105

Recently Sold Deep River, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 272 Westbrook Rd, Deep River, CT 06417

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    272 Westbrook Rd, Deep River, CT 06417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,023

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Miller Lisitano Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    272 Westbrook Rd, Deep River, CT 06417
  • 19 Warwickshire Dr, Killingworth, CT 06419

    $513,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    19 Warwickshire Dr, Killingworth, CT 06419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,226

    Last Listing Agent Philip Warner William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    19 Warwickshire Dr, Killingworth, CT 06419
  • 33 Castle Heights, Deep River, CT 06417

    $35,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    33 Castle Heights, Deep River, CT 06417

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $42,169 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Prevost William Raveis Real Estate

    33 Castle Heights, Deep River, CT 06417
  • 47 Plains Rd, Deep River, CT 06417

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    47 Plains Rd, Deep River, CT 06417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,433

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Welch William Raveis Real Estate

    47 Plains Rd, Deep River, CT 06417
  • 151 Bushy Hill Rd, Deep River, CT 06417

    $775,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    151 Bushy Hill Rd, Deep River, CT 06417

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,151

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Davenport Pearce Real Estate

    151 Bushy Hill Rd, Deep River, CT 06417
  • 206 Little City Rd, Killingworth, CT 06419

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    206 Little City Rd, Killingworth, CT 06419

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,643

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Cumpstone Coldwell Banker Realty

    206 Little City Rd, Killingworth, CT 06419
  • 22 Prospect St, Deep River, CT 06417

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    22 Prospect St, Deep River, CT 06417

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1823

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,980

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Bartels Coldwell Banker Realty

    22 Prospect St, Deep River, CT 06417
  • 2 Crescent St, Deep River, CT 06417

    $421,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2 Crescent St, Deep River, CT 06417

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,835

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Quinones William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    2 Crescent St, Deep River, CT 06417
  • 6 Lobb Rd, Deep River, CT 06417

    $795,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    6 Lobb Rd, Deep River, CT 06417

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,722

    Last Listing Agent James Childs William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    6 Lobb Rd, Deep River, CT 06417
  • 453 Route 81, Killingworth, CT 06419

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    453 Route 81, Killingworth, CT 06419

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,343

    Last Listing Agent Ana Russo William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    453 Route 81, Killingworth, CT 06419
  • 31 Whittlesey Brook Rd, Deep River, CT 06417

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    31 Whittlesey Brook Rd, Deep River, CT 06417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,255

    Last Listing Agent Susan Malan William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    31 Whittlesey Brook Rd, Deep River, CT 06417
  • 21 River Ln, Deep River, CT 06417

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    21 River Ln, Deep River, CT 06417

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,932

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jermainne Team Jermainne Real Estate Services, LLC

    21 River Ln, Deep River, CT 06417
  • 20 Belmont Ave, Deep River, CT 06417

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    20 Belmont Ave, Deep River, CT 06417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,760

    Last Listing Agent Jake Pulcini Chiarito Real Estate LLC

    20 Belmont Ave, Deep River, CT 06417
  • 279 Roast Meat Hill Rd, Killingworth, CT 06419

    $483,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    279 Roast Meat Hill Rd, Killingworth, CT 06419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1734

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,359

    Last Listing Agent Cara Bernard Coldwell Banker Realty

    279 Roast Meat Hill Rd, Killingworth, CT 06419
  • 92 Main St Unit 418, Deep River, CT 06417

    $235,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    92 Main St Unit 418, Deep River, CT 06417

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,932

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Welch William Raveis Real Estate

    92 Main St Unit 418, Deep River, CT 06417
  • 275 Route 148, Killingworth, CT 06419

    $730,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    275 Route 148, Killingworth, CT 06419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,864

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Cumpstone Coldwell Banker Realty

    275 Route 148, Killingworth, CT 06419
  • 14 Kenilworth Dr, Killingworth, CT 06419

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    14 Kenilworth Dr, Killingworth, CT 06419

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,851

    Last Listing Agent Eric Bergers William Raveis Real Estate

    14 Kenilworth Dr, Killingworth, CT 06419
  • 62 Hemlock Dr, Deep River, CT 06417

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    62 Hemlock Dr, Deep River, CT 06417

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,268

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Schellens William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    62 Hemlock Dr, Deep River, CT 06417
  • 83 River Rd, Deep River, CT 06417

    $1,595,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    83 River Rd, Deep River, CT 06417

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1797

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,546,241

    Last Listing Agent Tim Boyd William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    83 River Rd, Deep River, CT 06417
  • 26 Fairview Ave, Deep River, CT 06417

    $487,250

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    26 Fairview Ave, Deep River, CT 06417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,104

    Last Listing Agent Craig Milton Re/Max Valley Shore

    26 Fairview Ave, Deep River, CT 06417
  • 134 River Rd, Essex, CT 06426

    $2,175,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    134 River Rd, Essex, CT 06426

    • 5 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,488,091

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Atkinson William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    134 River Rd, Essex, CT 06426
  • 86 Lynn Rd, Ivoryton, CT 06442

    $538,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    86 Lynn Rd, Ivoryton, CT 06442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Evans William Raveis Real Estate

    86 Lynn Rd, Ivoryton, CT 06442
  • 17 Lookout Hill, Essex, CT 06426

    $1,285,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    17 Lookout Hill, Essex, CT 06426

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 353 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,435,286

    Last Listing Agent Rick Weiner William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    17 Lookout Hill, Essex, CT 06426
  • 95 Cedar Swamp Rd, Chester, CT 06412

    $1,017,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    95 Cedar Swamp Rd, Chester, CT 06412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,368

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Welch William Raveis Real Estate

    95 Cedar Swamp Rd, Chester, CT 06412
  • 7 Budney Hill, Ivoryton, CT 06442

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7 Budney Hill, Ivoryton, CT 06442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,553

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Capano William Raveis Real Estate

    7 Budney Hill, Ivoryton, CT 06442

Showing Results 81 - 105, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home