923

Recently Sold Homes in 30034

Section Image
  • 3864 Wake Forest Rd, Decatur, GA 30034

    $318,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3864 Wake Forest Rd, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,511

    Last Listing Agent Linde Moore Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

    3864 Wake Forest Rd, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 2586 Williamsburg Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2586 Williamsburg Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,505

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Chavez Mainstay Brokerage

    2586 Williamsburg Dr, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3592 Hancock View, Decatur, GA 30034

    $369,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3592 Hancock View, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,864

    Last Listing Agent Tim LE NDI Maxim Residential

    3592 Hancock View, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 2945 Da Vinci Blvd, Decatur, GA 30034

    $197,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2945 Da Vinci Blvd, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,292

    Last Listing Agent River Bonds Fleur De Lee Realty

    2945 Da Vinci Blvd, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3567 Sycamore Bend, Decatur, GA 30030

    $347,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3567 Sycamore Bend, Decatur, GA 30030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,547

    Last Listing Agent Meko Fountain Compass

    3567 Sycamore Bend, Decatur, GA 30030
  • 2876 Battle Forrest Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    $250,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2876 Battle Forrest Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,227

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    2876 Battle Forrest Dr, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3250 Abbeywood Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    $69,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3250 Abbeywood Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,849

    Last Listing Agent Neiketa Johnson The Commission Luxury Group

    3250 Abbeywood Dr, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 2410 Deep Shoals Cir, Decatur, GA 30034

    $160,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2410 Deep Shoals Cir, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,233

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lerman EXP Realty, LLC.

    2410 Deep Shoals Cir, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3124 Sherwood Oaks Ln, Decatur, GA 30034

    $408,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3124 Sherwood Oaks Ln, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,957

    Last Listing Agent Dawnalee Head BHGRE Metro Brokers

    3124 Sherwood Oaks Ln, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 2867 Oakvale Falls Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    $285,100

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2867 Oakvale Falls Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,970

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    2867 Oakvale Falls Dr, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3800 Cherry Ridge Blvd, Decatur, GA 30034

    $346,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3800 Cherry Ridge Blvd, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,214

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Clark Family Value Realty, LLC.

    3800 Cherry Ridge Blvd, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 2769 Da Vinci Blvd, Decatur, GA 30034

    $246,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2769 Da Vinci Blvd, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,545

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Rose NOT A VALID MEMBER

    2769 Da Vinci Blvd, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3269 Abbeywood Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    $44,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3269 Abbeywood Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,061

    Last Listing Agent Erica Collings BHHS Georgia Properties

    3269 Abbeywood Dr, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 2686 Lloyd Rd, Decatur, GA 30034

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2686 Lloyd Rd, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,699

    Last Listing Agent David M. McCulloch List For 1%

    2686 Lloyd Rd, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3162 Citrus Ct, Decatur, GA 30034

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3162 Citrus Ct, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,762

    Last Listing Agent LaCresia Solomon Epique Realty

    3162 Citrus Ct, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3551 Brycewood Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    $194,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3551 Brycewood Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,924

    Last Listing Agent Elena Gist Keller Williams Buckhead

    3551 Brycewood Dr, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3163 Springside Crossing, Decatur, GA 30034

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3163 Springside Crossing, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,213

    Last Listing Agent Justin White Rock River Realty, LLC.

    3163 Springside Crossing, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3278 Huntwood Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    $372,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3278 Huntwood Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,802

    Last Listing Agent Alianny Santos The Atlanta Home Experts

    3278 Huntwood Dr, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3297 Basking Shade Ln, Decatur, GA 30034

    $219,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3297 Basking Shade Ln, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,351

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Wagner Rock River Realty LLC

    3297 Basking Shade Ln, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3714 Birchbriar Ct, Decatur, GA 30034

    $282,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3714 Birchbriar Ct, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,211

