1,628

Recently Sold Delaware County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2601 W Godman Ave, Muncie, IN 47303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,065

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Tacosik eXp Realty, LLC

    2601 W Godman Ave, Muncie, IN 47303
  • /46

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4004 N Ball Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,419

    Last Listing Agent Beth Liller Compass Indiana, LLC

    4004 N Ball Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /25

    $249,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    11720 S County Road 396 E, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,887

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Orr The Brokerage Company of Indiana

    11720 S County Road 396 E, Muncie, IN 47302
  • /34

    $129,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2009 W Sherman Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,149

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dall Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2009 W Sherman Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /2

    $42,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3001 W 26th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,847

    Last Listing Agent Dentric Vance Shouse Realty Group LLC

    3001 W 26th St, Muncie, IN 47302
  • /34

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2409 W Barcelona Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,918

    Last Listing Agent Steve Slavin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2409 W Barcelona Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /11

    $51,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    609 N Waldemere Ave, Muncie, IN 47303

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,333

    Last Listing Agent Brock Reagan Reagan Property Group

    609 N Waldemere Ave, Muncie, IN 47303
  • /22

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    409 S Pershing Dr, Muncie, IN 47305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,103

    Last Listing Agent Diana Martin NonMember MEIAR

    409 S Pershing Dr, Muncie, IN 47305
  • /9

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2116 S Beacon St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,380

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Buckner RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    2116 S Beacon St, Muncie, IN 47302
  • /9

    $89,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    747 N Mulberry St, Muncie, IN 47305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,142

    Last Listing Agent Skyler Southern Golden Sky Management

    747 N Mulberry St, Muncie, IN 47305
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2001 S Spruce St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,147

    Last Listing Agent Carrie McIntire Carpenter, REALTORS®

    2001 S Spruce St, Muncie, IN 47302
  • /18

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1204 E 26th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,831

    Last Listing Agent Lucius Conner Viking Realty

    1204 E 26th St, Muncie, IN 47302
  • /31

    $327,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2901 W Fuson Rd, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,444

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Licht RE/MAX Complete

    2901 W Fuson Rd, Muncie, IN 47302
  • /11

    $46,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1901 N Turner St, Muncie, IN 47303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,154

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ingle FC Tucker Richmond

    1901 N Turner St, Muncie, IN 47303
  • /36

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    12520 E Stanley Rd, Selma, IN 47383

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,964

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    12520 E Stanley Rd, Selma, IN 47383
  • /20

    $280,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    4001 W Robinwood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,048

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ford RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    4001 W Robinwood Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2801 W University Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,279

    Last Listing Agent Susan Volbrecht RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    2801 W University Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /22

    $269,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2712 W Preserve Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,494

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    2712 W Preserve Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    405 N Dogwood Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,702

    Last Listing Agent Kathy J Smith NextHome Elite Real Estate

    405 N Dogwood Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /31

    $239,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1302 N Forest Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,063

    Last Listing Agent Heather Upton Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    1302 N Forest Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /34

    $150,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    3100 W Brook Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,403

    Last Listing Agent Ali Starkey RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    3100 W Brook Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $346,750

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1809 E Royerton Rd, Muncie, IN 47303

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,628

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1809 E Royerton Rd, Muncie, IN 47303
  • /25

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8801 W Eucalyptus Ave, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,703

    Last Listing Agent Kat Blankenbaker With the Keys Realty

    8801 W Eucalyptus Ave, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /25

    $176,935

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    804 S Albany St, Selma, IN 47383

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,561

    Last Listing Agent Robert Davenport Plum Tree Realty

    804 S Albany St, Selma, IN 47383
  • /17

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    905 S County Road 550 E, Selma, IN 47383

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,190

    Last Listing Agent Annette Caldwell RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    905 S County Road 550 E, Selma, IN 47383
  • /33

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    604 N Mesa Rd, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 6,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,489

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ford RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    604 N Mesa Rd, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $134,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4501 N Wheeling 6b-201 Ave Unit 6B-201, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    4501 N Wheeling 6b-201 Ave Unit 6B-201, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /30

    $119,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1401 W Glenn Ellyn Dr, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,008

1401 W Glenn Ellyn Dr, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /36

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    725 E Jackson St, Muncie, IN 47305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,220

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Buckner RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    725 E Jackson St, Muncie, IN 47305
  • /21

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    11801 S County Road 600 W, Middletown, IN 47356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,526

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Buckner RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    11801 S County Road 600 W, Middletown, IN 47356
  • /27

    $172,250

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    601 N Bittersweet Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6,790% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,857

    Last Listing Agent Jerrett Flesher Flesher Brothers Auctioneering and Real Estate Inc

    601 N Bittersweet Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /26

    $109,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2414 N Blaine St, Muncie, IN 47303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,151

    Last Listing Agent Cody Wallace Dropped Members

    2414 N Blaine St, Muncie, IN 47303
  • /36

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    701 N Brentwood Ln, Muncie, IN 47304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,849

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    701 N Brentwood Ln, Muncie, IN 47304
  • /20

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    905 S Buckingham Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,379

    Last Listing Agent Merry Schwindt Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    905 S Buckingham Rd, Yorktown, IN 47396
  • /2

    $3,200

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2400 BLK E Highland Ave, Muncie, IN 47303

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $22,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Hall RE/MAX Evolve

    2400 BLK E Highland Ave, Muncie, IN 47303
  • /2

    $4,750

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    802 N Jefferson St, Muncie, IN 47305

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $47,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joann Davis F.C. Tucker Company

    802 N Jefferson St, Muncie, IN 47305
  • /30

    $148,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1520 N Wheeling Ave, Muncie, IN 47303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,474

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gates F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS

    1520 N Wheeling Ave, Muncie, IN 47303
  • /11

    $95,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2607 W Godman Ave, Muncie, IN 47303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,976

    Last Listing Agent Jammie Michael Tarter Realty Auction and Appraisal Company

    2607 W Godman Ave, Muncie, IN 47303
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3301 E Miami Trail, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,769

    Last Listing Agent Steve Robillard Burke Realty

    3301 E Miami Trail, Muncie, IN 47302
  • /26

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    807 N Elm St, Muncie, IN 47305

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,323

    Last Listing Agent Heather Clemmons Starr Real Estate LLC

    807 N Elm St, Muncie, IN 47305

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home