9,335

Decatur, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $880,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    1200 Old Decatur Rd, Decatur, TX 76234

    13.64 Acres of privacy. Ag exemption with the property. Perfect place for your growing family or quiet country living. This 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home is loaded with storage. Built in 1974, it has a split-level design with the master being on the main floor. Two bedrooms and a full bath on the lower level and two bedrooms with a jack and jill full bath on the upper level. A newly attached back

    Lorrie Clifton Ginger & Associates, LLC

    1200 Old Decatur Rd, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /27

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1970 Fm 2264, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,378

    Last Listing Agent Susan Anderson Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    1970 Fm 2264, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /25

      Est $293,365 Not Listed For Sale

      1605 S College Ave, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1605 S College Ave, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sean Williams Parker Properties Real Estate

  • /29

    $639,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    3092 N Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234

    BRING AN OFFER! CONSIDERING ALL OFFERS Just Outside Decatur City Limits – No City Taxes!Enjoy peaceful country living with this 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 3-car garage home situated on 5.2 unrestricted acres. This well-maintained property is perfectly set up for horse lovers, featuring an 8-stall barn, a small riding arena, and several additional outbuildings, including a hay barn and a private water

    Sheri Sanders Monument Realty

    3092 N Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /20

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    263 Hlavek Rd, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,453

    Last Listing Agent Melissa McCoy Parker Properties Real Estate

    263 Hlavek Rd, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /38

      Est $409,629 Not Listed For Sale

      601 S Cowan St, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      601 S Cowan St, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 166 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cami Hobbs Keller Williams Prosper Celina

  • /4

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 13.94 Acres
    • $35,796 per Acre

    171 Cr-2825, Decatur, TX 76234

    This stunning property features beautiful rolling hills, creating a picturesque and serene landscape. With paved road frontage for easy access, as well as electricity and Bolivar water available at the road, this land is ready for you to bring your vision to life. Whether you're looking to build a dream home, start a farm, or invest in a peaceful retreat, this property offers the perfect blend of

    Lori Turner Turner Fortune Real Estate LLC

    171 Cr-2825, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /4

    $60,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Johnston Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $109,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda McDougall Heritage Properties

    0 Johnston Dr, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /28

      Est $306,031 Not Listed For Sale

      500 W Mill St, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      500 W Mill St, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lillian Huss JPAR West Metro

  • /7

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 10.75 Acres
    • $19,535 per Acre

    285 Flatwood Rd, Decatur, TX 76234

    Gorgeous 10+ acre tracts located on a peaceful new county road with in 45 mins of DFW. Lot 8 has Trinity River frontage!! These gorgeous tracts of land offer great views, a mix of mature foliage, great build locations, and are AG Exempt. West Fork Hills is great for Ag use, multi generational, hunting, or residential. Minimal restrictions are attached to these lots. Bardos are allowed. 10 acre

    Erin Murphy Parker Properties Real Estate

    285 Flatwood Rd, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /3

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    0000 S Hatcher St, Decatur, TX 76234

    • Land
    • 17,816 Sq Ft
    • $183,374 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Lucier Parker Properties Real Estate

    0000 S Hatcher St, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /33

      Est $274,400 Not Listed For Sale

      1004 N Cates St, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1004 N Cates St, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristal Campbell Cannon Property Management & Cannon Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $718,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft

    116 Blackstar Ln, Decatur, TX 76234

    Blackstar Estates is a stunning development in Decatur ISD, featuring fenced, 2 acre treed lots with no HOA, MUD or PID. Subdivision is midway between Decatur and Denton off HWY 380, thereby offering close access to both Hwy 287 and I35. All lots are side fenced with pipe and no climb wire, and this property features an extra wide lot, creating more distance from your neighbors. Home is taupe

    Melissa McCoy Parker Properties Real Estate

    116 Blackstar Ln, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /30

    $424,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    105 Spring Run Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,875

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Pierce Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    105 Spring Run Dr, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /34

      Est $301,565 Not Listed For Sale

      1201 N Church St, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1201 N Church St, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Childers Agape and Associates LLC

  • /30

    $769,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft

    221 Proctor Ln, Decatur, TX 76234

    Welcome to your private retreat in Decatur, set on 2.003 acres with no HOA and a concrete driveway offering both convenience and freedom. This thoughtfully designed home features a split bedroom layout with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, plus an unfinished bonus room ready for your vision. From the moment you enter, the cedar-accented foyer and designer lighting create a warm, inviting feel, while the

    Erica Salinas American Homes Realty Group

    221 Proctor Ln, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /38

    $477,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    257 Reatta Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,637

    Last Listing Agent Diane Hicks CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    257 Reatta Dr, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /36

      Est $329,583 Not Listed For Sale

      1304 N Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1304 N Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Sanders Texas Prime Properties

  • /19

    $355,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $70,972 per Acre

    LOT 8 Cedar Springs Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

    NEW LUXURY HOME GATED COMMUNITY IN DECATUR, TEXAS : Welcome to Cedar Springs Estates located on the Decatur Golf Club. Exclusive Custom Home Sites available for purchase starting at $200,000. Cedar Springs Estates offers a selection of unique amenities including direct access to the Decatur Golf Club and Club House, across the street from Hollis & Sue Jones Park and ball field's, as well as very

