1,732

Recently Sold Deer Island, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $290,100

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3013 Tansy St, Eustis, FL 32726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Wilson RLW REALTY

    3013 Tansy St, Eustis, FL 32726
  • /2

    $234,999

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3457 Lake Diane Rd, Tavares, FL 32778

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $149,681 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,667

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Ziler JAIME AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    3457 Lake Diane Rd, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /11

    $389,990

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5252 Flameleaf St, Apopka, FL 32712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,000

    D.R. Horton Crossroads at Kelly Park

    5252 Flameleaf St, Apopka, FL 32712
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5120 Tanzanite Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,081

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Griffin RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION

    5120 Tanzanite Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1703 Wynford Cir, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,912

    Last Listing Agent Marta Montes LLC REAL BROKER, LLC

    1703 Wynford Cir, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $401,490

    Sold May 20, 2025

    4593 Boxwood Way, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF

    Current Estimated Value $400,219

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    4593 Boxwood Way, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $519,990

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5812 Native Oak St, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Oakfield at Mount Dora - Cottage Series

    5812 Native Oak St, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $346,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3200 Oak Hill Rd, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,335

    Last Listing Agent Fred Slotnick EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY

    3200 Oak Hill Rd, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /9

    $434,990

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5175 Nickerbean St, Apopka, FL 32712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,000

    D.R. Horton Crossroads at Kelly Park

    5175 Nickerbean St, Apopka, FL 32712
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    151 S Clayton St, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,637

    Last Listing Agent Michell Middleton HOMESTEAD REAL ESTATE LLC

    151 S Clayton St, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $488,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1601 E 1st Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,517

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Gibson LPT REALTY, LLC

    1601 E 1st Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $236,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2851 Little Laurel Way, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,835

    Last Listing Agent Kathryne Lenox REGENT INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    2851 Little Laurel Way, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /15

    $423,990

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5138 Marshelder St, Apopka, FL 32712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,000

    D.R. Horton Crossroads at Kelly Park

    5138 Marshelder St, Apopka, FL 32712
  • /2

    $855,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    534 Two Lakes Ln, Eustis, FL 32726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,724

    Last Listing Agent Ken Pozek REAL BROKER, LLC

    534 Two Lakes Ln, Eustis, FL 32726
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    216 Rue de Paresse, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,789

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wear REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC

    216 Rue de Paresse, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    501 N Simpson St, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,214

    Last Listing Agent BJ Atkins, III ATKINS REALTY OF LAKE COUNTY

    501 N Simpson St, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1125 Emerald Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,111

    Last Listing Agent Brian Batiz Salazar REAL BROKER, LLC

    1125 Emerald Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    0 N Palm Cir, Eustis, FL 32726

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Luft, PA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    0 N Palm Cir, Eustis, FL 32726
  • /2

    $369,990

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1272 Blue Daze Ln, Eustis, FL 32726

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharod Kelley SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC

    1272 Blue Daze Ln, Eustis, FL 32726
  • /2

    $615,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2440 Pawtucket Pass, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,844

    Last Listing Agent Jody Parks WATSON REALTY CORP

    2440 Pawtucket Pass, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    670 Oleander St, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,810

    Last Listing Agent Jason Short EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY

    670 Oleander St, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /3

    $541,367

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5945 Bristle Oak St, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Oakfield at Mount Dora - Cottage Series

    5945 Bristle Oak St, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $358,990

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1078 Clay Blvd, Eustis, FL 32726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul King DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

    1078 Clay Blvd, Eustis, FL 32726
  • /37

    $454,990

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    30330 Emerald Forest Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,689

    DRB Homes Trailside

    30330 Emerald Forest Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $329,990

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3445 Nettle Loop, Eustis, FL 32726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,023

3445 Nettle Loop, Eustis, FL 32726
  • /2

    $299,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1863 Country Club Blvd, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,854

    Last Listing Agent Denise Hedrick COUNTRY CLUB LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES

    1863 Country Club Blvd, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $408,400

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5944 Bristle Oak St, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,708

    Last Listing Agent Robert St. Pierre WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY

    5944 Bristle Oak St, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /36

    $481,990

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3942 Kennebunk Loop, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,727

    D.R. Horton Lakes of Mount Dora

    3942 Kennebunk Loop, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $1,180,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3409 Lake Diane Rd, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,225

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pannett OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    3409 Lake Diane Rd, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    389 Reserve Dr, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,403

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Maimone ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

    389 Reserve Dr, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2179 Bexley Dr, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,227

    Last Listing Agent Lisa DuRant BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

    2179 Bexley Dr, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    102 Vista Ave, Eustis, FL 32726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,116

    Last Listing Agent Doug Addeo COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES

    102 Vista Ave, Eustis, FL 32726
  • /27

    $326,690

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3437 Nettle Loop, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,773

    D.R. Horton Avalon Park Tavares

    3437 Nettle Loop, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /13

    $424,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5242 Scrub Mint Ln, Apopka, FL 32712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,000

    D.R. Horton Crossroads at Kelly Park

    5242 Scrub Mint Ln, Apopka, FL 32712
  • /2

    $2,619,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    15749 Acorn Cir, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,525,125

    Last Listing Agent Monica McDonald EXP REALTY LLC

    15749 Acorn Cir, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF

    Current Estimated Value $394,798

Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $433,490

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1289 Limbali St, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF

    Current Estimated Value $434,109

1289 Limbali St, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • 209 Sharps Cir, Eustis, FL 32726

    $5,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    209 Sharps Cir, Eustis, FL 32726

    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Doss Down Home Realty

    209 Sharps Cir, Eustis, FL 32726
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1650 Old Eustis Rd, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,055

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Jeffcoat-Squeteri COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    1650 Old Eustis Rd, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1039 S Morningside Dr, Eustis, FL 32726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,011

    Last Listing Agent Makena Clark EXIT REALTY PREMIER LEGACY

    1039 S Morningside Dr, Eustis, FL 32726

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home