11,970

Defuniak Springs, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Schofield Rd Unit 123335, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      0 Schofield Rd Unit 123335, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /5

    $63,999

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.16 Acres
    • $15,384 per Acre

    643 7 Oaks Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Please note, the seller has lowered the price several times and is now firm at the listing price.This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 4.16 acres with wooded terrain. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major

    Zach Hilferding NEW ALLIANCE GROUP REALTY

    643 7 Oaks Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /10

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    552 Shorey Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Gilbert Gilbert Realty

    552 Shorey Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /51

      Est $414,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Rembrandt Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      249 Rembrandt Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /10

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $36,232 per Acre

    .69 Acre E Dogwood Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Nice level building lot in fast-growing Mossy Head, Florida. Just under seven tenths of an acre of wooded property within 6 miles of Interstate 10 and 15 minutes from Defuniak Springs or Crestview. Manufactured homes allowed.

    The Proper Group Coldwell Banker Realty

    .69 Acre E Dogwood Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /38

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    275 E Violet Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Jenkins HomeBiz Properties

    275 E Violet Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Cat Island Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      TBD Cat Island Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $195,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    188 Pinetree Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Welcome to 188 Pinetree Lane in DeFuniak Springs! This inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and country charm. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout designed for easy everyday living and relaxed gatherings. Durable vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the entire home, providing a warm look with easy maintenance. The kitchen truly serves as the heart of the

    Jimmy Dean Keller Williams Success Realty

    188 Pinetree Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /36

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    175 Caswell Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billie Jene Nowling APC Real Estate Group LLC

    175 Caswell Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lots 1 & 2 Red Plum Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Lots 1 & 2 Red Plum Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /29

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    27 Pansy Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Fresh, simple, and easy to love. This newly built home by Flynn Built welcomes you with an expansive front porch , offering 2 beds and 2 baths with a light, open layout that feels comfortable and livable. Inside, you'll find durable LVP flooring throughout, granite countertops, stainless appliances and a bright, airy feel that makes the space live larger than expected. The exterior features

    Kim Wennerberg Kim & Company

    27 Pansy Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /6

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    404 E M White Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • Land
    • 79 Acres
    • $6,076 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Forbes 850 Properties - Santa Rosa Beach

    404 E M White Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /40

      Est $156,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Walnut Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      86 Walnut Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market

  • /28

    $334,850

    New Construction Open Sat 11AM - 3PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    Lot 10 Lagoon Pass Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    The Winston: Seamless Style & Comfort Step inside a spacious open-concept design where the kitchen and family room create the ultimate social hub. This home offers the convenience of a private main-level guest suite and an expansive 3-car garage for all your storage needs. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides the perfect secondary living space alongside a secluded primary retreat. From the

    Lori Logue VCFL Realty LLC

    Lot 10 Lagoon Pass Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /5

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    LOT 4 Leonardo Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marylin Handzus Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    LOT 4 Leonardo Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      266 Laurel Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      266 Laurel Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /34

    $359,850

    Open Sat 11AM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    537 Bluebeech St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    LAKE VIEW lot!! The Lauderdale 1 by Valor Communities is the home you've been waiting to call your own! With your primary bedroom and huge walk-in closet on the first floor, you'll have all the space you need. Soaking tub, tile shower, and dual vanities enhance the spacious primary bedroom. Our Vaulted ceilings and warm LED fireplace ensure your new home feels open and welcoming. With quartz,

    Lori Logue VCFL Realty LLC

    537 Bluebeech St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
  • /14

    $184,888

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    562 Watson Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,829

    Century Complete South Orange Crest

    562 Watson Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      3.76 Acres Hill St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

      3.76 Acres Hill St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /25

    $195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    290 Lee Ann Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Welcome to Turkey Creek Woodlands! Seller is offering up to $5,000 towards buyer closing costs! Home warranty is included! The lots are over 1 ACRE! A large custom covered porch adorns this NEW 2023 Champion Prime home! This 4/2 top-of-the-line home comes with a modern, open-concept floor plan with 1,813 square feet of living space. This estate size family home features spacious living

    Elizabeth Brannon Brannon Real Estate Services

    290 Lee Ann Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /6

    $19,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    Lot 3 Marigold Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $84,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lally Coldwell Banker Realty

    Lot 3 Marigold Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1591 Oakwood Lakes Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1591 Oakwood Lakes Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

