11,970

Defuniak Springs, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot XX E Picasso Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Lot XX E Picasso Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /7

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 7.2 Acres
    • $24,306 per Acre

    000 Macedonia Church Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    Build your dream homesite on this spacious parcel located in the growing DeFuniak Springs area, offering peaceful country living with plenty of room for a new home, mobile home, or investment opportunity. Conveniently located approximately 15 minutes to DeFuniak Springs, 35 minutes to Crestview, 1 hour to Panama City Beach, and just over an hour to the beautiful beaches of 30A and Destin. Enjoy

    Amber Swinney Legacy Premier Agency

    000 Macedonia Church Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
  • /2

    $24,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    Lot 3 Cranebill Place, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $104,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent KAREN BYRD Merrifield & Pilcher Realty

    Lot 3 Cranebill Place, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot XX Donatello Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Lot XX Donatello Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /21

    $245,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    81 Spooner St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    SO CONVENIENTLY LOCATED - ALL BRICK CONSTRUCTION - SELLER WILL PAY UP TO $15,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS (call for details), LATE MAY COMPLETION - ''Carter'' floor plan has a little bit of everything: rear patio for relaxing, fully landscaped yard, finished 2-CAR-GARAGE! quartz countertops, vinyl plank flooring in common areas, raised ceilings, recessed lighting, ceiling fans thru-out. Kitchen has

    Patricia Griffin Teel & Waters Real Estate Company Inc

    81 Spooner St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /34

    $356,950

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    752 Magnolia Lake Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,919

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wennerberg Kim & Company

    752 Magnolia Lake Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot XX Botticelli Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Lot XX Botticelli Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103 Days On Market

  • /27

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    538 Majestic Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Just Reduced 20k, Priced to sell!Come and see this impeccable Manufacture home with a very clean- and well-cut grass area in 1 and 1/4 of an acre Well maintained by the original owners Driving distance to highways, shops, and military basesDon 'Wait schedule your showing today!!

    Nelmar Chen Coldwell Banker Realty

    538 Majestic Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /32

    $195,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    959 Sandy Ramp Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Johnson Real Broker LLC

    959 Sandy Ramp Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /32

      Est $693,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      888 Coy Ellis Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      888 Coy Ellis Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market

  • 4771 Bayou Blvd Unit 38168448, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    Gardner Plan at Pinehurst Estates, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    This spacious two-story home features an open-concept main floor that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The kitchen boasts stylish white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. A versatile flex space, a private bedroom, and a full bath on the first floor provide comfort and privacy. Upstairs, you’ll find four more spacious bedrooms, including

    Century Complete Builder
    4771 Bayou Blvd Unit 38168448, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /6

    $30,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    Lot 14 Kings Lake Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Kendziorski Team Walton Real Estate Professionals

    Lot 14 Kings Lake Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 8 Majestic Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Lot 8 Majestic Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 198 Days On Market

  • /13

    $179,888

    New Construction $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    1657 Trout Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Welcome home to this NEW Single-Story Home in the Mossy Head Community! The desirable Lanier Plan boasts an open design encompassing the Living and Kitchen spaces. The Kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quartz countertops, and Stainless-Steel Appliances (including Range with a Microwave hood and Dishwasher). The primary suite has a private bath and a walk-in closet. This Home also includes 2

    Octavia Valencia WJH Brokerage FL LLC

    1657 Trout Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /26

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    102 Alice Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,913

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Brown Southern Choice Properties Llc

    102 Alice Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
    • /83

      Est $439,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      4594 Florida 83, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4594 Florida 83, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /38

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    1249 Martin Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Like NEW quality construction open concept floor plan built by Jacob Locke Construction on Imperial Lake offering a move in ready opportunity with 50 ft of waterfront! This 3-BR, 2 BA home offers everything you are looking for. Large lot with woods left in the front of lot for privacy, this like-new home offers waterfront home living with low maintenance and low-cost utilities. Home has a large

    Christa Merrifield-Floyd Merrifield & Pilcher Realty

    1249 Martin Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /20

    $132,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2763 Oakridge Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Coralee King Real Broker LLC

    2763 Oakridge Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Cowslip Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      21 Cowslip Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147 Days On Market

