11,145

Homes in ZIP Code 60115

Section Image
  • /61

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    215 Evans Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    Welcome to your own private retreat in the heart of town - a true paradise setting designed for those who love outdoor living, entertaining, and space for every hobby. Thoughtfully renovated and full of surprises, this 3-bedroom, 2.1-bath home with a 3.5 garage offers far more than meets the eye. Step through the private foyer, leave the weather behind, and enter a warm, inviting sitting or

    Maria Pena-Graham Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    215 Evans Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    427 & 427.5 6th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Jacox Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    427 & 427.5 6th St, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /25

      Est $294,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 N Bridge Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      232 N Bridge Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Edwards Elm Street REALTORS

  • /49

    $317,500

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    181 Tilton Park Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    Spacious and updated 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home on a beautifully landscaped half-acre lot. This property offers exceptional indoor and outdoor living with an upgraded kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, solid-surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar. The vaulted dining room includes a bay window, and the bright living room offers hardwood flooring. A stunning sunroom

    Tammy Engel RE/MAX Classic

    181 Tilton Park Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /20

    $211,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    139 Elm St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,499

    Last Listing Agent James Dumont Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    139 Elm St, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /36

      Est $292,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      2120 Monticello Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2120 Monticello Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Baker Century 21 Circle

  • /21

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    340 Manning Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    Well-maintained ranch-style townhome offering comfortable one-level living in a convenient DeKalb location. This home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with approximately 1,345 square feet of living space and an open, functional floor plan. The spacious living room showcases cathedral ceilings and hardwood floors, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen offers ample cabinet

    Donna McQuade Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    340 Manning Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /17

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    405 & 405 1/2 S 7th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rita Nelson O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    405 & 405 1/2 S 7th St, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /36

      Est $324,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Lexington St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      203 Lexington St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judah Sameth Willow Real Estate, Inc

  • /2

    $9,050,517

    • Land
    • 226.83 Acres
    • $39,900 per Acre

    TBD Peace Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115

    8 parcels totaling 226+ acres. Over 3000 linier feet of frontage on Peace Rd. Future access possible from County Farm, Enterprise, and Peace. Located near the DeKalb airport. Zoned AG. Note; 25 acres are annexed into DeKalb with a HI PD-I future zoning, remaining acreage is not annexed. Property is in the Enterprise zone. Potential future use as industrial, office research, or transportation.

    Denise Weinmann RVG Commercial Realty

    TBD Peace Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /37

    $319,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1622 Pickwick Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,672

    Last Listing Agent Maria Pena-Graham Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1622 Pickwick Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /52

      Est $324,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Fairview Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      206 Fairview Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rorry Skora RE/MAX Experience

  • /4

    $19,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $92,857 per Acre

    1734 Sunglow Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115

    Don't miss this stunning location! Country living, but perfectly situated close to everything! Build your dream home in the sought after Devonaire Farms Community! Low Homeowners Association Fee of just $125 annually covers common ground maintenance, including the lovely ponds! Enjoy the local parks and recreation trails connecting to miles of trails through the city of DeKalb. Enjoy quick access

    Carolyn Zasada Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1734 Sunglow Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /46

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1563 Farmstead Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,126

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Alvarez Willow Real Estate, Inc

    1563 Farmstead Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /44

      Est $344,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      2257 Cambridge Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2257 Cambridge Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Burns Premier Property Group of IL

  • /39

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    1497 Stonefield Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    Welcome to 1497 Stonefield Dr in DeKalb, IL - where comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living come together in this desirable end-unit townhome! Whether you're searching for a place to call home or a smart investment opportunity, this move-in ready property checks all the boxes. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, along with an HOA that handles

    Hayes Tiggelaar Compass

    1497 Stonefield Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1208 Bellevue Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,776

    Last Listing Agent Rorry Skora RE/MAX Experience

    1208 Bellevue Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /62

      Est $382,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Heritage Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      138 Heritage Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Camyle Tate Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals

  • /2

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $169,565 per Acre

    235 Saint Andrews Dr, de Kalb, IL 60115

    Build your dream home on this vacant lot in a country subdivision on the south side of DeKalb. No HOA, small community close to I88. Utilities already there, roads and street lights. Walking path on site. A little bit of the country but minutes away from shopping, entertainment, banking and more!

