11,970

Defuniak Springs, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $242,180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft

    177 Bay Springs Blvd Unit 45A, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    The Mays floor plan offers a thoughtfully designed single-story layout ideal for modern living. At the front of the home, well-appointed bedrooms provide comfort, privacy, and flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The entryway opens into a spacious open-concept living area where the kitchen, dining room, and family room flow together effortlessly. The kitchen includes quartz

    Lisa Strickland Lennar Realty Inc

    177 Bay Springs Blvd Unit 45A, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
  • /4

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1487 Us Highway 331, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • Land
    • 48 Acres
    • $6,562 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,958

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Forbes 850 Properties - Santa Rosa Beach

    1487 Us Highway 331, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      449 Elmwood Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      449 Elmwood Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /25

    $195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    173 Gregory Dean Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Welcome to Turkey Creek Woodlands! Seller is offering up to $5,000 towards buyer closing costs! Home warranty is included! The lots are over 1 ACRE! A large custom covered porch adorns this NEW 2023 Champion Prime home! This 4/2 top-of-the-line home comes with a modern, open-concept floor plan with 1,813 square feet of living space. This estate size family home features spacious living

    Elizabeth Brannon Brannon Real Estate Services

    173 Gregory Dean Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /2

    $357,980

    Sold May 29, 2025

    37 Huckleberry St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Logue VCFL Realty LLC

    37 Huckleberry St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
    • /34

      Est $235,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Timber Wind Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      83 Timber Wind Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /21

    $260,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    128 Mikaela Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Meet 128 Mikaela Ave, a residence structured for practical daily living. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, enhancing its functionality. The primary bedroom includes a walk in closet, complementing the primary bathroom's double sinks for streamlined routines. Experience modern living with essential comforts provided.

    Karen Albright Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    128 Mikaela Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /82

    $469,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    134 Deer Valley Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,929

    Last Listing Agent G Kaye Towner Keller Williams Realty FWB

    134 Deer Valley Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 12 Iris Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Lot 12 Iris Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /33

    $1,275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    6291 Coy Burgess Loop, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    WANT TO OWN AN RV PARK within 30 minutes of the sugar sand beaches of Florida's famous 30-A? Take a look at this appx 7.78 acres. Only 1/8 of a mile from the main Beach Highway 331 South. This property features one double wide with build-ons, appx 7RV site hook ups, stocked fish ponds, gazebo, fishing docks, trails and roads already put in place. There is a petite cabin, cottage and efficiency

    Stephanie Dorriety Real Estate Simple LLC

    6291 Coy Burgess Loop, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
  • /3

    $20,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    .92 Duke Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $21,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Smedley Daley Coldwell Banker Realty

    .92 Duke Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 E May Lilly Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      0000 E May Lilly Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188 Days On Market

  • /6

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 4.15 Acres
    • $228,916 per Acre

    5995 US Highway 331 S, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    Prime commercial opportunity! This 4.15-acre parcel is ideally located on Highway 331 North with approximately 315 feet of highway frontage, offering excellent visibility and easy access for a wide range of commercial ventures. Situated just 4 miles south of Interstate 10, the property benefits from steady traffic flow and convenient connectivity for customers, employees, and deliveries. The

    Kevin Granberry RE/MAX by the Sea

    5995 US Highway 331 S, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    87 Azalea Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Outside Area Selling Agent PAR Outside Area Listing Office

    87 Azalea Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
    • /31

      Est $153,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      851 Kings Lake Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      851 Kings Lake Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $70,175 per Acre

    Lots 1&2 Country Blvd Unit 3, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    2 Beautiful lots with lots of privacy. Slightly wooded, Mossy Head Water available, tap fee not paid. Lots are level and have water view of Beaver Creek Lake. (sorry no access). The lots are being sold together.

    Joyce Zaidi Realty West

    Lots 1&2 Country Blvd Unit 3, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /23

    $257,490

    Sold May 01, 2026

    108 Bay Springs Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Lennar Bay Springs - Majors

    108 Bay Springs Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Acres Florida 2, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      236 Acres Florida 2, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $239,888

    New Construction $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    292 Cat Island Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Welcome home to our Cabot plan. This thoughtfully designed four bedroom, two bathroom home offers 1,684 square feet of functional and stylish living space. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the spacious kitchen, dining, and living areas. The kitchen features an abundance of white shaker-style cabinets, beautiful quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite offers

    Century Complete Builder
    292 Cat Island Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /37

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    596 Williams Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,085

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Zaidi Realty West

    596 Williams Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 King Lake Rd Unit Parcel D 951293, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