  • /6

    $69,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $92,000 per Acre

    Lot 30&29 E Michaelang Lo Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Two waterfront lots (29 & 30) on a 5±-acre pond for $95K. Mobile homes permitted. Flexible use, strong long-term upside, minutes from downtown and shopping. Priced to sell.providing flexible use options including rental placement, resale, or future development (buyer to verify zoning and density). Strong long-term investment potential in a desirable location just minutes from downtown and

    Ahmed Ismail Sand Seeker Realty LLC

    Lot 30&29 E Michaelang Lo Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /7

    $57,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    397 E Burdick Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,500

    Last Listing Agent Patti Watkins Coast To Coast Property Broker

    397 E Burdick Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 See Saw Bend Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      105 See Saw Bend Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /40

    $374,850

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft

    454 Arrowwood Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    The Lauderdale II by Valor Communities on a sizeable corner lot is the home you've been waiting to call your own! With your primary bedroom and huge walk-in closet on the first floor, you'll have all the space you need. Our Vaulted ceilings ensure your new home feels open and welcoming. With quartz countertops, hardiboard exterior, irrigation, and 220 V outlet in the garage already included in

    Lori Logue VCFL Realty LLC

    454 Arrowwood Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
  • /19

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    406 W Brahms Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Miller Century 21 BE3

    406 W Brahms Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /27

      Est $214,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Orson Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      140 Orson Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

  • /13

    $144,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    687 O'Sage Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Opportunity awaits with this handyman special situated on 4.7 acres in a prime location! The existing home is in need of renovations but offers great potential for the right buyer looking to restore a home to its former glory. If starting fresh is more your vision, this property provides the perfect canvas with valuable improvements already in place, including a 3-bay garage and an additional

    Justin Mitchell RE/MAX Agency One

    687 O'Sage Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /23

    $89,300

    Sold May 23, 2025

    Lot 12 Country Club Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $228,974 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christa Merrifield-Floyd Merrifield & Pilcher Realty

    Lot 12 Country Club Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
    • /48

      Est $411,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Punch Bowl Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      143 Punch Bowl Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /33

    $352,519

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft

    8 Black Bear Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    Preferred lender incentive available!Qualified buyers may receive a lender credit toward a permanent interest rate buydown--helping make this beautiful new home even more affordable. Discover this spacious new construction home featuring a desirable split floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering a total 2,306 sq ft of comfortable living space. Nestled on a beautifully wooded

    Tina Marsh Keller Williams Realty FWB

    8 Black Bear Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
  • /20

    $262,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    43 Crocus Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Fretwell Keller Williams Realty FWB

    43 Crocus Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /5

      Est $238,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Cedar Hill Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      29 Cedar Hill Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162 Days On Market

  • /2

    $825,000

    • Land
    • 41 Acres
    • $20,122 per Acre

    41 Acres Bob Sikes Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    Approximately 41 +/- acre development tract with excellent location on Bob Sikes Rd in Defuniak Springs. Zoned R2 (medium density residential) which allows for 16 units per acre.

    The Proper Group Coldwell Banker Realty

    41 Acres Bob Sikes Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
  • /19

    $345,925

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1 Parkside St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Logue VCFL Realty LLC

    1 Parkside St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      xxx Cook Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      xxx Cook Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128 Days On Market

  • /38

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    360 Michigan Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    LAND AND NO HOA near Hwy 331! ***Sellers offering $6500 Buyer Credit!!*** Enjoy the space and flexibility of country living in a 2021-built home just minutes from DeFuniak Springs and easy access south to Freeport and the beaches.1-ACRE HOMESITE-Grow your own vegetables, raise chickens, room for your RV or Boat- NO RESTRICTIONS- YOUR LAND, YOUR CHOICE!Newer construction w a private

    Heather Hebson HomeBiz Properties

    360 Michigan Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /51

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    12 Lockwood Way W, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,971

    Last Listing Agent Kallie Rawles The Property Group 850 Inc

    12 Lockwood Way W, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Woodlands Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      TBD Woodlands Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    TBD W Picasso Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Are you looking for raw land near the City of DeFuniak Springs? This lot might be what you are looking for. It has paved road frontage with easy access to utilities. This property is zoned for new construction or a mobile home, allowing for budget friendly flexibility. The seller is also willing to entertain owner financing, with the right terms. So, bring your building plans and see if there is

    Austin Arnold Team Walton Real Estate Professionals

    TBD W Picasso Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /59

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1336 Juniper Lake Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Contreras Southern Choice Properties Llc

    1336 Juniper Lake Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Amaryllis Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      TBD Amaryllis Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home