    1704 Horlacher Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
  • /30

    $187,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2510 Barryknoll St, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,309

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bowles Keller Williams Advisors Realty

    2510 Barryknoll St, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /36

      Est $147,411 Not Listed For Sale

      1849 John Glenn Rd, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1849 John Glenn Rd, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gerald 'Jey' Ellis Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /43

    $215,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    1805 S Smithville Rd, Dayton, OH 45420

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this delightful Dayton residence, offering a lifestyle of relaxation and easy living. This charming home, boasting 1565 square feet, presents a spacious backyard and and oversized 3 car detached garage! The bright living spaces feature elegant flooring, abundant natural light, and a cozy fireplace, creating an ideal setting for gatherings

    Alex Snodgrass RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    1805 S Smithville Rd, Dayton, OH 45420
  • /32

    $191,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2022 Revere Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,077

    Last Listing Agent Misty Stamper Irongate Inc.

    2022 Revere Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /20

      Est $143,367 Not Listed For Sale

      3605 Wayne Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3605 Wayne Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Paulsen Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /41

    $139,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft

    127 Bellaire Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    Charming 2 Bedroom 2 full bath Home in the Heart of Belmont. Features: covered front porch has a swing with 2 pine trees that offer some privacy, newer vinyl siding and roof, HVAC-2018, hot water tank-23,spacious fenced in backyard with 2 rose bushes and a lilac bush, taller ceilings with lots of character with the tall baseboards, large door casings and classic staircase, lots of windows for

    Scott Grilliot Grilliot & Associates Realty I

    127 Bellaire Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
  • /37

    $249,900 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1212 Alta Vista Dr, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,520

    Last Listing Agent David Worrel Collins Real Estate Services

    1212 Alta Vista Dr, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /37

      Est $171,758 Not Listed For Sale

      1843 Coventry Rd, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1843 Coventry Rd, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,500
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Roberts RE/MAX

  • /29

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft

    433 Bellaire Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom Cape Cod in the heart of the desirable Belmont neighborhood. This 1,147 sq. ft. home offers a character-rich interior with a functional main-floor layout and a private second-story bedroom or flexible loft space. The property is built on a crawl space with a partial basement section, providing the necessary utility access and extra storage space

    Matt Kalogeras Trelora Realty, Inc.

    433 Bellaire Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
  • /12

    $102,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4508 Varney Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,671

    Last Listing Agent Liz Tolliver TREO Realtors

    4508 Varney Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /24

      Est $139,513 Not Listed For Sale

      3409 Wayne Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3409 Wayne Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Durbin Irongate Inc.

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home