17,762

Dekalb County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $358,750

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1316 S Lee St, Garrett, IN 46738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,716

    Last Listing Agent Teri Davis-Foster Mike Thomas Associates, Inc.

    1316 S Lee St, Garrett, IN 46738
    • /21

      Est $202,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Southland Dr, Waterloo, IN 46793

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      130 Southland Dr, Waterloo, IN 46793

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /26

    $125,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    331 W 15th St, Auburn, IN 46706

    Welcome to 331 W 15th Street in Auburn! This inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfortable living with a functional layout that’s perfect for everyday life. The home features spacious bedrooms, a cozy living area, and plenty of natural light throughout. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, looking to downsize, or searching for an investment opportunity, this property offers great potential.

    Tiffany Ball Open Door Rentals and Real Est

    331 W 15th St, Auburn, IN 46706
  • /36

    $129,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    408 E Main St, Butler, IN 46721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,000

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hagan Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    408 E Main St, Butler, IN 46721
    • /35

      Est $368,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Quinten Dr, Auburn, IN 46706

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1507 Quinten Dr, Auburn, IN 46706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /36

    $268,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft

    711 N Jackson St, Auburn, IN 46706

    Open House Sunday 17th 1-3 p.m. Finding garage space usually means compromising somewhere else... but not here. This Auburn home offers nearly 2,800 square feet with a rare combination of space, functionality, and flexibility both inside and out. The 2-car attached garage plus 2-car detached garage/workshop give you room for vehicles, hobbies, projects, storage, or that extra space buyers are

    Melissa Jagoda Mike Thomas Associates, Inc.

    711 N Jackson St, Auburn, IN 46706
  • /6

    $88,921

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2216 Golfview Dr Unit 143, Auburn, IN 46706

    • Land
    • 18,617 Sq Ft
    • $208,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Witmer CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    2216 Golfview Dr Unit 143, Auburn, IN 46706
    • /15

      Est $254,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Conductor Cove, Garrett, IN 46738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      301 Conductor Cove, Garrett, IN 46738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /29

    $185,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    1332 S Jackson St, Auburn, IN 46706

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home just minutes from Downtown Auburn! This move-in-ready property features numerous updates, including a fully renovated kitchen (2020), updated bathrooms (2020), new flooring and carpet throughout (2020), and modern light fixtures. Enjoy peace of mind with major exterior improvements like a new metal roof on the back of house ( 2024), brand-new concrete driveway (

    Alyssa Schendel North Eastern Group Realty

    1332 S Jackson St, Auburn, IN 46706
  • /4

    $58,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    0000 County Road 40, Butler, IN 46721

    • Land
    • 4.33 Acres
    • $13,392 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tsasha Hernandez Century 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    0000 County Road 40, Butler, IN 46721
    • /21

      Est $273,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Chandler Way, Auburn, IN 46706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2203 Chandler Way, Auburn, IN 46706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /8

    $110,139

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $355,287 per Acre

    1800 Golfview Dr, Auburn, IN 46706

    Ready to build your dream home with Hickory Creek Homes or another approved builder within Bridgewater Reserve? Located in the highly regarded Bridgewater Community, this lot features a private wooded setting, is 0.31 of an acre—and is located at the end of a cul de sac with views of the 14th fairway. Requirements are: One story home minimum sq ft 2,200. Two Story min. 3,000 combined plus an 800

    Emily Witmer CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    1800 Golfview Dr, Auburn, IN 46706
  • /35

    $257,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2455 Cedar Lake, Waterloo, IN 46793

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,260

    Last Listing Agent David Budd Tree City Realty

    2455 Cedar Lake, Waterloo, IN 46793
    • /31

      Est $248,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      1118 N Walsh St, Garrett, IN 46738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1118 N Walsh St, Garrett, IN 46738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /36

    $1,250,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,733 Sq Ft

    6635 Cr 427 Rd, Auburn, IN 46706

    Exceptional custom 7,300+ sq ft all-brick estate built by Cal Klopfenstein. Situated on 6.136 private acres just over the DeKalb Co. line & only 8 miles from the Parkview/ Dupont areas. A long circular drive welcomes you into this impressive setting. A grand two-story foyer & dramatic curved staircase set the tone for the expansive living/great room that showcases a fireplace, coffered ceiling,

    Jodi Skowronek North Eastern Group Realty

    6635 Cr 427 Rd, Auburn, IN 46706
  • /31

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5216 County Road 28, Butler, IN 46721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Dohner CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    5216 County Road 28, Butler, IN 46721
    • /34

      Est $269,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Station House Pass, Garrett, IN 46738

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      218 Station House Pass, Garrett, IN 46738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /20

    $163,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft

    336 W Oak St, Butler, IN 46721

    Home is back on the market USDA approved no fault of sellers Imagine this in your Easter basket--- Move in Ready-Open floor plan home offers character and charm with natural woodwork, walk in closets, new windows through out home make home light and relaxing. 2 bedrooms on main floor, main bedroom offers beautiful arch, private access to full bathroom and walk in closet, full finished attic

    Sarah DeWitt CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    336 W Oak St, Butler, IN 46721
  • /36

    $369,800

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3427 Bruin Pass, Auburn, IN 46706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,625

    Last Listing Agent James Bradley CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    3427 Bruin Pass, Auburn, IN 46706
    • /36

      Est $390,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      5573 Bear Creek Pass, Auburn, IN 46706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5573 Bear Creek Pass, Auburn, IN 46706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

  • /8

    $164,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    613 Independence St, Butler, IN 46721

    GREAT LOOKING STARTER OR RETIREMENT HOME WITH A FENCED IN BACKYARD. SOME UPDATES WITH PAINTING AND FLOORING.

