923

Recently Sold Homes in 30034

Section Image
  • 3419 River Run Trail, Decatur, GA 30034

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3419 River Run Trail, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,132

    Last Listing Agent KAREN CONEY Maximum One Realty Greater ATL.

    3419 River Run Trail, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3611 Concordia Rd, Decatur, GA 30034

    $238,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3611 Concordia Rd, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,676

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Gravlin Chambers Chambers Select Realty

    3611 Concordia Rd, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3357 Huntwood Ct, Decatur, GA 30034

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3357 Huntwood Ct, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,017

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Geiger Excalibur Homes, LLC

    3357 Huntwood Ct, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 2685 Rainbow Ridge Rd Unit 2, Decatur, GA 30034

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2685 Rainbow Ridge Rd Unit 2, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,101

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    2685 Rainbow Ridge Rd Unit 2, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3493 Newberry Trail, Decatur, GA 30034

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3493 Newberry Trail, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,162

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Solaun Total Investment Property Services, LLC.

    3493 Newberry Trail, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 2660 Brandenberry Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2660 Brandenberry Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,670

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Griffioen Atlanta Communities

    2660 Brandenberry Dr, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3273 Steeple Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3273 Steeple Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,325

    Last Listing Agent Zahra Mendscole Rock River Realty, LLC.

    3273 Steeple Dr, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 2565 Rainmaker Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    $298,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2565 Rainmaker Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,998

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Newton The Rezerve

    2565 Rainmaker Dr, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3968 Rainover Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3968 Rainover Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,220

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Riendeau Coldwell Banker Realty

    3968 Rainover Dr, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3524 Forest Downs Cove, Decatur, GA 30034

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3524 Forest Downs Cove, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,682

    Last Listing Agent Rasheeda Shears Method Real Estate Advisors

    3524 Forest Downs Cove, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 2561 Rainover Ct, Decatur, GA 30034

    $280,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2561 Rainover Ct, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,646

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Dull All 3 Realty LLC

    2561 Rainover Ct, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3623 Stanford Cir, Decatur, GA 30034

    $171,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3623 Stanford Cir, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,366

    Last Listing Agent Summer Brady Mainstay Brokerage

    3623 Stanford Cir, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 2727 Whites Mill Ct, Decatur, GA 30034

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2727 Whites Mill Ct, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,209

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Montilla eXp Realty

    2727 Whites Mill Ct, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 2457 Shiloh Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2457 Shiloh Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,010

    Last Listing Agent The Providence Group EXP Realty, LLC.

    2457 Shiloh Dr, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3060 White Oak Mews Unit 4, Decatur, GA 30034

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3060 White Oak Mews Unit 4, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,842

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kypreos GK Properties LLC

    3060 White Oak Mews Unit 4, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 2945 Da Vinci Blvd, Decatur, GA 30034

    $197,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2945 Da Vinci Blvd, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,292

    Last Listing Agent Josh Robinson Compass

    2945 Da Vinci Blvd, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3193 Nectarine Cir, Decatur, GA 30034

    $118,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3193 Nectarine Cir, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,346

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Montilla EXP Realty, LLC.

    3193 Nectarine Cir, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3474 Kingswood Run, Decatur, GA 30034

    $202,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3474 Kingswood Run, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,547

    Last Listing Agent Curt Swilley, Jr. Rock River Realty LLC

    3474 Kingswood Run, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 2653 Williamsburg Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    $277,500

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2653 Williamsburg Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,794

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Ortiz BHGRE Metro Brokers

    2653 Williamsburg Dr, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 18302 Waldrop Cove, Decatur, GA 30034

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    18302 Waldrop Cove, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,612

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Lawton LPT Realty

    18302 Waldrop Cove, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 2180 Rexford Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2180 Rexford Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,000

    Last Listing Agent Sam Elliott Nationalrei, LLC

    2180 Rexford Dr, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 4068 Riverside Pkwy, Decatur, GA 30034

    $252,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4068 Riverside Pkwy, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,970

    Last Listing Agent Livian Ascend Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    4068 Riverside Pkwy, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3866 Conley Downs Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3866 Conley Downs Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,278

    Last Listing Agent Celine Higgins Evans Simply List

    3866 Conley Downs Dr, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3526 Shepherds Path Unit 1, Decatur, GA 30034

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3526 Shepherds Path Unit 1, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,439

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Oile Keller Williams Realty Consultants

    3526 Shepherds Path Unit 1, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 4762 Huntsman Bend, Decatur, GA 30034

    $248,350

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4762 Huntsman Bend, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,989

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    4762 Huntsman Bend, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 2763 Rovena Ct, Decatur, GA 30034

    $259,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2763 Rovena Ct, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,487

    Last Listing Agent The Justin Landis Group Bolst, Inc.

    2763 Rovena Ct, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3575 Oakvale Rd Unit 105, Decatur, GA 30034

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3575 Oakvale Rd Unit 105, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,794

    Last Listing Agent Holly Golebiowski Golley Realty Group

    3575 Oakvale Rd Unit 105, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3616 Cherry Ridge Blvd, Decatur, GA 30034

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3616 Cherry Ridge Blvd, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,863

    Last Listing Agent Christine Love Compass

    3616 Cherry Ridge Blvd, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 2240 Clanton Terrace, Decatur, GA 30034

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2240 Clanton Terrace, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,646

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Castelao Virtual Properties Realty.com

    2240 Clanton Terrace, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 2803 Norgate Ln, Decatur, GA 30034

    $257,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2803 Norgate Ln, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,239

    Last Listing Agent Donna Knowles Keller Williams River Cities

    2803 Norgate Ln, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 2704 Terratim Ln, Decatur, GA 30034

    $275,400

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2704 Terratim Ln, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,899

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty Inc.

    2704 Terratim Ln, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3306 Loblolly Pine Way, Decatur, GA 30034

    $279,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3306 Loblolly Pine Way, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,316

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Crowder Solutions First Realty, LLC.

    3306 Loblolly Pine Way, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 2724 Oxford Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2724 Oxford Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,868

    Last Listing Agent Tracy D'Alesio ERA Foster & Bond

    2724 Oxford Dr, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3251 Abbeywood Dr Unit 3251, Decatur, GA 30034

    $101,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3251 Abbeywood Dr Unit 3251, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,449

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    3251 Abbeywood Dr Unit 3251, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3624 Summit Pines, Decatur, GA 30034

    $296,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3624 Summit Pines, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,165

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    3624 Summit Pines, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3257 Georgian Woods Cir, Decatur, GA 30034

    $263,100

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3257 Georgian Woods Cir, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,942

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bortman RE/MAX Center

    3257 Georgian Woods Cir, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 4019 Pin Oak Trail, Decatur, GA 30034

    $253,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4019 Pin Oak Trail, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,121

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Spicer Premier Realty of Georgia LLC

    4019 Pin Oak Trail, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3781 Harvest Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3781 Harvest Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,636

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    3781 Harvest Dr, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3832 River Ridge Ct, Decatur, GA 30034

    $243,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3832 River Ridge Ct, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,122

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty, Inc.

    3832 River Ridge Ct, Decatur, GA 30034
  • 3516 Waldrop Trail, Decatur, GA 30034

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3516 Waldrop Trail, Decatur, GA 30034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,991

    Last Listing Agent Diamond Blackmon Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

    3516 Waldrop Trail, Decatur, GA 30034

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home