Last Sold Summary

      • 314 Days On Market

  • /46

    $363,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    22 Bonne Vue Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    **No need to wait for mortgage rates to drop with the Seller Incentives this Seller is offering!**Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Freeport! Perfectly situated just 20 minutes from South Walton's gorgeous beaches. This stunning 2025 build features durable Hardie Board siding with a classic brick skirt. Inside, enjoy a seamless flow with LVP flooring, soaring cathedral ceilings, and

    Tammy Moore Keller Williams Realty FWB

    22 Bonne Vue Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
  • /34

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    343 Campbell Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,660

    Last Listing Agent Johnnie Kay Ealum Merrifield & Pilcher Realty

    343 Campbell Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Lake Rosemary Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      214 Lake Rosemary Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /22

    $175,680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    458 Royal Palm Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    MOVE IN READY!!! Beautiful Remodel.NEW ROOF SOME NEW Cabinets, NEW flooring, NEW Paint, NEW SINKS NEW faucets, NEW Front porch, so many improvements. This is the one to see. $50,000.00 down, seller financing available.PRICE WILL INCLUDE NEW PRIVACY FENCE AND NEW HEAT AND AC UNIT. NEW WALL OVEN. 6 YEARS AT 8% INTEREST WILL BALLOON AT 6 YEARS.

    Janet Hurst Realty Pointe of Florida LLC

    458 Royal Palm Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /91

    $410,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    675 Spring Lake Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,740

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mullins Meeks Coldwell Banker Realty

    675 Spring Lake Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      .23 acre Marigold Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      .23 acre Marigold Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /29

    $349,850

    New Construction Open Sat 11AM - 3PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft

    Lot 11 Lagoon Pass, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Welcome to the Sedona! Sip some afternoon tea on your covered front porch and welcome guests into your spacious home with natural lighting and an open plan perfect for entertaining. With a large bedroom on the main level & a full bath, you have all the space you need for a home office or multi-generational living. Head upstairs to your private oasis in the primary bedroom with 2 walk-in closets,

    Lori Logue VCFL Realty LLC

    Lot 11 Lagoon Pass, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /6

    $8,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    00 Kaycee Jean, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $6,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rebecca Century 21 BE3

    00 Kaycee Jean, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 Candy Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Lot 4 Candy Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /10

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    156 N 7th St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Affordable home within walking distance of growing Historic Defuniak Springs. Cozy 2-bedroom 1 bath home with plenty of parking in the rear of the home. Open floor plan with a quartz countertop kitchen and a living room spacious enough for a sectional. Kitchen comes equipped with Samsung Stainless Steel appliances. This home has an inviting front porch with a smaller front yard. Survey available.

    Elena Huckabee Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Emerald Coast

    156 N 7th St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /18

    $238,888

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    291 Cat Island Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH Brokerage FL LLC

    291 Cat Island Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /6

      Est $159,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      +/- 1 Acre Candy Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      +/- 1 Acre Candy Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

  • /5

    $38,500

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $85,556 per Acre

    xx Us 90, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    NEW LOWER PRICE! Vacant land in the growing area of Mossy Head and Defuniak Springs. Adjacent parcels can be purchased at a reduced price. The Blackstone Golf Course is 5 miles to the west. Just 8 minutes to Defuniak to the east and its historic charm. The population was 6,968 as of the 2020 Census. The county seat of Walton County, the city also serves as a hub for many residents in surrounding

    Jim Ball Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    xx Us 90, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /39

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    676 Hunters Ridge Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,258

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Nelson-Paris Palmetto Properties & Realty LLC

    676 Hunters Ridge Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      473 Arrowwood Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      473 Arrowwood Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 285 Days On Market

  • /3

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $138,462 per Acre

    01 Hill St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    Nice lot inside the city limits of DeFuniak Springs. Lot is on a paved street and very convenient to downtown and shopping. Walk the lake yard or go to the library at your leisure.

    David Amason Merrifield & Pilcher Realty

    01 Hill St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
  • /31

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    402 Miles Martin Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,406

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wennerberg Kim & Company

    402 Miles Martin Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Oleander Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      19 Oleander Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

  • /33

    $352,519

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft

    6 Black Bear Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    Preferred lender incentive available!Qualified buyers may receive a lender credit toward a permanent interest rate buydown--helping make this beautiful new home even more affordable. Discover this spacious new construction home featuring a desirable split floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering a total 2,306 sq ft of comfortable living space. Nestled on a beautifully wooded

    Tina Marsh Keller Williams Realty FWB

    6 Black Bear Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home