33,942

Deland, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    138 W Volusia Ave, Deland, FL 32720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,138

    Last Listing Agent Scott McGrath BUYING PARADISE LLC

    138 W Volusia Ave, Deland, FL 32720
    • /2

      Est $484,998 Not Listed For Sale

      327 Alexandrite St, Deland, FL 32720

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      327 Alexandrite St, Deland, FL 32720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $486,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /4

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $346,939 per Acre

    0 W May St, Deland, FL 32720

    Own a piece of Deland! There aren't many parcels left this close to Stetson University and downtown. This 0.48 acre parcel is partially cleared. Electric and water are nearby. Don't miss this opportunity.

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Snow

    LIVELY REAL ESTATE

    (386) 223-1989

    0 W May St, Deland, FL 32720
  • /2

    $560,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    735 Deerfoot Rd, Deland, FL 32720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,054

    Last Listing Agent James Broadus DIVERSIFIED REALTY HOLDINGS

    735 Deerfoot Rd, Deland, FL 32720
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1319 Blue Ash Ln, Deland, FL 32720

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1319 Blue Ash Ln, Deland, FL 32720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,990
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Evans RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC

  • /8

    $24,500

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $94,231 per Acre

    11 Th, Deland, FL 32724

    **Build Your Florida Dream Home in Charming DeLand** Imagine waking up to the peaceful sounds of nature on your very own quarter-acre of pristine Florida land. Tucked away at the end of a quiet, low-traffic road, this beautifully wooded lot offers the perfect blend of privacy and possibility in one of Central Florida’s most desirable and fast-growing communities. Located in an established

    Agent Photo

    Sherri King

    WATSON REALTY CORP

    (386) 388-7738

    11 Th, Deland, FL 32724
  • /23

    $310,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1431 1st Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,104

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Hood Realty Pros Assured

    1431 1st Ave, Deland, FL 32724
    • 1337 Nutwood Dr, Deland, FL 32724

      Not Listed For Sale

      1337 Nutwood Dr, Deland, FL 32724

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1337 Nutwood Dr, Deland, FL 32724

      Last Sold Summary

      • $40/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Krudo Garber Florida Home Sales

  • /18

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    448 N Kansas Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    This DUPLEX is being offered mins from Historic Downtown Deland and all it has to give. the property currently has great tenants and is in a highly sought neighborhood out side of any HOA or COA. Seller maybe willing to carry some of the note with a large amount down, terms will depend of how much. or private money lender 2 year balloon depending on credit. recent improvement include but are not

    William Crow

    CROW ENTERPRISES LLC

    (386) 388-7443

    448 N Kansas Ave, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1813 Oakey Ave, Deland, FL 32720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,774

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sims IAD FLORIDA LLC

    1813 Oakey Ave, Deland, FL 32720
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 9th Ave Unit 2076967, Deland, FL 32724

      0 9th Ave Unit 2076967, Deland, FL 32724

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Pappas FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

  • /56

    $475,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    1641 Victoria Gardens Dr, Deland, FL 32724

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Expect to be impressed by this Light & Bright Kolter Lily with a 39’ x 26’ brick paver screened lanai, Hot Tub, 8-burner natural gas Napolean grill overlooking a Pond within the 55+ Victoria Gardens neighborhood. Homeowner has added their own personal touches to enhance its functionality! Personalized features include whole home water descaler, “lint alert”

    Agent Photo

    Eric Hansen

    BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P

    (386) 261-6961

    1641 Victoria Gardens Dr, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $229,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    1051 E Euclid Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,216

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Falvey ELITE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    1051 E Euclid Ave, Deland, FL 32724
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5076 Grand Teton Ct, Deland, FL 32724

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5076 Grand Teton Ct, Deland, FL 32724

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Pruitt OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

