34

Recently Sold Howard Park Homes

Section Image
  • 23304 Oak St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    23304 Oak St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,184

    Last Listing Agent Ed Noomie Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    23304 Oak St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 1726 N Rosevere Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1726 N Rosevere Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,113

    Last Listing Agent Victor Fawaz RE/MAX Team 2000

    1726 N Rosevere Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 2003 N Rosevere Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2003 N Rosevere Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,320

    Last Listing Agent Ali Nasser Keller Williams Legacy

    2003 N Rosevere Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 23621 Lawrence Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    23621 Lawrence Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,103

    Last Listing Agent Carolena Reed Premiere Realty Group LLC

    23621 Lawrence Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 23851 Edward St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $212,500

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    23851 Edward St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,212

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Cataldo RE/MAX Leading Edge

    23851 Edward St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 23847 Edward St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    23847 Edward St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,585

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Cataldo RE/MAX Leading Edge

    23847 Edward St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 2043 N Mildred St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $419,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2043 N Mildred St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,988

    Last Listing Agent Michael Phillips Keller Williams Legacy

    2043 N Mildred St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 23226 Edward St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    23226 Edward St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,584

    Last Listing Agent Enass Hassan Sunflower Realty LLC

    23226 Edward St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 933 N Highland St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $725,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    933 N Highland St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Saad RE/MAX Team 2000

    933 N Highland St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 23221 Lawrence Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $278,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    23221 Lawrence Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,099

    Last Listing Agent Batoul Abdallah RE/MAX Leading Edge

    23221 Lawrence Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 18470 Outer Dr, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    18470 Outer Dr, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,750

    Last Listing Agent Hiba Haidar Prime Realty I

    18470 Outer Dr, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 23752 Hollander St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    23752 Hollander St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,868

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lacaria-Rauti Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    23752 Hollander St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 2225 N York St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2225 N York St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,890

    Last Listing Agent Bilal Sabbagh Own It Realty

    2225 N York St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 22721 Lawrence Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $680,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    22721 Lawrence Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,099

    Last Listing Agent Randa Alfasih Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    22721 Lawrence Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 18108 Outer Dr, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    18108 Outer Dr, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF

    Current Estimated Value $374,827

    Last Listing Agent Paul Szostek Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    18108 Outer Dr, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • /27

    $248,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    23001 Oak St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,950

    Last Listing Agent John McArdle Remerica Hometown One

    23001 Oak St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 2028 N Melborn St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2028 N Melborn St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,548

    Last Listing Agent Nick Jaafar Keller Williams Legacy

    2028 N Melborn St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 1803 N Rosevere Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $335,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1803 N Rosevere Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,168

    Last Listing Agent Ali Beydoun Got Key'D Realty

    1803 N Rosevere Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 2000 N Melborn St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $218,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2000 N Melborn St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,678

    Last Listing Agent Hussein Berry Nova Realty Group

    2000 N Melborn St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 23259 Lawrence Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $292,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    23259 Lawrence Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,716

    Last Listing Agent Hassan Moughnieh Keller Williams Legacy

    23259 Lawrence Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 23540 Wilson Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $670,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    23540 Wilson Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,440

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    23540 Wilson Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 23828 Edward St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $338,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    23828 Edward St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,222

    Last Listing Agent Randall Piner Exit Ahead Realty

    23828 Edward St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 1141 N York St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $725,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1141 N York St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,130

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Kloiber (Shute) KW Professionals

    1141 N York St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 23001 Edward St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    23001 Edward St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,352

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Ahmad Keller Williams Legacy

    23001 Edward St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 23640 Hollander St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    23640 Hollander St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,304

    Last Listing Agent Carol Papazian Fontaine Real Estate Group

    23640 Hollander St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 1808 N Melborn St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1808 N Melborn St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,385

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Adamczyk Prime + Property

    1808 N Melborn St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 23450 Lawrence Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $311,111

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    23450 Lawrence Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,669

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ayoub RE/MAX Team 2000

    23450 Lawrence Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 23251 Hollander St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    23251 Hollander St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,562

    Last Listing Agent Hamid Ali Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    23251 Hollander St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 2213 N Waverly St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2213 N Waverly St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,952

    Last Listing Agent Mohamad Zbib Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    2213 N Waverly St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 23351 Oak St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    23351 Oak St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,221

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    23351 Oak St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 23837 Lawrence Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    23837 Lawrence Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,953

    Last Listing Agent Amer Jaafar Keller Williams Legacy

    23837 Lawrence Ave, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 2045 N York St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2045 N York St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,401

    Last Listing Agent Ali Beydoun Got Key'D Realty

    2045 N York St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 1846 N Elizabeth St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1846 N Elizabeth St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,497

    Last Listing Agent Jon Ruud Keller Williams Home

    1846 N Elizabeth St, Dearborn, MI 48128
  • 22920 Hollander St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    $720,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    22920 Hollander St, Dearborn, MI 48128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,411

    Last Listing Agent Rami Ahmad Keller Williams Legacy

    22920 Hollander St, Dearborn, MI 48128

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Howard Park, MI?
The houses for sale in Howard Park, MI spend an average of 35 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Howard Park, MI?
There are 4 active homes for sale in Howard Park, MI.

Home Trends in Howard Park, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$330,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$330,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$219
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
33
Months of Supply
1.50
Median List Price
$339,999
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
12%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home