11,145

Homes in ZIP Code 60115

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $239,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    529 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112

    AMAZING, UNDER CONSTRUCTION 1/2 DUPLEX!! Another spectacular new construction project in the desirable Chestnut Grove subdivision! 2 BR, 1 BATH 1/2 duplex features a fantastic open floor plan! Ranch-style living with everything you need on one level! The kitchen features an expanded island with bar stool seating, granite countertops, white or gray cabinetry, aged bronze or nickel fixtures, and

    Agent Photo

    Matt Lysien

    Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    (779) 237-8890

    529 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112
  • /20

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1100 W Lincoln Hwy, DeKalb, IL 60115

    Experience Life at The Terraces at DeKalb — Where Style Meets SimplicityCome home to a space that reflects your lifestyle. At The Terraces at DeKalb, we've reimagined apartment living with modern finishes, vibrant community energy, and unbeatable convenience in the heart of DeKalb, Illinois.Live Your WayWhether you're living solo or with roommates, our thoughtfully designed floor

    The Terraces at Dekalb

    (815) 496-4919

    1100 W Lincoln Hwy, DeKalb, IL 60115
  • /39

    $248,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    620 Glidden Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,019

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    620 Glidden Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /27

      Est $376,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      3416 Comstock Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3416 Comstock Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Lysien Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

  • /29

    $404,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft

    3428 Comstock Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    NEW CONSTRUCTION, BEAUTIFUL SAMUEL MODEL RANCH HOME!! 4 Bedroom 2 Full bath located in a great community of Bridges of Rivermist! Expansive open-concept layout, seamlessly blending the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless flow and connectivity. The kitchen features shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, and an island with bar stool seating. Soaring ceilings and abundant natural light

    Agent Photo

    Matt Lysien

    Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    (833) 865-1768

    3428 Comstock Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /3

    Starting at $1,520 Per Month

    • 5 Beds

    1001 W Lincoln Hwy, DeKalb, IL 60115

    Old Orchard Apartments sits adjacent to Northern Illinois University. With beautiful, landscaped surroundings, spacious surroundings, and an array of amenities, Old Orchard offers an outstanding living environment you’ll love to call home.

    Old Orchard Townhouses

    (815) 981-9858

    1001 W Lincoln Hwy, DeKalb, IL 60115
  • /25

    $224,900

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    116 Tilton Park Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,873

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Galitz J.Jill Realty Group

    116 Tilton Park Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /26

      Est $377,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 Billings Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      447 Billings Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Lysien Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

  • /14

    $274,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    527 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112

    AMAZING, UNDER CONSTRUCTION 1/2 DUPLEX!! Another spectacular project in the desirable Chestnut Grove subdivision! 3 BR, 2 FULL BATH 1/2 duplex features a fantastic open floor plan! Ranch-style living with everything you need on one level! The kitchen features an expanded extra-large island with bar stool seating, granite countertops, white or grey cabinets, aged bronze or satin nickel fixtures,

    Agent Photo

    Matt Lysien

    Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    (779) 999-4694

    527 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112
  • /9

    Starting at $600 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1400 W Lincoln Hwy, DeKalb, IL 60115

    High Meadows Apartments in Dekalb, IL offers spacious studio and 1 Bedroom apartments for rent with heat and water included in the rent, Wall-to-wall Carpeting, Vinyl floors in kitchen and bathroom, Full tub and shower, Refrigerator, Range and Water Heater provided, Air conditioning, Zone controlled heat, Solid-core entry door with viewer, Vertical Blinds provided, Courtyard with picnic tables

    High Meadows Apartments

    (815) 991-4935

    1400 W Lincoln Hwy, DeKalb, IL 60115
  • /24

    $199,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1113 N 13th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,359

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Archer Key Realty, Inc

    1113 N 13th St, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /15

      Est $203,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 N 4th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      510 N 4th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janelle Vik Baird Warner

  • /28

    $404,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft

    3301 Comstock Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    NEW CONSTRUCTION, BEAUTIFUL SAMUEL MODEL RANCH HOME!! 4 Bedroom 2 Full bath located in a great community of Bridges of Rivermist! Expansive open-concept layout, seamlessly blending the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless flow and connectivity. The kitchen features shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, and an island with barstool seating. Soaring ceilings and abundant natural light

    Agent Photo

    Matt Lysien

    Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    (877) 600-5243

    3301 Comstock Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 1 Bed

    1600 N 14th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    An income restricted property providing housing for senior citizens as well as those with special needs, Colonial House is comprised of one hundred and ten (100) 1 Bedroom apartment homes located in a single 3-floor building. OUR WAIT LIST IS ACCEPTING APPLICATIONS FOR THOSE AGE 62 AND OVER ANDFOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES AGED 18-49.

    Colonial House

    (815) 827-1607

    1600 N 14th St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /62

    $449,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    164 Larking Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,016

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Menne Willow Real Estate, Inc

    164 Larking Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      14313 Somonauk Rd, Hinckley, IL 60520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      14313 Somonauk Rd, Hinckley, IL 60520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Swenson Century 21 Circle

  • /29

    $392,240

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    3431 Comstock Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    **SOLD DURING PROCESSING** NEW CONSTRUCTION! FABULOUS WESLEY MODEL RANCH HOME!! 3 Bedroom 2 Full bath located in the lovely Bridges of Rivermist community! Expansive open-concept layout, seamlessly blending the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless flow and connectivity. The kitchen features white or grey cabinetry, granite countertops, and an island with bar stool seating. Soaring

    Agent Photo

    Matt Lysien

    Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    (855) 514-5334

    3431 Comstock Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /3

    Starting at $835 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1004 W Lincoln Hwy, DeKalb, IL 60115

    All Colonial Townhouses feature 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, making it an ideal space for small families, young professionals, and Northern Illinois University students who want to cohabitate off campus.

