345

Recently Sold Homes in 35601

Section Image
  • /21

    $197,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1509 Puckett Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,130

    Last Listing Agent Kim Humphries MeritHouse Realty

    1509 Puckett Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /34

    $230,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1404 6th Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,941

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Sotoudehnia RE/MAX Today

    1404 6th Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /22

    $180,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1101 Terrehaute Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,046

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Robertson Keller Williams Horizon

    1101 Terrehaute Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /6

    $27,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1301 Lot 1 Central Pkwy SW Unit LOT 1, Decatur, AL 35601

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Wright MeritHouse Realty

    1301 Lot 1 Central Pkwy SW Unit LOT 1, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /2

    $262,500 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    Lot 13 Legacy Cove SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $380,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jones Parker Real Estate Res.LLC

    Lot 13 Legacy Cove SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /23

    $263,250 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2323 Eastbrook SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,900

    Last Listing Agent Clint Peters Real Broker LLC

    2323 Eastbrook SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /36

    $243,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    945 Tracey Ln, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,054

    Last Listing Agent Blake Cantrell Kendall James Realty

    945 Tracey Ln, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Dec 14, 2025

    909 7th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,471

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Eady Weaver Realty Company

    909 7th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /20

    $207,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    211 Robinson St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF

    Current Estimated Value $203,446

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    211 Robinson St SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /25

    $245,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1217 Count Mallard Dr SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,151

    Last Listing Agent Liz Power Elements Realty LLC

    1217 Count Mallard Dr SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /28

    $167,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    1215 Jackson St SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,395

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Cramer Advantage Real Estate NA

    1215 Jackson St SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /39

    $385,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2501 Stratford Rd SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,831

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hallmark RE/MAX Platinum

    2501 Stratford Rd SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /23

    $175,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1308 9th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,870

    Last Listing Agent Stella Torres Momentum Realty, LLC

    1308 9th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /38

    $180,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1711 Cagle Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,882

    Last Listing Agent Julie Roberts Perry ERA King Real Estate Company

    1711 Cagle Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /19

    $170,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    445 Springview St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,614

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Jones MarMac Real Estate

    445 Springview St SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /31

    $139,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1605 Jackson St SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF

    Current Estimated Value $140,020

    Last Listing Agent Josh Rumble Nxcel Realty

    1605 Jackson St SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /17

    $50,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    606 14th Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,580

    Last Listing Agent Tiffanie Marshall-McGuire Marshall Realty Group

    606 14th Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /8

    $94,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    608 7th Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,031

    Last Listing Agent Hobert Pruitt Parker Real Estate Res.LLC

    608 7th Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /50

    $389,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2033 Eastmead Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,807

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Fuller RE/MAX Unlimited

    2033 Eastmead Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /37

    $182,619 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    416 Everett Dr SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,947

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lewis Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    416 Everett Dr SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /31

    $285,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2006 Stratford Rd SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,962

2006 Stratford Rd SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /3

    $230,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1720 Pennylane SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,660

    Last Listing Agent Jody Peterson Realty Group of Alabama

    1720 Pennylane SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /35

    $215,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1922 Westmead St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,254

    Last Listing Agent Don Snow Southern Elite Realty Athens

    1922 Westmead St SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /17

    $184,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2214 Parkplace St SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,149

    Last Listing Agent Shane Odom MarMac Real Estate

    2214 Parkplace St SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /33

    $225,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1918 Leeann St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,994

    Last Listing Agent Lois Dawes eXp Realty LLC

    1918 Leeann St SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /44

    $650,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1608 Woodland St SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,529

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Wiley RE/MAX Unlimited

    1608 Woodland St SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /9

    $150,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2201 9th St, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,056

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Clifton Coldwell Banker McMillan

    2201 9th St, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /25

    $164,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2429 Harpeth Place SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,335

    Last Listing Agent Blair Hill ARS Real Estate

    2429 Harpeth Place SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /31

    $125,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1003 8th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,447

    Last Listing Agent Shari Sandlin MarMac Real Estate

    1003 8th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /36

    $179,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    330 Autumn Ln SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,908

    Last Listing Agent Shari Sandlin MarMac Real Estate

    330 Autumn Ln SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /24

    $155,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1628 8th St SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,860

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Hight A.H. Sothebys Int. Realty

    1628 8th St SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /5

    $220,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2308 13th St SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,878

    Last Listing Agent Jody Peterson Realty Group of Alabama

    2308 13th St SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /18

    $269,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1316 Terrehaute Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,347

    Last Listing Agent Elliott Hadavi Zeriss Realty, LLC

    1316 Terrehaute Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /31

    $275,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1508 River Bend Place SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,720

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jones Parker Real Estate Res.LLC

    1508 River Bend Place SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /40

    $205,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1208 Terrehaute Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,080

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Crow RE/MAX Platinum

    1208 Terrehaute Ave SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /18

    $163,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    909 Carridale St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,538

    Last Listing Agent Logan Wynn MarMac Real Estate

    909 Carridale St SW, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /28

    $318,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    2216 Yorkshire SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,777

    Last Listing Agent Renee Tripp Twins Realty

    2216 Yorkshire SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /48

    $420,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1611 Wellington Ct SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,655

    Last Listing Agent Galvin Gray MeritHouse Realty

    1611 Wellington Ct SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /41

    $164,900 Sold May 06, 2026

    1804 Enolam Blvd SE, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,592

    Last Listing Agent Angela Yellig Keller Williams Horizon

    1804 Enolam Blvd SE, Decatur, AL 35601
  • /25

    $169,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    609 Bellemeade St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,290

    Last Listing Agent Julie Laten CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Madison

    609 Bellemeade St SW, Decatur, AL 35601

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home