345

Recently Sold Homes in 35601

Section Image
  • /18

    $110,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    420 Clark St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,832

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Crow RE/MAX Platinum

    420 Clark St SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /26

    $254,900 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1908 Rhodes St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,405

    Last Listing Agent Regina Campbell Advantage Real Estate NA

    1908 Rhodes St SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /25

    $164,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1024 9th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,092

    Last Listing Agent Teri Harriman RE/MAX Platinum

    1024 9th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /11

    $125,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1203 Pennylane SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,925

    Last Listing Agent Todd Hess Cole Properties Inc.

    1203 Pennylane SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /18

    $128,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1202 Broadus Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,960

    Last Listing Agent Blake Hale Weichert Realtors-The Sp Plce

    1202 Broadus Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /48

    $346,400 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    65 Forest Home Dr, Trinity, AL 35673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,972

    Last Listing Agent Leighann Turner RE/MAX Unlimited

    65 Forest Home Dr, Trinity, AL 35673
  • /42

    $590,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1612 Stratford Rd SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,698

    Last Listing Agent Walker Jones Parker Real Estate Res.LLC

    1612 Stratford Rd SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /28

    $135,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1703 10th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,699

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Cramer Advantage Real Estate NA

    1703 10th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /32

    $151,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1406 20th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,397

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Mink RE/MAX Platinum

    1406 20th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    813 7th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,695

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pletsch EXIT Rocket City Realty

    813 7th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /30

    $185,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    120 Cecil St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,251

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McDavid Kendall James Realty

    120 Cecil St SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /29

    $200,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1704 Douthit St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,682

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McDavid Kendall James Realty

    1704 Douthit St SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /40

    $395,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1254 Brandywine Ln SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,831

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Scott RE/MAX Platinum

    1254 Brandywine Ln SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /20

    $128,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    220 8th Ave NW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,180

    Last Listing Agent Amber Mercier Capstone Realty

    220 8th Ave NW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Jun 28, 2025

    Lot 20 5th Ave E, Decatur, AL 35601

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffanie Marshall-McGuire Marshall Realty Group

    Lot 20 5th Ave E, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /36

    $230,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    436 Sherman St SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,706

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Owens Premier Realty Group Alabama

    436 Sherman St SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /33

    $209,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1801 Danville Rd SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,746

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Cash Keller Williams Realty Madison

    1801 Danville Rd SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /29

    $206,500 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1214 Elizabeth Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,503

    Last Listing Agent Julie Green MarMac Real Estate

    1214 Elizabeth Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /33

    $205,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1620 Danville Rd SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,821

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Owens Leading Edge Decatur

    1620 Danville Rd SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /38

    $300,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2014 Eastmead Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,580

    Last Listing Agent Robin Williams RE/MAX Unlimited

    2014 Eastmead Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /3

    $8,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    802 18 1 2 Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Smith RE/MAX Platinum

    802 18 1 2 Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /28

    $155,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1512 10th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,958

    Last Listing Agent Galvin Gray MeritHouse Realty

    1512 10th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /35

    $190,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1709 Betty St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,209

    Last Listing Agent Philip Wright MeritHouse Realty

    1709 Betty St SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /29

    $207,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1611 Runnymead Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,952

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Garrison MeritHouse Realty

    1611 Runnymead Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /31

    $157,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1216 Seton Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,310

    Last Listing Agent Philip Wright MeritHouse Realty

    1216 Seton Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /36

    $299,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2025 Woodland St SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,798

    Last Listing Agent Mark Moody MarMac Real Estate

    2025 Woodland St SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /45

    $255,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1722 Sherwood Dr SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,190

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jones Parker Real Estate Res.LLC

    1722 Sherwood Dr SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /24

    $245,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    938 Tracey Ln SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Hutto MarMac Real Estate Huntsville

    938 Tracey Ln SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /25

    $169,900 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    1130 9th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,699

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Hight A.H. Sothebys Int. Realty

    1130 9th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /25

    $158,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1519 Phillips Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,462

    Last Listing Agent Cole Blevins MarMac Real Estate

    1519 Phillips Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /34

    $238,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    807 14th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,242

    Last Listing Agent Kim Crow MarMac Real Estate

    807 14th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /2

    $6,500 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    210 8th Ave NW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melek Davis Redstone Realty Solutions-DEC

    210 8th Ave NW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /12

    $115,700 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    442 Autumnwood Dr SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,885

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ruffin RE/MAX Unlimited

    442 Autumnwood Dr SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /37

    $320,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1611 Stratford Rd SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,769

    Last Listing Agent Julie Roberts Perry ERA King Real Estate Company

    1611 Stratford Rd SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /49

    $225,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2218 Yorkshire SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,538

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hallmark RE/MAX Platinum

    2218 Yorkshire SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /36

    $295,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    410 Sherman St SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,053

    Last Listing Agent William Stephenson Kendall James Realty

    410 Sherman St SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /18

    $243,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1922 Leeann St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,002

    Last Listing Agent Hannah McCandless Exit Realty Birmingham

    1922 Leeann St SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /25

    $153,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1002 7th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,643

    Last Listing Agent Laura Orozco Lamica Realty

    1002 7th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /41

    $78,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    906 8th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Above List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,107

    Last Listing Agent Dwight & Jenny Tankersley Agency On Main

    906 8th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /39

    $188,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1910 Ewell St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,527

    Last Listing Agent Richard Graham Redstone Realty Solutions-DEC

    1910 Ewell St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home