    Colonial Townhouses

    (779) 212-7150

    1004 W Lincoln Hwy, DeKalb, IL 60115
  • /24

    $292,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1707 Judy Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,160

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Engstrom @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1707 Judy Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /39

      Est $428,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      437 Quinlan Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      437 Quinlan Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Vonderheide O'Neil Property Group, LLC

  • /29

    $379,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    151 Quinlan Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    NEW CONSTRUCTION! FABULOUS WESLEY MODEL RANCH HOME!! 3 Bedroom 2 Full bath located in the lovely Bridges of Rivermist community! Expansive open-concept layout, seamlessly blending the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless flow and connectivity. The kitchen features white or grey cabinetry, granite countertops, and an island with bar stool seating. Soaring ceilings and abundant natural

    Agent Photo

    Matt Lysien

    Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    (833) 725-9601

    151 Quinlan Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /3

    Starting at $815 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    829 W Taylor St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    Ashbury Court is an apartment community featuring six buildings and 144 appealing apartments. Just 2 miles outside of Downtown DeKalb and Northern Illinois University, residents range from working families to students.In the centrally located apartment communities near the East-West Tollway (I-88), you’ll enjoy sights of the Kishwaukee River and the opportunity to get out on the water for

    Ashbury Court

    (779) 212-7196

    829 W Taylor St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /16

    $61,500

    Sold Jul 26, 2025

    1013 S 9th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Pena-Graham Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1013 S 9th St, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /13

      Est $157,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      1231 W Lincoln Hwy Unit 11, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1231 W Lincoln Hwy Unit 11, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Rubeck 815 Property

  • /14

    $239,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    523 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112

Agent Photo

    Matt Lysien

    Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    (779) 220-8763

    523 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112
  • /3

    Starting at $780 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    1110 Varsity Blvd, DeKalb, IL 60115

    University Heights Apartments & Townhomes is a complex known to attract undergraduates, graduate students, professors, and families alike. The community offers quiet lifestyle restrictions, so you can be assured your living experience will always be productive and peaceful.

    University Heights Apartments

    (779) 212-7556

    1110 Varsity Blvd, DeKalb, IL 60115
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3232 Napa Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,309

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Menne Willow Real Estate, Inc

    3232 Napa Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /21

      Est $209,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      1534 Grand Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1534 Grand Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Zitnik Keller Williams Success Realty

  • /28

    $456,080

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft

    512 Quinlan Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    **SOLD DURING PROCESSING** Photos are from a similar model.

    Agent Photo

    Matt Lysien

    Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    (888) 513-3292

    512 Quinlan Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /17

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1400 Twombly Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115

    Welcome to Suburban Apartments offering studio, 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments for rent in DeKalb, IL with free heat, gas, water and garbage removal in most homes. Our pet friendly community features carpeting, modern kitchen and walk-in closet in some units.Conveniently located to I-88, I-39/51, Route 38 and Route 64, and is 1.3 miles to Northern Illinois University and 5 miles to

    New Suburban Apartments

    (815) 991-4802

    1400 Twombly Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /34

    $247,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    422 Best Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,584

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Zeimet American Realty Illinois LLC

    422 Best Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /44

      Est $400,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      15750 Somonauk Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      15750 Somonauk Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kenyon Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /15

    $274,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft

    519 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112

Agent Photo

    Matt Lysien

    Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    (779) 201-6822

    519 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112
  • /2

    Starting at $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds

    352 Deerpath Ln E, DeKalb, IL 60115

    Mason Townhouse Suites is where you’ll find a luxurious living standard for an affordable cost. Students of N.I.U and Kishwaukee love moving to Mason Townhouse Suites because it’s close to both campuses and offers spacious housing far superior to what’s available on campus.

    Mason Townhouse Suites

    (779) 212-7033

    352 Deerpath Ln E, DeKalb, IL 60115
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    253 Bent Grass Cir, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $38,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $26,553

    Last Listing Agent Sam Patterson RVG Commercial Realty

    253 Bent Grass Cir, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /57

      Est $584,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      16768 Somonauk Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      16768 Somonauk Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Rhoades Century 21 Affiliated

  • /21

    $237,500

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    446 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112

Agent Photo

    Matt Lysien

    Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    (779) 249-5449

    446 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112
  • /5

    $1,665 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    102 S 2nd St Unit B, Dekalb, IL 60115

    Beautifully built new in 2021, 2 bed 2 bath luxury apartment on the second level in one of DeKalb's historic buildings in downtown. Only 4 apartments in this quiet building, large windows & tall ceilings, in-unit washer dryer, Granite, Stainless appliances, adjustable closet shelving, well-insulated, Buzz door system. entertainment. Sec dep upon lease signing 1st and last rent upon move-in.

    Karyn Dulin Great Western Properties

    102 S 2nd St Unit B, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /4

    $17,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1788 Sunglow Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,554

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Zasada Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1788 Sunglow Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /3

      Est $329,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      15126 Il Route 23, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      15126 Il Route 23, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 269 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,500
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Vierig Castle View Real Estate

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home