447

Recently Sold Homes in 62526

Section Image
  • /30

    $182,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2825 N Fairview Ave, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,463

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Edwards Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    2825 N Fairview Ave, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3118 Colorado Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF

    Current Estimated Value $160,244

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Pinkston KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    3118 Colorado Dr, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /14

    $83,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1404 N 24th St, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,424

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Good Mtz Realty Services

    1404 N 24th St, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /37

    $227,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4332 Leslie Ln, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,924

    Last Listing Agent Tom Brinkoetter Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    4332 Leslie Ln, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3695 Sims Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,048

    Last Listing Agent Glen Dahl DahlHouse Real Estate

    3695 Sims Dr, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /30

    $158,897 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1804 Home Park Ave, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,975

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Corrie RE/MAX Executives Plus

    1804 Home Park Ave, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /26

    $189,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1826 N Oakcrest Ave, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,511

    Last Listing Agent Megan Jesse Glenda Williamson Realty

    1826 N Oakcrest Ave, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /5

    $35,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1349 E Walnut St, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,936

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Beck Beck Realtors, Inc.

    1349 E Walnut St, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /20

    $119,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1768 E Barrington Ave, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,706

    Last Listing Agent Craig Cherry Keller Williams Revolution

    1768 E Barrington Ave, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /30

    $144,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2284 W Grandview Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,446

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Mitchell Keller Williams Revolution

    2284 W Grandview Dr, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /21

    $156,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1823 Cooper Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,495

    Last Listing Agent Megan Jesse Glenda Williamson Realty

    1823 Cooper Dr, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /24

    $99,897 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    56 Whippoorwill Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,066

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Corrie RE/MAX Executives Plus

    56 Whippoorwill Dr, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /26

    $209,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4735 Dogwood Ct, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,745

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sexton Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    4735 Dogwood Ct, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /25

    $199,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4437 Lawson Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,670

    Last Listing Agent Hope Tucker Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    4437 Lawson Dr, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /29

    $185,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    89 Benton Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,571

    Last Listing Agent LaShawn Fields Franklin KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

    89 Benton Dr, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /34

    $250,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    676 Wolf Rd, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,705

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Loehr Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    676 Wolf Rd, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2452 W Florian Ct, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,495

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Central Illinois Board of REALTORS

    2452 W Florian Ct, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /2

    $83,800 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2320 E Locust St, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,313

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Good Mtz Realty Services

    2320 E Locust St, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /30

    $115,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    155 Columbus Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,711

    Last Listing Agent Lana Smith Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    155 Columbus Dr, Decatur, IL 62526
  • 2434 Hedrick Ct Unit HE2434, Decatur, IL 62526

    $74,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2434 Hedrick Ct Unit HE2434, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Holman Decatur MHP, LLC

    2434 Hedrick Ct Unit HE2434, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /13

    $14,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4315 Neeley Ave, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,148

    Last Listing Agent Laura Davis The Real Estate Shoppe

    4315 Neeley Ave, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /12

    $120,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    22 Grays Ln, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,253

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sexton Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    22 Grays Ln, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /10

    $197,500 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2174 Ravina Park Ct, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,938

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Barney Keller Williams Revolution

    2174 Ravina Park Ct, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    377 Burtschi Ct, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,093

    Last Listing Agent Austin Deaton Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    377 Burtschi Ct, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /22

    $55,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3443 N Charles St, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,047

    Last Listing Agent R. Kent Portis Mtz Realty Services

    3443 N Charles St, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /26

    $161,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2835 N Primrose Ln, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,084

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Coffman Glenda Williamson Realty

    2835 N Primrose Ln, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /36

    $144,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    28 Josephine Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,515

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Brinkoetter Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    28 Josephine Dr, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /19

    $53,777 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1836 W Hunt St, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,430

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Do Do Realty Services Inc

    1836 W Hunt St, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /17

    $107,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3410 Plover Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,246

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Burgener Josh Burgener Auction & Realty

    3410 Plover Dr, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /26

    $199,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2218 Baker Ln, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,197

    Last Listing Agent Abby Golladay Main Place Real Estate

    2218 Baker Ln, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /17

    $73,560 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1706 W Division St, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,204

    Last Listing Agent Tony Piraino Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    1706 W Division St, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /18

    $87,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4018 Nottingham Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,631

    Last Listing Agent Diane Otta Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    4018 Nottingham Dr, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /47

    $295,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1120 Meadowview Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,324

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Wallace Main Place Real Estate

    1120 Meadowview Dr, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /19

    $93,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4504 E Spruce St, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,848

    Last Listing Agent Mark Williams Glenda Williamson Realty

    4504 E Spruce St, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /26

    $149,900 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2420 N Summit Ave, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,923

    Last Listing Agent Kathy York Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    2420 N Summit Ave, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /12

    $115,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    45 Ohio Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,784

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Mayfield Glenda Williamson Realty

    45 Ohio Dr, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /18

    $18,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    925 W Olive St, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,604

    Last Listing Agent Mary McCumber Mtz Realty Services

    925 W Olive St, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /25

    $92,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    23 Tanager Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,667

    Last Listing Agent Austin Deaton Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    23 Tanager Dr, Decatur, IL 62526
  • 2570 Hedrick Ct, Decatur, IL 62526

    $74,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2570 Hedrick Ct, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Holman Decatur MHP, LLC

    2570 Hedrick Ct, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /10

    $139,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1696 W Evandale Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,670

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Wenskunas Vieweg RE/Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate-Service First

    1696 W Evandale Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home