17,762

Dekalb County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    218 W Oak St, Butler, IN 46721

    This brand new construction home built by Kiracofe offers a fresh start in the heart of Butler. Home to be completed in August of 2026. The Springfield floor plan features a thoughtfully designed open concept layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, plus a den/office providing comfortable space for the whole family. The primary bedroom includes a private en suite bathroom, while a separate

    Wendy France CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    218 W Oak St, Butler, IN 46721
  • /26

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2004 Legacy St, Garrett, IN 46738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,438

    2004 Legacy St, Garrett, IN 46738
    • /23

      Est $224,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      1913 Greyson Dr, Auburn, IN 46706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1913 Greyson Dr, Auburn, IN 46706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /36

    $337,400

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    1404 Davidson Ct, Auburn, IN 46706

    Welcome home to the space your family has been waiting for. This 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers nearly 2,200 square feet of room to grow; perfect for buyers ready to move beyond the starter home phase and settle into something truly functional for everyday life. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this property sits on a spacious and private lot, giving you the peace, safety, and room that

    Ray Smith American Dream Team Real Estate Brokers

    1404 Davidson Ct, Auburn, IN 46706
  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    687 County Road 27, Ashley, IN 46705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,000

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Pomeroy Hosler Realty Inc

    687 County Road 27, Ashley, IN 46705
    • /29

      Est $395,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      1818 Bent Tree Ct, Auburn, IN 46706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1818 Bent Tree Ct, Auburn, IN 46706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /34

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    218 Saddle Ridge Dr, Garrett, IN 46738

    Welcome to Saddle Ridge, Kiracofe Homes' newest neighborhood, conveniently located just north of downtown Garrett! The "Blackthorne" is thoughtfully designed 1,622 Sq Ft, 3 bed-2 bath-2 car garage home offers a perfect blend of modern style, comfort and efficiency. The main living area has a lovely vaulted ceiling and provides an open-concept layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The

    Richard Fletcher North Eastern Group Realty

    218 Saddle Ridge Dr, Garrett, IN 46738
  • /36

    $95,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    280 N Center St, Waterloo, IN 46793

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,059

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Wright Mike Thomas Associates, Inc.

    280 N Center St, Waterloo, IN 46793
    • /36

      Est $263,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Baer Pass, Garrett, IN 46738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1013 Baer Pass, Garrett, IN 46738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /21

    $304,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    1904 Waynedale Dr, Garrett, IN 46738

    This inviting 4-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of small-town convenience and a peaceful, country-like setting. The main level features an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A versatile front room provides flexible space that can be used as a den, home office, or additional dining area to suit your needs. Step outside to enjoy the

    David Adelsperger CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    1904 Waynedale Dr, Garrett, IN 46738
  • /36

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1902 Bent Tree Ct, Auburn, IN 46706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,865

    Last Listing Agent Weston Hankey Mike Thomas Associates

    1902 Bent Tree Ct, Auburn, IN 46706
    • /26

      Est $302,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      2014 Greyson Dr, Auburn, IN 46706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2014 Greyson Dr, Auburn, IN 46706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /36

    $330,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft

    5954 State Road 101, Saint Joe, IN 46785

    Welcome home to this inviting country ranch with over 2,500 square feet of comfortable living space. Inside, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a private primary suite with a walk-in closet and en-suite bath featuring double vanities. The open, welcoming layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates add a fresh, modern touch, including an upgraded

    Andy Miller RE/MAX Results

    5954 State Road 101, Saint Joe, IN 46785
  • /36

    $287,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    307 Willard Dr, Auburn, IN 46706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,614

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Suntken Mike Thomas Associates, Inc.

    307 Willard Dr, Auburn, IN 46706
    • /33

      Est $395,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Chandler Ct, Auburn, IN 46706

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2008 Chandler Ct, Auburn, IN 46706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market

  • /30

    $359,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    4 Pinetree Rd, Laotto, IN 46763

    Start enjoying lakefront living in this inviting 2-story home located in Holiday Lakes. The main level features a living room, a flexible library/den/office, and a 1/2 bath. Family room with a fireplace that opens to the spacious eat-in kitchen featuring custom Grabill cabinets, all appliances included, and French patio doors overlooking the lake. Beautiful hardwood floors and crown molding.

    Teri Davis-Foster Mike Thomas Associates, Inc.

    4 Pinetree Rd, Laotto, IN 46763
  • /29

    $179,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1109 S Van Buren St, Auburn, IN 46706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,164

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Streich Hosler Realty Inc - Kendallville

    1109 S Van Buren St, Auburn, IN 46706
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 W Ruby St, Ashley, IN 46705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      218 W Ruby St, Ashley, IN 46705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /26

    $349,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Henley Plan at Fawn Creek Estates, Waterloo, IN 46793

    Say hello to the Henley - a new home floorplan designed for space and style! This 2,600 square foot plan includes 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a study, and a versatile loft. Enter the foyer and find a study, perfect for a home office, playroom, or formal dining room. The foyer opens to a spacious layout connecting the kitchen, great room, and dining area so you can live, cook, and entertain with

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3321 Sika Trail Unit 36206642, Waterloo, IN 46793
  • /33

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    177 Indiana 8, Avilla, IN 46710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,873

    Last Listing Agent Allie Kurtz North Eastern Group Realty

    177 Indiana 8, Avilla, IN 46710
    • /23

      Est $223,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Independence St, Butler, IN 46721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      625 Independence St, Butler, IN 46721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /35