    Carrie Ottum Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals

    235 Saint Andrews Dr, de Kalb, IL 60115
  • /35

    $328,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3321 Basswood Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,753

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    3321 Basswood Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /45

      Est $364,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Devonshire Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      152 Devonshire Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Baker Century 21 Circle

  • /23

    $209,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    1492 Cambria Dr Unit 6, Dekalb, IL 60115

    Enjoy wooded views from this spacious End-Unit 2-story townhome featuring 2 Bedrooms and 1.5 Bathrooms. First Floor 9 foot Ceilings, Spacious Master Bedroom with Vaulted Ceiling and Walk-In master bedroom closet, Laundry Room and 2 car garage all add to this great home. Washer and Dryer included as well! Only 5 mins from I-88. This home is a must see!

    David Cross Great Western Properties

    1492 Cambria Dr Unit 6, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /34

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1212 Bellevue Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,305

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sedevie American Realty Illinois LLC

    1212 Bellevue Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /59

      Est $374,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Devonshire Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      128 Devonshire Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

• /37

    $249,900

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    742 S 4th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    Historic Farmhouse Charm with Modern Updates on 1/3 Acre! Step into timeless character and modern comfort in this beautifully maintained historic farmhouse-style, two-story home filled with original architectural wood details, stunning moldings, and rich hardwood floors throughout. The repainted interior offers bright, welcoming spaces including a sunny living room and a cozy family room

    Sherry Murphy Hayden Real Estate, Inc.

    742 S 4th St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /5

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,668

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Roy Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    Unlisted Address
    • /34

      Est $397,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Cobblestone Trail, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      134 Cobblestone Trail, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Ohlinger American Realty

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $78,947 per Acre

    Lot 4 N Annie Glidden Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115

    Nice opportunity to invest in a strategically located piece of land on Annie Glidden Rd, right at the corner of Twombly Rd. This .38-acre parcel is classified for 6 units, making it an ideal setting for townhouse development. Situated directly next to Northern Illinois University campus housing and public transportation, this site offers unparalleled access to student housing demands, ensuring a

    Sam Patterson RVG Commercial Realty

    Lot 4 N Annie Glidden Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /18

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    609 N 7th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,829

    Last Listing Agent Violeta Pacheco Century 21 Circle

    609 N 7th St, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /38

      Est $392,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Cobblestone Trail, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      106 Cobblestone Trail, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Miller Hometown Realty Group

  • /15

    $6,300,000

    $100K PRICE DROP

    802 Kimberly Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    Kimberly Apartments offers investors a rare chance to acquire an 85-unit, value-add multifamily asset in the DeKalb market-just minutes from Northern Illinois University, the upcoming Meta (Facebook) data center, and the new Kraft Heinz distribution hub, both slated for 2025 completion. These major developments are expected to drive sustained population and employment growth, directly increasing

    Anthony Munoz Listing Leaders Northwest, Inc

    802 Kimberly Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /16

    $303,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    774 Hyacinth Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,797

    Last Listing Agent Grace Ryu Century 21 Utmost

    774 Hyacinth Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /39

      Est $294,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Green Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1209 Green Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lizabeth Lowe Century 21 Integra

  • /2

    $2,700,000

    $500K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 59.38 Acres
    • $45,470 per Acre

    TBD Illinois 23, Dekalb, IL 60115

    59.38 Acres. Frontage on Rt 23 & Barber Greene. Surrounded by retail and LT. Zoned AG. Future use Commercial. Requires annexation to DeKalb. Utilities nearby. Potential future access from Wirsing. Located in Enterprise Zone. Land leased for crops.

    Denise Weinmann RVG Commercial Realty

    TBD Illinois 23, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /20

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1526 Grand Dr Unit 5, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Yamber Yamber Real Estate

    1526 Grand Dr Unit 5, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /37

      Est $289,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      1223 Green Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1223 Green Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Fabrizius Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $275,000

    $45K PRICE DROP

    230 Augusta Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    Investment opportunity within walking distance to Northern IL University 16 unit rooming house. Updated shared kitchen. On site coin laundry. Parking on site. Home sits in the Historical Ellwood district. Build your financial security. Seller has a portfolio of homes is this area call for details.

    Linda Swenson Century 21 Circle

    230 Augusta Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /2

    $221,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1510 E Dresser Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,745

    Last Listing Agent Tom Vierig Castle View Real Estate

    1510 E Dresser Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /28

      Est $306,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      1218 Scenic Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1218 Scenic Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Hayden Hayden Real Estate, Inc.

  • /36

    $294,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    12539 Fairview Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    Opportunity is knocking with this charming 1.5 acre farmette in DeKalb! Offering over 2,200 square feet of living space, this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is full of character and ready for its next chapter. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors, ornate molding details, and a flexible first floor office perfect for working from home or creating a cozy den. The spacious kitchen features

    Melissa Mobile Hometown Realty Group

    12539 Fairview Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home