    Last Listing Agent Darrell James DMZ Realty and Associates, LLC

    3714 Birchbriar Ct, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3020 River Oak Mews, Decatur, GA 30034

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3020 River Oak Mews, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,171

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Smith Atlanta Communities

    3020 River Oak Mews, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3743 Tree Bark Trail, Decatur, GA 30034

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3743 Tree Bark Trail, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,565

    Last Listing Agent Ria Shannon Orchard Brokerage, LLC

    3743 Tree Bark Trail, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3654 Woodland Cove, Decatur, GA 30034

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3654 Woodland Cove, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,902

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty

    3654 Woodland Cove, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3089 Corbin Ave, Decatur, GA 30034

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3089 Corbin Ave, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,645

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Thompson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    3089 Corbin Ave, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 2703 Rainbow Forest Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2703 Rainbow Forest Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,250

    Last Listing Agent Stenisha Reed Solutions First Realty, LLC.

    2703 Rainbow Forest Dr, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 4217 Riverbank Ct, Decatur, GA 30034

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4217 Riverbank Ct, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,440

    Last Listing Agent Yohana Adams Keller Williams Realty Buckhead

    4217 Riverbank Ct, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3354 Wakefield Dr Unit 1, Decatur, GA 30034

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 25, 2025

    3354 Wakefield Dr Unit 1, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,412

    Last Listing Agent Kira Oliver Norluxe Realty Atlanta

    3354 Wakefield Dr Unit 1, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 2405 Clifton Springs Rd, Decatur, GA 30034

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2405 Clifton Springs Rd, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,722

    Last Listing Agent Hunt DeShazo Bolst, Inc.

    2405 Clifton Springs Rd, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 4443 Flat Shoals Pkwy, Decatur, GA 30034

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4443 Flat Shoals Pkwy, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,640

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Ehlinger Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    4443 Flat Shoals Pkwy, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3530 Columbia Pkwy, Decatur, GA 30034

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 19, 2025

    3530 Columbia Pkwy, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,057

    Last Listing Agent Joe Burgess Burgess Realty Company

    3530 Columbia Pkwy, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 4299 Sherwood Oaks Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4299 Sherwood Oaks Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,131

    Last Listing Agent Deon Douglas Virtual Properties Realty.com

    4299 Sherwood Oaks Dr, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 4196 Lehigh Blvd Unit 3, Decatur, GA 30034

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4196 Lehigh Blvd Unit 3, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,763

    Last Listing Agent LORNA CHAMPAGNIE Property Exxchange Realty

    4196 Lehigh Blvd Unit 3, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3349 Springside Ridge, Decatur, GA 30034

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3349 Springside Ridge, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,604

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    3349 Springside Ridge, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3826 Brandeis Way, Decatur, GA 30034

    $329,900

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3826 Brandeis Way, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,446

    Last Listing Agent Mbanefo Osakwe 1st Classic Realty

    3826 Brandeis Way, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3349 Steeple Way, Decatur, GA 30034

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3349 Steeple Way, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,907

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    3349 Steeple Way, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3300 Renoir Ct, Decatur, GA 30034

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3300 Renoir Ct, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,645

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Walton Humphries & King Realty, LLC

    3300 Renoir Ct, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3554 Rainbow Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3554 Rainbow Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $58,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,000

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com INC

    3554 Rainbow Dr, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3773 Guilford Ct, Decatur, GA 30034

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3773 Guilford Ct, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,245

    Last Listing Agent Jewelle Myers eXp Realty

    3773 Guilford Ct, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 2386 Mills Bend, Decatur, GA 30034

    $253,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2386 Mills Bend, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,321

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Garriott Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    2386 Mills Bend, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 1579 Eastern Sunrise Ln, Decatur, GA 30034

    $213,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1579 Eastern Sunrise Ln, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,913

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Brown Shider Haus Real Estate Group, LLC

    1579 Eastern Sunrise Ln, Decatur, GA 30034

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home