17,762

Dekalb County, IN Homes

Section Image
    • /5

      Est $141,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Harrison St, Saint Joe, IN 46785

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      109 Harrison St, Saint Joe, IN 46785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /2

    $35,500

    • Land
    • 24,437 Sq Ft
    • $63,280 per Acre

    TERRY LAKE ROAD Tract D, Hamilton, IN 46742

    Rural building lots with the convenience of city amenities! City water, city sewer, natural gas, and electric are available at the road, making these lots ready for your building plans. With no HOA restrictions, you’ll enjoy added flexibility and freedom. Lots are approved for single-family homes or duplexes, offering great options for homeowners, builders, or investors. Located just minutes from

    Mary Anne Taylor North Eastern Group Realty

    TERRY LAKE ROAD Tract D, Hamilton, IN 46742
  • /29

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    624 W Liberty St, Butler, IN 46721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,546

    Last Listing Agent Paula Albright Wible Realty

    624 W Liberty St, Butler, IN 46721
    • /30

      Est $266,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      5399 State Road 101, Saint Joe, IN 46785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5399 State Road 101, Saint Joe, IN 46785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /36

    $389,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    5609 Bear Creek Pass, Auburn, IN 46706

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 2022-built home in desirable Bear Creek Estates, offering over 2,100 sq ft of thoughtfully planned living space on a premium pond lot. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the updated landscaping, irrigation system in the front yard, and inviting curb appeal. Step inside to an open-concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The

    Stacy Dailey North Eastern Group Realty

    5609 Bear Creek Pass, Auburn, IN 46706
  • /32

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    101 W Green St, Butler, IN 46721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,917

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Swartz Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    101 W Green St, Butler, IN 46721
    • /35

      Est $202,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      6713 County Road 56, Saint Joe, IN 46785

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6713 County Road 56, Saint Joe, IN 46785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /6

    $725,000

    • Land
    • 49.14 Acres
    • $14,754 per Acre

    0 County Road 15, Auburn, IN 46706

    Don't miss this 49+/- acre opportunity combining income potential and natural beauty. With approximately 36+/- acres of productive tillable ground and 11+/- acres of mature woods, this property offers the perfect balance of agricultural use and outdoor recreation. Ideal for investors, farmers, or those seeking a private escape with room to grow. Buyer's are responsible for all permits and

    Paula Albright Wible Realty

    0 County Road 15, Auburn, IN 46706
  • /36

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    820 N Van Buren St, Auburn, IN 46706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Schendel North Eastern Group Realty

    820 N Van Buren St, Auburn, IN 46706
    • /42

      Est $728,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      5065 County Road 54, Auburn, IN 46706

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5065 County Road 54, Auburn, IN 46706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /36

    $879,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft

    1328 County Road 34, Auburn, IN 46706

    Where the deer, fox and bald eagles roam. So many wild animals and mature trees including fruit trees. Nearly everything has been updated in the last 3 years. Whole house generator and heated garage. 8 acres is planted to hay to feed the cattle. 5 bedrooms with a flex room in the basement. 3 full baths and 2 half baths. Tons of storage space and room to roam.

    Mandy Capp Castle One Realty, Inc.

    1328 County Road 34, Auburn, IN 46706
  • /29

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    404 S Guilford St, Garrett, IN 46738

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,921

    Last Listing Agent Teri Davis-Foster Mike Thomas Associates, Inc.

    404 S Guilford St, Garrett, IN 46738
    • /36

      Est $738,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      5031 County Road 54, Auburn, IN 46706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5031 County Road 54, Auburn, IN 46706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186 Days On Market

  • /36

    $489,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    2023 Approach Dr, Auburn, IN 46706

    This Villa is One of the two last homes available in this Community. 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath split-concept ranch in Bridgewater North Villas. The popular Sawyer III floor plan by Kiracofe Homes offers 2,218 sq ft of living space, an open concept layout with large foyer, kitchen, and dining room. A spacious living room features a gas-log fireplace and cathedral ceilings. The kitchen is fitted with

    Emily Witmer CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    2023 Approach Dr, Auburn, IN 46706
  • /36

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1801 Golfview Dr, Auburn, IN 46706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,979

    Last Listing Agent Emily Witmer CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    1801 Golfview Dr, Auburn, IN 46706
    • /36

      Est $461,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      4981 County Road 50, Auburn, IN 46706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4981 County Road 50, Auburn, IN 46706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /3

    $54,900

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 14,026 Sq Ft
    • $170,497 per Acre

    2307 Chandler Way Unit 95, Auburn, IN 46706

    Looking for a wonderful subdivision to build your dream home? Section 3 of Summerset Ridge has lots available! This is lot 95, a single family lot with a great view. Section 3 has a new setup from previous sections of Summerset Ridge and has duplex villa lots as well as single family lots. Ideal Builders is the exclusive builder. Minimum square footage requirement of 1200 square feet for a single

    Danielle Genth Minear Real Estate

    2307 Chandler Way Unit 95, Auburn, IN 46706
  • /25

    $239,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6785 County Road 64, Saint Joe, IN 46785

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,809

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Leach Trueblood Real Estate, LLC.

    6785 County Road 64, Saint Joe, IN 46785
    • /15

      Est $177,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      5305 County Road 52, Saint Joe, IN 46785

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5305 County Road 52, Saint Joe, IN 46785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /5

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 2.71 Acres
    • $70,074 per Acre

    6551 Padre Pio Dr Lot 4, Auburn, IN 46706

    Welcome to Rotondo Estates. This is a brand new addition with nice sized lots for private county living. Lot 4 features 2.71 acres and has the possibility of a daylight basement. FIOS Internet is scheduled to be installed in 2026 so no slow internet connections here. Soil test have been done for each lot and are all septic approved. County Road 17 is to be surfaced sometime in 2026 for a nice

    Jason Holman Indiana Real Estate

    6551 Padre Pio Dr Lot 4, Auburn, IN 46706
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2110 N Indiana Ave, Auburn, IN 46706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,073

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Blevins Castle One Realty, Inc.