    Claudia White 5 Star Realty

    613 Independence St, Butler, IN 46721
  • /36

    $179,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    404 S Randolph St, Garrett, IN 46738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,738

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Wildman eXp Realty, LLC

    404 S Randolph St, Garrett, IN 46738
    • /15

      Est $420,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Thoroughbred Ln, Auburn, IN 46706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      503 Thoroughbred Ln, Auburn, IN 46706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /2

    $252,000

    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    9000 E North County Line - Lot 2 Rd, Leo, IN 46706

    Lot 2 - 6.3 Acres Located at the Southeast Corner of Hull and N County Line Roads. Up to 7 Lots Available from 4-16.5 Acres. There will be some limited Covenants and Restrictions. The Ideal Setting For Your Dream Home. Conveniently Located On A Well Maintained Paved Road, 11 Minutes From Dupont Road/I-69/Parkview. Served By Award Winning Leo Schools. Come Take A Look, You Will Be Impressed! Soil

    Bradley Stinson North Eastern Group Realty

    9000 E North County Line - Lot 2 Rd, Leo, IN 46706
  • /36

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    814 Baer Pass, Garrett, IN 46738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,768

    Last Listing Agent Quentin Carlin Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    814 Baer Pass, Garrett, IN 46738
    • /36

      Est $352,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Timber Trace, Auburn, IN 46706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1405 Timber Trace, Auburn, IN 46706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /14

    $87,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    408 W Hobart St, Ashley, IN 46705

    Take a look at this 4 bedroom 2 bath home with over 1800 sf of living space on large lot. Sold As-is.

    Michael Johnson Vylla Home

    408 W Hobart St, Ashley, IN 46705
  • /2

    $5,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    607 Washington St, Saint Joe, IN 46785

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $14,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $15,594

    Last Listing Agent Justin Scher CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    607 Washington St, Saint Joe, IN 46785
    • /20

      Est $330,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      5592 Bear Creek Pass, Auburn, IN 46706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5592 Bear Creek Pass, Auburn, IN 46706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /8

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft

    416 N Randolph St, Garrett, IN 46738

    Turn-key duplex opportunity featuring two spacious 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath units. One unit is currently vacant—perfect for owner-occupancy or immediate leasing—while the other side is occupied by reliable, long-term tenants providing steady income from day one. Each unit offers a functional layout with comfortable living space, well-sized bedrooms, and convenient half-baths. The property includes a

    Trevor Wright Mike Thomas Associates, Inc.

    416 N Randolph St, Garrett, IN 46738
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    703 S Main St, Auburn, IN 46706

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,667

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Snyder North Eastern Group Realty

    703 S Main St, Auburn, IN 46706
    • /33

      Est $166,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 W Union St, Waterloo, IN 46793

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      130 W Union St, Waterloo, IN 46793

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /15

    $190,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    302 Chapel Ln, Ashley, IN 46705

    This well maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bath home, located in the heart of Ashley Indiana, is conveniently situated just minutes from I-69. This home offers easy access for commuters while still enjoying small town living. Step inside a functional layout with eat in kitchen and natural light. The main bedroom features dual closets with lots of space. Recently new roof and siding. Outside is a spacious

    Markie Altimus Realty ONE Group Envision

    302 Chapel Ln, Ashley, IN 46705
  • /36

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2111 Bunker Ct, Auburn, IN 46706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,186

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Larowe The Douglass Home Team, LLC

    2111 Bunker Ct, Auburn, IN 46706
    • /26

      Est $328,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Alexander Place, Garrett, IN 46738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      505 Alexander Place, Garrett, IN 46738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /19

    $749,900

    • Land
    • 23.84 Acres
    • $31,456 per Acre

    TBD Family Dollar Pkwy, Ashley, IN 46705

    23.84 acres located in Ashley, IN. Just east of Ashley on State Road 4. Property has 675' frontage on SR 4 and 320' on Family Dollar Parkway. The property is zoned agricultural. Surrounding properties are commercial and industrial. Property is located across from Family Dollar Distribution Center. Easy access to interstate and state roads.

    Mike Shoup Booth Rose Krebs, Inc

    TBD Family Dollar Pkwy, Ashley, IN 46705
  • /28

    $334,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    317 Conductor Cove, Garrett, IN 46738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,251

    Last Listing Agent Tina Stuckey TLC Realty Professionals, Inc.

    317 Conductor Cove, Garrett, IN 46738
    • /33

      Est $379,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      5575 Ursa Cove, Auburn, IN 46706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5575 Ursa Cove, Auburn, IN 46706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /36

    $649,999

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    7071 State Road 8, Butler, IN 46721

    If you have always wanted to live in your own Alaska Cabin or run off to the Smoky Mountains in Tennessee, this log cabin here in Butler, Indiana, might be for you, with an open loft bedroom. One bedroom on the main floor and a walk-out basement with an office off the large finished mancave, trophy room, or children's retreat. This 1800 sq. ft home lives rustic, yet has all the comforts of modern

    Donald Cary RE/MAX Results

    7071 State Road 8, Butler, IN 46721
  • /36

    $173,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    506 E Hill St, Garrett, IN 46738

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,155

    Last Listing Agent Kim Doster CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    506 E Hill St, Garrett, IN 46738

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home