  • /54

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft

    322 Bellingrath Terrace, Deland, FL 32724

    One-of a kind, Bardmoor II model by Brentwood Custom Homes on an oversized homesite, conservation area view & in close walking distance to the private Victoria Gardens 55+ social clubhouse. This 3 BD 2.5 BA + Den floorplan has a 25’ x 20’ side entry garage that provides you additional space for your belongings. Recent updates include Re-roof 2021, air conditioning system 22’ & a natural gas water

    Agent Photo

    Eric Hansen

    BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P

    (386) 433-3395

    322 Bellingrath Terrace, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $459,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2341 Oleander Rd, Deland, FL 32724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,199

    Last Listing Agent Tim Harper REDFIN CORPORATION

    2341 Oleander Rd, Deland, FL 32724
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Barrington Ave Unit 2037642, Deland, FL 32724

      0 Barrington Ave Unit 2037642, Deland, FL 32724

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Beason Manucy MANUCY REALTY AND ASSOCIATES

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    512 S Adelle Ave, Deland, FL 32720

    the

    Agent Photo

    Scott McGrath

    BUYING PARADISE LLC

    (386) 272-2622

    512 S Adelle Ave, Deland, FL 32720
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    513 King Charles Cir, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DOROTHY DILLS COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER

    513 King Charles Cir, Deland, FL 32724
    • /2

      Est $666,113 Not Listed For Sale

      1250 Cresswind Blvd, Deland, FL 32724

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1250 Cresswind Blvd, Deland, FL 32724

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheree Frazier LPT REALTY LLC

  • /25

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft

    417 W Minnesota Ave, Deland, FL 32720

    Historic 1885 Circa- residence originally owned by Henry DeLand and nestled in DeLand’s Historic District with an easy walk to the City’s award-winning Main Street. A 2,675 sf, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home on a large 0.61 Ac lot with wildflower garden, hen coop for fresh eggs, and ivy-covered workshop. From the relaxing Front Porch, you enter the home at the Foyer with a wrought iron stair railing

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Robinson

    HOUWZER INC

    (386) 866-3365

    417 W Minnesota Ave, Deland, FL 32720
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1005 Sherwood Dr, Deland, FL 32720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,184

    Last Listing Agent Bee Powell BEE REALTY CORP

    1005 Sherwood Dr, Deland, FL 32720
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      44900 Lake MacK Dr, Deland, FL 32720

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      44900 Lake MacK Dr, Deland, FL 32720

      Last Sold Summary

      • $40/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,895
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Florida LLC

  • /62

    $269,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    219 Victoria Commons Blvd, de Land, FL 32724

    Amazing New Price And Sellers Are Offering $5000 Toward Buyer's Closing Cost! This Beautifully Maintained 2-Bedroom, 2.5-Bath Townhouse With A Dedicated Office And Spacious 2-Car Garage Is Located In The Very Desirable Victoria Park Community. As You Step Inside, You Are Drawn To The High Ceilings Which Overlook The Living Room And Create A Bright, Open Atmosphere That Feels Both Spacious And

    Agent Photo

    Kelly D'Errico

    WATSON REALTY CORP

    (386) 703-3805

    219 Victoria Commons Blvd, de Land, FL 32724
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Jan 31, 2026

    2051 3rd Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,393

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Rodriguez SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    2051 3rd Ave, Deland, FL 32724
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2390 8th Ave, Deland, FL 32724

      2390 8th Ave, Deland, FL 32724

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Pendergast FLORIDA RE ANALYSTS, INC

  • /22

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    1292 Jackson Hole Ct, Deland, FL 32724

    Move in Ready! Discover Cresswind DeLand, a dynamic gated community just ten minutes from Historic Downtown DeLand, Florida, designed for active adults seeking vibrant, resort-style living. Residents enjoy exclusive amenities, including a lakeside clubhouse with panoramic views of Lake Winnemissett, pickleball and tennis courts, scenic walking trails, and both resort-style and resistance pools.