    2110 N Indiana Ave, Auburn, IN 46706
    • /28

      Est $275,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      4947 State Road 101, Butler, IN 46721

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4947 State Road 101, Butler, IN 46721

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134 Days On Market

  • /36

    $1,395,000

    $205K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,461 Sq Ft

    549 Morningstar Rd, Auburn, IN 46706

    Your own private paradise awaits in this 7,083 sq. ft. custom Blevins Builders built home. It is nestled on 1.6 acres and backs up to a beautiful scenic wooded nature preserve. The home connects to a 10 ft sidewalk that has trails throughout Auburn. Conveniently located by downtown Auburn, Rieke Park, DeKalb HS, MS and elementary schools. Enter the front door from the covered porch to a soaring

    Chelsea Koehl CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    549 Morningstar Rd, Auburn, IN 46706
  • /36

    $274,200

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2104 Shady Ln, Garrett, IN 46738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,586

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Godfrey-Ousley Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    2104 Shady Ln, Garrett, IN 46738
    • /36

      Est $265,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      4682 County Road 68, Spencerville, IN 46788

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4682 County Road 68, Spencerville, IN 46788

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /22

    $216,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    1308 Garwood Dr, Auburn, IN 46706

    Checkout this amazing 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom house in Auburn. This house features an open concept Kitchen and living area that flows nicely to a nice sized deck in the fenced in back yard. The master bedroom is nice and spacious with a walk in closet and a connected full master bathroom. This house is retail ready and waiting for new owner to move in.

    Jason Holman Indiana Real Estate

    1308 Garwood Dr, Auburn, IN 46706
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    222 S Cowen St, Garrett, IN 46738

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,627

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Wildman eXp Realty, LLC

    222 S Cowen St, Garrett, IN 46738
    • /20

      Est $993,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      7023 County Road 35, Auburn, IN 46706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      7023 County Road 35, Auburn, IN 46706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /36

    $549,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,423 Sq Ft

    1201 Phaeton Way, Auburn, IN 46706

    HUGE PRICE DROP! Motivated Seller! Great opportunity to live in the beautiful Bridgewater community. Custom built by Hescot Builders. The amenities include a soaring two story foyer, custom entertainment center, open concept kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, the spacious Master bedroom and bath, 2 decks out back, 3 large bedrooms upstairs, a theater room, and plenty of space to entertain in

    Chelsea Koehl CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    1201 Phaeton Way, Auburn, IN 46706
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1102 Packard Place, Auburn, IN 46706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,763

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Suntken Mike Thomas Associates, Inc.

    1102 Packard Place, Auburn, IN 46706
    • /36

      Est $630,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      3526 County Road 68, Auburn, IN 46706

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3526 County Road 68, Auburn, IN 46706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • /35

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    5165 County Road 29, Auburn, IN 46706

    Enjoy peaceful country living just outside of Auburn with room to spread out! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers nearly 1,500 sq ft of finished living space, plus an additional 500 sq ft of unfinished basement perfect for storage, hobbies, or future expansion. Situated on a generous 1/3 acre lot, you will love the freedom of no HOA or covenants and restrictions. Step inside to a

    Brandon Ferrell Keller Williams Realty Group

    5165 County Road 29, Auburn, IN 46706
  • /36

    $333,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1308 Hideaway Dr, Auburn, IN 46706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,993

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ashley Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc

    1308 Hideaway Dr, Auburn, IN 46706
    • /36

      Est $440,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      2391 Woodland Trail, Auburn, IN 46706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2391 Woodland Trail, Auburn, IN 46706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /34

    $244,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    271 N Mcclellan St Unit 105, Auburn, IN 46706

    Seller will pay the buyer’s first year of HOA dues with an acceptable offer—making it even easier to enjoy low-maintenance living in this rare stand-alone condo located in Auburn’s desirable Cedar Glens neighborhood. With no shared walls and HOA-managed exterior care, this home offers the privacy and feel of a traditional residence with the convenience of condo living—no mowing, trimming, or snow

    Stacy Dailey North Eastern Group Realty

    271 N Mcclellan St Unit 105, Auburn, IN 46706
  • /36

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1239 County Road 28, Corunna, IN 46730

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,985

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Dailey North Eastern Group Realty

    1239 County Road 28, Corunna, IN 46730
    • /36

      Est $264,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      6721 County Road 35, Auburn, IN 46706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      6721 County Road 35, Auburn, IN 46706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • /5

    $181,900

    • Land
    • 2.22 Acres
    • $81,937 per Acre

    1730 Pietrelcina Ct Lot 12, Auburn, IN 46706

    Welcome to Rotondo Estates. This is a brand new subdivision with large lots for Private county living. Lot 12 is a 2.22 acre lot. This lot sits in a Cul-de-sac and has the potential for a Daylight Basement. FIOS Internet is to be installed in 2026. County Road 17 is to be surfaced sometime in 2026 for a nice clean drive to the Subdivision. All homes built will have a minimum of 2,500 sqft for a

    Jason Holman Indiana Real Estate

    1730 Pietrelcina Ct Lot 12, Auburn, IN 46706
  • /26

    $227,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    726 N Jackson St, Auburn, IN 46706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,006

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Neeley True Path Realty

    726 N Jackson St, Auburn, IN 46706
    • /36

      Est $272,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      4095 County Road 68, Auburn, IN 46706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      4095 County Road 68, Auburn, IN 46706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home