77

Recently Sold Delaplane, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $1,125,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3383 & 3393 Lost Corner Rd, Delaplane, VA 20144

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $56,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul MacMahon Sheridan-MacMahon Ltd.

    3383 & 3393 Lost Corner Rd, Delaplane, VA 20144
  • /57

    $1,251,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2749 Crenshaw Rd, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,210,174

    Last Listing Agent Kerrie Jenkins Corcoran McEnearney

    2749 Crenshaw Rd, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /76

    $1,200,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10420 Freeland Ridge, Delaplane, VA 20144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $861/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,156

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thompson Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty

    10420 Freeland Ridge, Delaplane, VA 20144
  • /62

    $3,350,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10052 Possum Hollow Dr, Delaplane, VA 20144

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $747/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,778,840

    Last Listing Agent Kerrie Jenkins Corcoran McEnearney

    10052 Possum Hollow Dr, Delaplane, VA 20144
  • /106

    $1,825,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3959 Cobbler Mountain Rd, Delaplane, VA 20144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,860,817

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rupp Corcoran McEnearney

    3959 Cobbler Mountain Rd, Delaplane, VA 20144
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4644 Morgans Bluff Dr, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,177

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Salman LPT Realty, LLC

    4644 Morgans Bluff Dr, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /67

    $992,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8520 Maidstone Rd, Delaplane, VA 20144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,438

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Cheshire Keller Williams Realty

    8520 Maidstone Rd, Delaplane, VA 20144
  • /29

    $799,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9563 Elihu Hill Rd, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,110

    Last Listing Agent Eric Diello TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    9563 Elihu Hill Rd, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /29

    $800,854

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1017 Captain Richards Ct, Marshall, VA

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    1017 Captain Richards Ct, Marshall, VA
  • /6

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8628 Ashby Ct, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,514

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Spangler Spangler Real Estate

    8628 Ashby Ct, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /13

    $321,425

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    8585 Pellam Ct, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,478

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Zani Smart Realty, LLC

    8585 Pellam Ct, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /52

    $790,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9481 Elihu Hill Rd, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,477

    Last Listing Agent Candace Bush Redfin Corporation

    9481 Elihu Hill Rd, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /49

    $3,951,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3625 Leeds Manor Rd, Markham, VA 22643

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 638 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,000

    Last Listing Agent Barrington Hall TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3625 Leeds Manor Rd, Markham, VA 22643
  • /28

    $689,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    5115 Carters Crossing Ave, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    5115 Carters Crossing Ave, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /23

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    8320 Mauzy Square, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,726

    Last Listing Agent Emily Tucker Ross Real Estate

    8320 Mauzy Square, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /2

    $810,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2593 Blue Ridge Ave Unit HOMESITE 157, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    2593 Blue Ridge Ave Unit HOMESITE 157, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /72

    $779,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3513 Cobbler Mountain Rd, Delaplane, VA 20144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,104

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Dillon-Johnson Thomas and Talbot Estate Properties, Inc.

    3513 Cobbler Mountain Rd, Delaplane, VA 20144
  • /2

    $2,600,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    Crest Hill Rd Crest Hill Rd, Marshall, VA 20115

    • Land
    • 153.32 Acres
    • $16,958 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Wiley Sheridan-MacMahon Ltd.

    Crest Hill Rd Crest Hill Rd, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /35

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9622 Crest Hill Rd, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,765

    Last Listing Agent Michael Huling Coldwell Banker Realty

    9622 Crest Hill Rd, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /2

    $630,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3863 Rectortown Rd, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,173

    Last Listing Agent M. Kelly Walker RE/MAX Roots

    3863 Rectortown Rd, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /2

    $559,999

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3578 Stephensons Hill Ln, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,743

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hrabe LPT Realty, LLC

    3578 Stephensons Hill Ln, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /25

    $400,700

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    8598 Ashby Ct, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,403

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Spangler Spangler Real Estate

    8598 Ashby Ct, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /42

    $357,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4530 Appledale Ct, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,902

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Bernache Thomas and Talbot Estate Properties, Inc.

    4530 Appledale Ct, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /25

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4147 Winchester Rd, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,725

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hensley Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty

    4147 Winchester Rd, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /29

    $752,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5131 Carters Crossing Ave, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    5131 Carters Crossing Ave, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /32

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8685 Anderson Ave, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    8685 Anderson Ave, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /33

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4705 Yowell Ln, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,108

4705 Yowell Ln, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /48

    $697,777

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1043 Captain Richards Ct Unit HOMESITE 142, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /51

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    8387 W Main St, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 648 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,344

    Last Listing Agent Julie Garrett Rappahannock Real Estate, LLC.

    8387 W Main St, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /49

    $835,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    9265 Ramey Rd, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,797

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Beaver LPT Realty, LLC

    9265 Ramey Rd, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /45

    $1,250,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    8986 Woodward Rd, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,299,464

    Last Listing Agent Laura Farrell TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    8986 Woodward Rd, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /31

    $870,439

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1023 Captain Richards Ct, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    1023 Captain Richards Ct, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /30

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    0 Moreland Rd Unit VAFQ2019508, Delaplane, VA 20144

    • Land
    • 10.15 Acres
    • $38,424 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Miller Piedmont Fine Properties

    0 Moreland Rd Unit VAFQ2019508, Delaplane, VA 20144
  • /41

    $555,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3580 Stephensons Hill Ln, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,468

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Paucar Compass

    3580 Stephensons Hill Ln, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /63

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8650 Anderson Ave, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,968

    Last Listing Agent Mal Anshassi EXP Realty, LLC

    8650 Anderson Ave, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /35

    $544,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8671 Anderson Ave, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    8671 Anderson Ave, Marshall, VA 20115
  • /22

    $847,323

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2633 Blue Ridge Ave, Marshall, VA 20115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    2633 Blue Ridge Ave, Marshall, VA 20115

Showing Results 41 - 77, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home