    Agent Photo

    William Maltbie

    MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

    (386) 961-4130

    1292 Jackson Hole Ct, Deland, FL 32724
  • /60

    $275,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    203 Endicott Way, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,620

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Rios Premier Agent Network Inc.

    203 Endicott Way, Deland, FL 32724
    • /2

      Est $283,776 Not Listed For Sale

      1610 6th Ave, Deland, FL 32724

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1610 6th Ave, Deland, FL 32724

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sylvester Harding SIERRA REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /19

    $264,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    741 Maple Oak Dr, Deland, FL 32720

    Under Construction. The Abbey floor plan at Delaney Reserve in DeLand offers the perfect balance of style, comfort, and smart design. With 3 bedrooms, a versatile loft, 2.5 bathrooms, a covered lanai, and a thoughtfully designed layout, this beautifully appointed townhome blends elevated finishes with everyday functionality. From the moment you arrive, the two-car paver driveway and lead walk

    Agent Photo

    William Maltbie

    MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

    (386) 291-5090

    741 Maple Oak Dr, Deland, FL 32720
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    300 Stonington Way, Deland, FL 32724

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,054

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hansen BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P

    300 Stonington Way, Deland, FL 32724
    • /2

      Est $339,295 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 East Pkwy, Deland, FL 32724

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1030 East Pkwy, Deland, FL 32724

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

• /41

    $506,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft

    1102 Liliana Dr, Deland, FL 32724

    Under Construction. Discover Reserve at Victoria, a vibrant new home community in DeLand, Florida, just 10 minutes from downtown DeLand and Stetson University. This prime location offers easy access to Daytona Beach, New Smyrna Beach, and Orlando, plus a wealth of dining, shopping, and entertainment options nearby. Designed for an active lifestyle, the community features a resort-style pool, a

    Agent Photo

    William Maltbie

    MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

    (386) 200-4257

    1102 Liliana Dr, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1995 Mercers Fernery Rd, Deland, FL 32720

    • Land
    • 11.28 Acres
    • $46,543 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 664 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,722

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cremonese GLOBAL PROPERTIES SALES & MGMT

    1995 Mercers Fernery Rd, Deland, FL 32720
    • /2

      Est $287,652 Not Listed For Sale

      1605 5th Ave, Deland, FL 32724

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1605 5th Ave, Deland, FL 32724

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Apr 11, 2025

• /27

    $525,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    1314 Cresswind Blvd, Deland, FL 32724

    Pre-Construction. To be built. Discover Cresswind DeLand, a dynamic gated community just ten minutes from Historic Downtown DeLand, Florida, designed for active adults seeking vibrant, resort-style living. Residents enjoy exclusive amenities, including a lakeside clubhouse with panoramic views of Lake Winnemissett, pickleball and tennis courts, scenic walking trails, and both resort-style and

    Agent Photo

    William Maltbie

    MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

    (386) 261-7006

    1314 Cresswind Blvd, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $910,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2221 Oak Hill Dr, Deland, FL 32720

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,441

    Last Listing Agent Terrie White GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC

    2221 Oak Hill Dr, Deland, FL 32720
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Adelle Ave, Deland, FL 32720

      0 N Adelle Ave, Deland, FL 32720

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hailey Graham GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC

  • /18

    $528,380 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft

    1281 Twin Farms Ct, Deland, FL 32724

    Under Construction. Experience Cresswind DeLand—an active adult, gated community just ten minutes from Historic Downtown DeLand, Florida. Perfect for buyers seeking a vibrant, resort-style lifestyle, this neighborhood offers exclusive amenities including a lakeside clubhouse overlooking Lake Winnemissett. Enjoy pickleball, tennis, scenic walking trails, a resort-style pool and spa, resistance

    Agent Photo

    William Maltbie

    MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

    (386) 518-8343

    1281 Twin Farms Ct, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    211 Foxglove Way, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,323

    Last Listing Agent Holly Wilkerson Van Horn DELTONA LAKES REALTY INC

    211 Foxglove Way, Deland, FL 32724

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home