11

Recently Sold Homes in 72835

Section Image
  • /14

    $105,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    TBD Johnson Ln, Delaware, AR 72835

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bauer Oak and Main Realty Group

    TBD Johnson Ln, Delaware, AR 72835
  • /29

    $48,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    0000 Fire Dept Loop, Delaware, AR 72835

    • Land
    • 5.7 Acres
    • $8,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Fowler Midwest Land Group, LLC

    0000 Fire Dept Loop, Delaware, AR 72835
  • /50

    $369,500 Sold May 05, 2026

    616 E State Highway 393, Delaware, AR 72835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,132

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Davenport All Around Real Estate - Dover

    616 E State Highway 393, Delaware, AR 72835
  • /35

    $23,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    370 Pinewood Cir N, Delaware, AR 72835

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $12,299 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    370 Pinewood Cir N, Delaware, AR 72835
  • /12

    $147,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    770 E Highway 393 N, Delaware, AR 72835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,929

    Last Listing Agent Lourdes Loaeza Live Love Arkansas

    770 E Highway 393 N, Delaware, AR 72835
  • /23

    $130,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5175 River Mountain Rd, Delaware, AR 72835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,618

    5175 River Mountain Rd, Delaware, AR 72835
  • /46

    $240,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    148 Riverwood Dr, Delaware, AR 72835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,846

    148 Riverwood Dr, Delaware, AR 72835
  • /59

    $350,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1468 River Mount Rd, Delaware, AR 72835

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    1468 River Mount Rd, Delaware, AR 72835
  • /15

    $134,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    TBD River Mount Rd, New Blaine, AR 72835

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Nickerson Paris Realty

    TBD River Mount Rd, New Blaine, AR 72835
  • /36

    $155,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    147 Riverdale Ln, Delaware, AR 72835

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,261

    147 Riverdale Ln, Delaware, AR 72835
  • /28

    $240,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    136 Masonic Way, Delaware, AR 72835

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,527

    Last Listing Agent Nick Hefley MVP Real Estate

    136 Masonic Way, Delaware, AR 72835
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home