  • /4

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $24,837 per Acre

    xxx Kevin Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Great property located in Oakwood Hills, an up-and-coming area of Walton County. This 1.53 acres is platted for SIX individual lots. You can build six houses, and mobile homes are allowed on this property. The six lots are already lots of record. This is a great investment opportunity because all development in Walton County is now moving north. DeFuniak Springs is the place to buy now. Do not

    Gail Powell Galewind Properties

    xxx Kevin Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /70

    $269,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4005 Rock Hill Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Broussard NextHome Cornerstone Realty

    4005 Rock Hill Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lots 11/12 Passion Flower St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Lots 11/12 Passion Flower St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /46

    $329,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    48 S Pleasant Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    Tucked in the peaceful Pleasant Ridge subdivision, this 1,832 sq ft brick home offers a gated community feel with one way in and out—quiet, safe, and serene. The seller has thoughtfully updated the home prior to listing with all new appliances, new flooring, and fresh paint throughout. Move-in ready and shining with pride of ownership, this home features a 2-car attached garage and a spacious

    Bruce Naylor Naylor Realty And Associates

    48 S Pleasant Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
  • /7

    $46,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    Lot 7 Via Internacional, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $46,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 382 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,167

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Morrison HomeBiz Properties

    Lot 7 Via Internacional, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 13 Iris Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      LOT 13 Iris Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /73

    $427,500

    $102K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    1650 Caswell Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Charming Lakefront Florida Cottage - 2 Bed, 2 Bath with Modern Upgrades and Outdoor Living Escape to tranquility in this meticulously designed and beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bath Florida cottage nestled on a serene lakefront lot. Perfect as a full-time residence, weekend retreat, or income-producing vacation rental, this home seamlessly blends modern comfort with timeless charm. Inside,

    The Proper Group Coldwell Banker Realty

    1650 Caswell Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /34

    $299,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    16 Parkside St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,889

    Last Listing Agent Eric Weisbrod DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast LLC

    16 Parkside St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
    • /76

      Est $635,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      6110 U S 331, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6110 U S 331, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

  • /15

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $180,380 per Acre

    36,37,&38 Lake Holley Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Nestled within the peaceful Lake Holley subdivision, this rare 1.58± acre offering spans three beautifully wooded lots (36, 37, and 38) with direct access to the serene waters of Lake Holley. Gently rolling terrain and mature trees create a private, natural setting perfect for a custom home or retreat. With generous space to design your ideal layout and enjoy lakefront living, this property

    Auston Baeza RE/MAX Gulf Coast Realty

    36,37,&38 Lake Holley Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /44

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5393 County Highway 1087, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,316

    Last Listing Agent Ramsey Shaud Lokation

    5393 County Highway 1087, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      12.53 Acre County Highway 183b, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      12.53 Acre County Highway 183b, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market

  • /3

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 8.5 Acres
    • $15,882 per Acre

    685 Pinewood Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Abandoned, neglected and overgrown Farm Property With Fenced Pasture, Rural Low-Density Zoning (1 unit per acre with central water) Abandoned 4 Stall Barn. Old Home Site (per previous MLS listings), Property has been abandoned for over 15 years and is overgrown and a challenge to navigate. Per county parcel map, approx. half of acreage is in Flood Zone A and remainder Flood Zone X. Refer to

    Wanda Pitts Keller Williams Realty SRB

    685 Pinewood Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    22 Leonardo Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,804

    Last Listing Agent Anahilia Renteria Leon Realty Pointe of Florida LLC

    22 Leonardo Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /16

      Est $245,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Davidson Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      621 Davidson Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /36

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $215,686 per Acre

    28 Meteyard Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Escape to the country atmosphere of DeFuniak Springs with this unique property at 28 Meteyard Lane! Perfect for those looking for a quieter lifestyle, this property offers a charming small vegetable farm already in place, giving you the opportunity to enjoy gardening, homesteading, or simply fresh produce right from your own backyard.The property also includes a cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath living

    Heidi Rivera Briar Patch Realty LLC

    28 Meteyard Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /30

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    24 W Violet Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,475

    Last Listing Agent Kialea Madden Southern Choice Properties Llc

    24 W Violet Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /58

      Est $600,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      4989 Highway 83 N, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4989 Highway 83 N, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home