    Travis Taylor Compass RE Texas, LLC

    LOT 8 Cedar Springs Dr, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /40

    $649,900 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    604 Greenwood Rd, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,287

604 Greenwood Rd, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /31

      Est $407,277 Not Listed For Sale

      1309 N Church St, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1309 N Church St, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 234 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Loree Talley Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $427,750 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    905 N Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234

    Welcome to this beautiful new construction home located in the heart of Decatur! Just minutes from the charming downtown square, this thoughtfully designed home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,955 square feet of modern living space.Step inside to an open-concept floor plan featuring a spacious living area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. The kitchen is equipped with

    Graciela Carrillo Keller Williams Realty

    905 N Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /36

    $679,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1373 Old Decatur Rd, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaysi Hamilton Taylor & Co Realty

    1373 Old Decatur Rd, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /10

      Est $173,763 Not Listed For Sale

      1306 N Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1306 N Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

• /5

    $392,000

    • Land
    • 11.2 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    173 Private Road 2202, Decatur, TX 76234

    Don't miss out on this rare opportunity! Prime Texas land in the beautiful Mabel Estates is perfect for your dream country lifestyle! Ag Exempt. Scattered trees. Bring your livestock. Barndominiums welcome. No Mobile Homes or Temporary Buildings. Minimum 2500 sq. ft. Deed Restrictions apply. Enjoy wide open spaces, peaceful surroundings, and the freedom to build your home the way you envisioned

    Annie Little LPT Realty, LLC

    173 Private Road 2202, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /36

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    226 Highland Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,409

    Last Listing Agent Alvin Reed Local Pro Realty LLC

    226 Highland Dr, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /26

      Est $263,272 Not Listed For Sale

      501 S Church St, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      501 S Church St, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tomie Fox Tomie Fox Real Estate Group

  • /18

    $454,150 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    137 Hillview Trail, Decatur, TX 76234

    Inside, the 2,033-square-foot plan is designed with the busy family in mind. Keep all the main living concentrated in an open floor plan where walls dont divide you. Whether youre watching television in the large family room, entertaining in the dining room, or handling the kitchen duties, you can see everyone and everything. The kitchens center island functions like a hub. Sit down for a casual

    Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    137 Hillview Trail, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /13

    $1,500,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    301 Private Road 4388, Decatur, TX 76234

    • Land
    • 50.66 Acres
    • $29,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,000

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Patterson Aspire Investments LLC

    301 Private Road 4388, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /18

      Est $126,900 Not Listed For Sale

      905 E Ward St, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      905 E Ward St, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Rickman Elite Real Estate Texas

  • /31

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    571 County Road 2830, Decatur, TX 76234

    Welcome to country comfort with modern style — the perfect blend of space, charm, and functionality.Sitting on a full one-acre lot, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the peaceful lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of with all the upgrades you’ll love. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout, highlighted by luxurious laminate flooring throughout the main living areas

    Jamie Dixon Star State Realty LLC

    571 County Road 2830, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /2

    $569,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    112 Emma Ct, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Martin Agape and Associates LLC

    112 Emma Ct, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /40

      Est $536,596 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Brookview Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      201 Brookview Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tomie Fox Tomie Fox Real Estate Group

  • /29

    $348,730 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    802 N Church St, Decatur, TX 76234

    Welcome to 802 N Church Street, a beautifully updated 1930s Craftsman home nestled on a spacious corner lot in the heart of Decatur. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem seamlessly blends historic character with modern upgrades, offering approximately 1,814 sq ft of comfortable living space on approximately a third of an acre, more or less.The home has been thoughtfully remodeled with an inviting

    Jennifer Ashworth Diamond B Realty

    802 N Church St, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /2

    $710,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    298 Comanche Moon Trail, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF

    Current Estimated Value $703,609

    Last Listing Agent marilyn gokey All Around Realty

    298 Comanche Moon Trail, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /35

      Est $478,604 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Brookview Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      401 Brookview Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tomie Fox Tomie Fox Real Estate Group

  • /31

    $700,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    178 County Road 4372, Decatur, TX 76234

    Amazing opportunity with owner financing available to own three private and secluded acres in Decatur, TX which is an ever growing community with expansion all round North Texas, however, this slice of heaven is still tucked away from all the hustle and bustle and offers maximum privacy in a community with custom built homes on multiple acreage parcels. Subject property is an ever expanded double

    Teresa von Illyes AmeriPlex Realty, Inc.

    178 County Road 4372, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /35

    $322,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1228 Marsha Ln, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Vista Park

    1228 Marsha Ln, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /40

      Est $436,726 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Brookhollow St, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      303 Brookhollow St, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

• /26

    $299,750 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    297 Lone Tree Ln, Decatur, TX 76234

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. Highest and Best by Saturday, May 9 at 6:30pm CST. Beautifully updated home on quiet acreage in Decatur. Interior upgrades include new flooring, paint, fixtures, and refreshed finishes throughout, plus updates to major systems for added peace of mind. The open layout offers a bright living area, spacious kitchen, and well-sized bedrooms with great storage. Outside

    Jessica Valencia JDS REALTY

    297 Lone Tree Ln, Decatur, TX 76234

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home