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft

    204 Hillside Place, Auburn, IN 46706

    *OPEN HOUSE 5/16/26 11:00 am - 1:00 pm* Step into comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the desirable Auburn Hills neighborhood. Offering 1,834 sq ft of living space, this home features a main-floor primary suite complete with a full bath and walk-in closet for added convenience and privacy. The living room showcases gas fireplace and vaulted

    Allie Kurtz North Eastern Group Realty

    204 Hillside Place, Auburn, IN 46706
  • /2

    $89,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    930 W Maple St, Waterloo, IN 46793

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,799

    Last Listing Agent Paula Albright Wible Realty

    930 W Maple St, Waterloo, IN 46793
    • /36

      Est $365,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Alexander Place, Garrett, IN 46738

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      511 Alexander Place, Garrett, IN 46738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /19

    $357,900

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    Cortland Plan at Fawn Creek Estates, Waterloo, IN 46793

    Discover the Cortland! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage home spans 2,278 square feet and is built for growing families! This well‐planned first‐floor layout offers exceptional flexibility with four bedrooms, multiple living zones, and smart separation of space. The foyer welcomes you into an open central living area anchored by a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3321 Sika Trail Unit 39678413, Waterloo, IN 46793
  • /35

    $248,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    329 W 19th St, Auburn, IN 46706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,401

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Jones Open Door Rentals and Real Est

    329 W 19th St, Auburn, IN 46706
    • /36

      Est $295,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 N Cedar St, Auburn, IN 46706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      304 N Cedar St, Auburn, IN 46706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /17

    $305,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    Chatham Plan at Fawn Creek Estates, Waterloo, IN 46793

    Check out the Chatham—a charming new home plan. Step inside this 1,771 square foot ranch and find four spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. At the front of the home, two secondary bedrooms share a hallway bath featuring a tub shower. A third bedroom is positioned near the laundry area and garage entry. The open living area connects the great room, dining nook, and kitchen for effortless flow

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3321 Sika Trail Unit 36206640, Waterloo, IN 46793
  • /28

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    818 S Peters St, Garrett, IN 46738

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,811

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Branscum Wible Realty

    818 S Peters St, Garrett, IN 46738
    • /21

      Est $285,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      1706 Waynedale Dr, Garrett, IN 46738

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1706 Waynedale Dr, Garrett, IN 46738

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /31

    $299,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    3168 County Road 15, Auburn, IN 46706

    Beautiful historic farm house in Richland Township. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home sits on almost 1 acre surrounded by beauty and nature. The large eat-in kitchen has a walk-in pantry and a wood burner which can easily heat most of the house, bonus all appliances stay including a freezer in the basement. Downstairs you will find an extra room that could possibly be a den/office/computer room, a man

    Scott Knapp Wible Realty

    3168 County Road 15, Auburn, IN 46706
  • /34

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1206 Phaeton Way, Auburn, IN 46706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,359

    Last Listing Agent Austin Freiburger eXp Realty, LLC

    1206 Phaeton Way, Auburn, IN 46706
    • /33

      Est $235,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      1906 Greyson Dr, Auburn, IN 46706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1906 Greyson Dr, Auburn, IN 46706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market

  • /41

    $394,185

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,601 Sq Ft

    3491 Chital Cove, Waterloo, IN 46793

    Welcome to 3491 Chital Cove, a move-in ready two-story home in Waterloo nestled in the sought-after Fawn Creek Estates community. Designed for modern living, this spacious home includes a full basement, offering endless possibilities for a home theater, gym, or additional living space. This 5-bedroom, 3-bath layout is ideal for growing families or multi-generational households. Off the foyer, a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3491 Chital Cove, Waterloo, IN 46793
  • /36

    $289,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4781 County Road 47, Auburn, IN 46706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,150

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Maldeney Indiana Real Estate

    4781 County Road 47, Auburn, IN 46706
    • /33

      Est $333,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      4533 County Road 19, Auburn, IN 46706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4533 County Road 19, Auburn, IN 46706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market

  • /2

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 22.58 Acres
    • $16,609 per Acre

    00 Us Highway 6, Corunna, IN 46730

    Dimensions of both parcels together is +- 1,145'W x 946'L. 22.57 acres available. The properties address is listed as US Highway 6 at the Assessor's office. The easiest way to find it is that it sits on both sides of the home located at 1950 U.S. Highway 6. Positioned along US-6 between Corunna and I-69, this 22.578-acre tract offers exceptional potential for residential development in one of

    Joshua Worman CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    00 Us Highway 6, Corunna, IN 46730
  • /28

    $102,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    257 Center St, Auburn, IN 46706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,667

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Maldeney Indiana Real Estate

    257 Center St, Auburn, IN 46706
    • /36

      Est $345,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      5521 Kodiak Trail, Auburn, IN 46706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      5521 Kodiak Trail, Auburn, IN 46706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /6

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 39,508 Sq Ft
    • $110,143 per Acre

    3483 Indiana 8, Auburn, IN 46706

    .907 Acres of commercial land in a prime location. Great opportunity to own .907 acres of commercial land situated directly next to a 4.443 acre commercial parcel. This property offers excellent street access, strong visibility, and a versatile layout suitable for a variety of commercial or development uses. With sewer, gas and electric services nearby, this site provides a convenient and

    Paula Albright Wible Realty

    3483 Indiana 8, Auburn, IN 46706

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home