9,693

De Witt, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    106 West Ave, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,156

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Metnick Listing by Real Broker NY LLC

    106 West Ave, East Syracuse, NY 13057
    • /2

      Est $335,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Lewis Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      117 Lewis Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • Last Sold Price $157,000

      Last Listing Agent Judith Wolf Dropped Members

  • /29

    $179,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    308 Nelson Ave, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    Great investment opportunity! This unique 2-unit property offers excellent potential for investors. The front unit is a charming one bedroom with a spacious living area upstairs bedroom layout; the rear unit is a two-bedroom, both are currently Tenant occupied for immediate rental income. With separate and detached units, tenants enjoy added privacy, making this property great for long term

    Lauren DeGilormo Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    308 Nelson Ave, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /2

    $2,100,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7106 Braxton Cir, Fayetteville, NY 13066

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,111,015

    Last Listing Agent R. Matthew Ragan Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    7106 Braxton Cir, Fayetteville, NY 13066
    • /2

      Est $640,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Marvelle Rd, Fayetteville, NY 13066

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      30 Marvelle Rd, Fayetteville, NY 13066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • Last Sold Price $260,000

      Last Listing Agent Diane Ragan Dropped Members

  • /22

    $54,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    6940 Highbridge Rd, Fayetteville, NY 13066

    Cherished by the same owner for many years, this warm and inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath manufactured home is now ready to welcome someone new. Tucked inside a sought-after park in the JD School District, this well-maintained home has been lovingly cared for and shows it.Step out onto the enclosed porch and take in peaceful views of the golf course and lush landscaping — the perfect spot for your

    Jeanine Volpe Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    6940 Highbridge Rd, Fayetteville, NY 13066
  • /2

    $178,300

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    143 Ridgewood Dr, Syracuse, NY 13206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,528

    Last Listing Agent James Meyers Listing by Century 21 North East

    143 Ridgewood Dr, Syracuse, NY 13206
    • /2

      Est $961,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Marvelle Rd, Fayetteville, NY 13066

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      80 Marvelle Rd, Fayetteville, NY 13066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • Last Sold Price $315,000

      Last Listing Agent Diane Ragan Dropped Members

  • /50

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    101 Andrews Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214

    Refined DeWitt ranch with pool, pool house and private outdoor retreat. Welcome to 101 Andrews Road, a beautifully maintained ranch on a sunny corner lot in the highly regarded Jamesville-DeWitt School District. Offering 1,562 square feet of main-level living space plus a finished lower level, this home blends comfort, flexibility and inviting spaces for everyday living and entertaining. A

    Judy Winslow Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    101 Andrews Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    200 East Ave, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,992

    Last Listing Agent Connor Schwartz Listing by The O'Hara Group

    200 East Ave, East Syracuse, NY 13057
    • /2

      Est $396,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Ely Dr, Fayetteville, NY 13066

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      18 Ely Dr, Fayetteville, NY 13066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • Last Sold Price $197,760

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Dabulewicz Hunt Real Estate

  • /25

    $190,550

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $103,560 per Acre

    6542 Woodchuck Hill- Lot 5, Dewitt, NY 13078

    We are pleased to announce the release of six premier residential lots, now available for custom luxury home construction in the Woodchuck Estates subdivision. Located within the highly acclaimed Fayetteville-Manlius School District, these lots present a rare and distinguished opportunity to design and build a residence that reflects your vision and lifestyle. Each lot is fully equipped with gas

    Ashley Ripley Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    6542 Woodchuck Hill- Lot 5, Dewitt, NY 13078
  • /2

    $685,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    6077 Bay Hill Cir, Jamesville, NY 13078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,082

    Last Listing Agent Jason Caporiccio Listing by Dropped Members

    6077 Bay Hill Cir, Jamesville, NY 13078
    • /2

      Est $412,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Ely Dr, Fayetteville, NY 13066

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      27 Ely Dr, Fayetteville, NY 13066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • Last Sold Price $220,000

      Last Listing Agent Pat Humpleby Dewitt Real Estate

  • /23

    $143,000

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft

    36 Watertree Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    Looking for something with low maintenance plus VERY affordable, this is beautiful condo is your answer. This Watertree condo features 1 bedroom and 1 bath with an open concept floor plan. The owner has taken meticulous care, living here for 18 years. Many upgrades have been made including windows, doors, bathroom remodel, kitchen remodel, and hardwood floors installed. Enjoy all the amenities

    Abbey Proulx Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    36 Watertree Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /2

    $652,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5061 Yellow Wood Pkwy, Jamesville, NY 13078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,774

    Last Listing Agent Mark MacBain Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    5061 Yellow Wood Pkwy, Jamesville, NY 13078
    • /2

      Est $459,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Kittell Rd, Fayetteville, NY 13066

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      206 Kittell Rd, Fayetteville, NY 13066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • Last Sold Price $240,000

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Hayman Howard Hanna

  • /18

    $174,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    108 Hazel Ave, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    Well-maintained ranch home located in the ESM school district features two generous bedrooms and a recently updated kitchen and bathroom. Additionally, it includes a full basement that offers the potential to be finished for extra living space. The backyard contains a nice recreational area, perfect for hosting gatherings.

