4

Newest Homes for Sale in Dedham, IA

Section Image
  • /23

    $1,890,000

    • Land
    • 129.06 Acres
    • $14,644 per Acre

    Tbd Robin Ave, Dedham, IA 51440

    High Point Land Company is proud to present 129.06+/- acres located in Newton Township, Carroll County, Iowa. This property presents a well-balanced and highly versatile farm that offers a strong combination of income production, recreational appeal, and long-term investment value. This property features a thoughtful mix of productive tillable acres, established CRP contract, and a highly

    Jacob Hart High Point Land Company

    Tbd Robin Ave, Dedham, IA 51440
  • /34

    $339,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft

    603 1st St, Dedham, IA 51440

    4 bed, 3 bath ranch with a heated, oversized 2-car garage and an open floor plan designed for easy living. The show-stopping kitchen features a massive island perfect for entertaining. A unique mix of modern and rustic finishes flows throughout, including a serene primary suite with soaking tub and double shower. Eye-catching open staircase and walkway overlook the spacious lower-level family

    Patrick O'Leary Smart Moves Iowa Realty

    603 1st St, Dedham, IA 51440
  • /31

    $289,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    304 S 4th Ave, Dedham, IA 51440

    Brand new walk-out ranch designed for modern living! This 2-bed, 1-bath home features a bright, open-concept floor plan, main floor laundry, and a sunny deck off the kitchen. Situated on a generous lot, this home offers huge potential to expand with a basement plumbed for 2+ additional bedrooms and a full bath. Don't miss this opportunity for immediate comfort with future equity growth.