    Kevin Little Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    108 Hazel Ave, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /2

    $163,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    120 W Irving St, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,360

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ryan Listing by WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG

    120 W Irving St, East Syracuse, NY 13057
    • /2

      Est $503,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Olympia Ave, Fayetteville, NY 13066

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      105 Olympia Ave, Fayetteville, NY 13066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • Last Sold Price $228,000

      Last Listing Agent McKenzie Kelly eXp Realty

  • /7

    $4,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    0 Peck Hill Rd, Dewitt, NY 13078

    GET YOUR IDEAS INTO REALITY WITH THIS SCENIC CORNER LOT!! WITH VIEWS OF THE HILLS AND DIRECTLY ACROSS FROM THE APPLECROSS WOODS COMMUNITY, THE OPTIONS ARE ENDLESS!! THE PROPERTY IS TOO SMALL FOR A NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME DUE TO LOT SIZE REQUIREMENTS. REALTOR IS ALSO OWNER

    Jason Maddison Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    0 Peck Hill Rd, Dewitt, NY 13078
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6105 Thunderhead Ln, Jamesville, NY 13078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,688

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Caron Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    6105 Thunderhead Ln, Jamesville, NY 13078
    • /2

      Est $218,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Wexford Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      45 Wexford Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138% Below List Price
      • $73/SF
      • Last Sold Price $91,800

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Moyer Hunt Real Estate

  • /50

    $785,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft

    5002 Saddlebrook Dr, Fayetteville, NY 13066

    Set on 1.34 acres, this well-maintained, custom-built Bill Kelly contemporary is surrounded by mature trees and manicured grounds. Nestled on a cul-de-sac for added privacy, this home showcases clean architectural lines complemented by a natural wood exterior and stone accents. A new slate walkway leads to the covered front entry, opening to a welcoming foyer with tile flooring and a graceful,

    R. Matthew Ragan Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    5002 Saddlebrook Dr, Fayetteville, NY 13066
  • /25

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    32 Watertree Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,549

    Last Listing Agent John Arquette Listing by Arquette & Associates,REALTORS

    32 Watertree Dr, East Syracuse, NY 13057
    • /2

      Est $406,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Pelham Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      204 Pelham Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • Last Sold Price $227,000

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Barbano Weyl GRG Gloria Realty Group

  • /21

    $141,040

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft

    214 Kinne St Unit 101, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    Own Your Future in East Syracuse - Affordable CondosOwn Your Future! Discover a new path to homeownership at St. Matthew's Condominiums, where it was designed so that no household will spend more than 30% of their income on total housing costs - including mortgage, interest, HOA fees, and taxes. Located across from East Syracuse Elementary School, this beautifully reimagined historic

    Stephen Case Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    214 Kinne St Unit 101, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    132 Cedar Heights Dr, Jamesville, NY 13078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,065

    Last Listing Agent Peter Babbles Listing by RE/MAX Masters

    132 Cedar Heights Dr, Jamesville, NY 13078
    • /2

      Est $356,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Downing Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      124 Downing Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162% Below List Price
      • $39/SF
      • Last Sold Price $136,000

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer LaGraffe Hunt Real Estate

  • /28

    $138,104

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    214 Kinne St Unit 105, East Syracuse, NY 13057

Stephen Case Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    214 Kinne St Unit 105, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5 Bradford Dr, Syracuse, NY 13224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,488

    Last Listing Agent Linda Crawford Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    5 Bradford Dr, Syracuse, NY 13224
    • /2

      Est $319,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Downing Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      120 Downing Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • Last Sold Price $143,000

      Last Listing Agent Diane Ragan Dropped Members

  • /42

    $215,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    220 W Yates St, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    This well-maintained, classic two-family home offers a total of 6 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across its spacious 2,632 sq. ft. of living space, blending charm with practical living. The property features two units, each with a large living room, a full bathroom, and three good-sized bedrooms. Character abounds with beautiful hardwood floors and natural woodwork throughout both units. Both units are

    Catherine Huang Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    220 W Yates St, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /2

    $419,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    113 Warwick Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,079

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Massett Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    113 Warwick Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214
    • /2

      Est $379,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Wellington Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      211 Wellington Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138% Below List Price
      • $77/SF
      • Last Sold Price $159,900

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Dougherty-Fecteau Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

  • /27

    $254,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    5165 Jamesville Rd, Jamesville, NY 13078

    Wonderful ranch tucked away in the heart of Dewitt bring your vision because these homes do not come to market often. Easy access to all major highways, shopping and dining. 10 minutes to Syracuse University, Lemoyne College, OCC and hospitals.

    Scott Ellison Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    5165 Jamesville Rd, Jamesville, NY 13078
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    99 Charing Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,130

99 Charing Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214
    • /2

      Est $335,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Cornwall Dr, Syracuse, NY 13214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      205 Cornwall Dr, Syracuse, NY 13214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • Last Sold Price $160,000

      Last Listing Agent Michele Barnette Realmart Realty LLC

  • /30

    $239,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft

    507 N Center St, East Syracuse, NY 13057

    Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a duplex in the heart of the Village of East Syracuse. This property features two separate units, one offering 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath and the other with 2 bedrooms and 1 1/2 baths. —perfect for investors, or multi-generational living. There are newer furnaces and hot water tanks as well as updated kitchens and bathrooms. Each unit has a washer and

    Valerie Morris Listing by Adolfi Real Estate, Inc.

    507 N Center St, East Syracuse, NY 13057
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    407 Radcliffe Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,639

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Emerson Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    407 Radcliffe Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home