29,024

Delaware County, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $250,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    1052 County Highway 23, Walton, NY 13856

    Spacious 5-bedroom manufactured home set on 6.18 acres with scenic county views and a private rural setting. Offering approximately 1,900 square feet of living space, this property includes a 2008 addition providing flexibility for extended living, home office, or additional gathering space. Interior features include wood finishes and recent paint updates. A Harman pellet stove provides

    Katherine Taggart Listing by Howard Hanna

    1052 County Highway 23, Walton, NY 13856
  • /36

    $542,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    100 Clear Spring Ln, Fleischmanns, NY 12430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deb Dolan Keller Williams Upstate NY

    100 Clear Spring Ln, Fleischmanns, NY 12430
    • 4934 County Road 7, Roscoe, NY 12776

      Not Listed For Sale

      4934 County Road 7, Roscoe, NY 12776

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4934 County Road 7, Roscoe, NY 12776

      Last Sold Summary

      • $692/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Wander Divine Realty NY, LLC

  • /29

    $149,500

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft

    19 Gilbert St, Sidney, NY 13838

    Welcome to 19 Gilbert Street! Be ready to decorate and make this fully renovated old-style house your home. First floor foyer opens left to a spacious living room, half bathroom and go right up the stairs, four carpeted bedrooms and a full bathroom. One bedroom has a 2nd set of steps that leads up to a large partially finished attic with sunny windows making for pristine multipurpose space. Main

    Lorraine Keckeisen Listing by Howard Hanna

    19 Gilbert St, Sidney, NY 13838
  • /2

    $221,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1369 Federal Hill Road 1, Delhi, NY 13753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Brower Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    1369 Federal Hill Road 1, Delhi, NY 13753
    • /35

      Est $816,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Whitetail Ln, Margaretville, NY 12455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3 Whitetail Ln, Margaretville, NY 12455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Stack Houlihan Lawrence, Inc.

  • /31

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    150 Dutch Hill Rd, East Meredith, NY 13757

    Charming country home currently used as a lucrative weekly rental. Fully booked for the 2026 13-week summer season this popular seasonal rental could be an investment opportunity. Managed by an established area rental company this operation runs itself seamlessly with no owner participation. Financial details provided to serious buyers. Peaceful setting on a country road yet within minutes of the

    Robert Schneider Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    150 Dutch Hill Rd, East Meredith, NY 13757
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    0 Braehead Rd, Kortright, NY 13739

    • Land
    • 123.2 Acres
    • $1,907 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Lumia Listing by Frank Lumia Real Estate Plus!, LLC

    0 Braehead Rd, Kortright, NY 13739
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Quail Ridge, Middletown, NY 12474

      73 Quail Ridge, Middletown, NY 12474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Orr Keller Williams Upstate NY Pro

  • /28

    $279,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    380 Bendzunas Rd, Hamden, NY 13782

    Escape to the peace and quiet of the countryside with this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring updated log-cabin style fiberglass siding and over 1,000 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Nestled on 7.25 private acres at the end of a secluded road, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty. Inside, you’ll find an inviting open floor plan with plenty of natural light, a

    Joy Giannicchi Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    380 Bendzunas Rd, Hamden, NY 13782
  • /2

    $324,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    203 State Highway 28 S, Oneonta, NY 13820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,611

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Camilleri Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    203 State Highway 28 S, Oneonta, NY 13820
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1192 Champlin Rd, Jefferson, NY 12093

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1192 Champlin Rd, Jefferson, NY 12093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harold Loder Country Boy Realty

  • /2

    $15,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    0 State Highway 30 Unit R1673672, Colchester, NY 13856

    Here in the Town of COLCHESTER and a Low Tax Area sits a 2.4 acre wooded parcel.Nearby is the beautiful Pepacton Resevoir and the river for some recreational enjoyment and those that love to fish and/or kayak.

    Beth O'Brien Listing by Howard Hanna

    0 State Highway 30 Unit R1673672, Colchester, NY 13856
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    11 Secor St, Sidney, NY 13838

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,074

    Last Listing Agent Cody Rose Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    11 Secor St, Sidney, NY 13838
    • 103 Ridge Rd, Hancock, NY 13783

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Ridge Rd, Hancock, NY 13783

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      103 Ridge Rd, Hancock, NY 13783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gross UPPER DELAWARE REAL ESTATE

  • /39

    $14,000,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 9.5 Baths
    • 7,000 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Presiding over a glorious 68 acre lake in the Catskill Mountains, Lake Delaware Farm offers a rare opportunity to acquire a piece of true American legacy, continuously in use by the same notable family since the 18th century. The Lake House allows a glimpse into the lifestyle of one of our nation’s most notable, founding aristocratic families.In 1686, the English crown granted 160,000 acres

    Norah Burden Brown Harris Stevens HV LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • 604 Gregory Hollow Rd, Hamden, NY 13782

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    604 Gregory Hollow Rd, Hamden, NY 13782

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90,971% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,518

    Last Listing Agent Seung Min Jeong Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    604 Gregory Hollow Rd, Hamden, NY 13782
    • 151 Main St, East Branch, NY 13756

      Est $279,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Main St, East Branch, NY 13756

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      151 Main St, East Branch, NY 13756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jack Umhay United RE Hudson Valley Edge

  • /50

    $260,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    189 Church St, Hancock, NY 13783

    Updated Catskills Home Near Hale Eddy Bridge with Rental Potential. Located along highly visible Future Route 86 and minutes from the iconic Hale Eddy Bridge, this updated property offers flexibility as a primary residence, weekend retreat, or income-producing rental, with possible billboard or advertising income from highway frontage (buyer to verify). The area is renowned for world-class fly

    Liza Ybanez Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    189 Church St, Hancock, NY 13783
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    14996 State Highway 30, Downsville, NY 13755

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,016

    Last Listing Agent Listing Comparative1 UNKNOWN NON MEMBER

    14996 State Highway 30, Downsville, NY 13755
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Townsend Hollow Rd Unit 20242070, Pine Hill, NY 12465

      0 Townsend Hollow Rd Unit 20242070, Pine Hill, NY 12465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Slater The Catskill Dream Team

  • /28

    $999,000

    • 7,000 Sq Ft

    42855 State Hwy 28, Call Listing Agent, NY 12406

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE WITH 45-50% DOWN. TENANT PAYS ALL UTILITIES, INCLUDING HEAT AND HOT WATER. WATER source is WELL WATER-NO WATER BILL. Very unique property on 2.5 Acres of land. There are 5 separate buildings with 10 rental apartments. 1) Small Victorian 2 Family Home, 1st floor 2 bedroom , 1 bath, large living room, eat-in-kitchen, washer and dryer & deck. 2nd floor 2 bedroom, full bath,

    Mohammed Sayem CENTURY 21 DAWNS GOLD

    42855 State Hwy 28, Call Listing Agent, NY 12406
  • /36

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    325 Main St, Andes, NY 13731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,506

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Bellar The Catskill Dream Team

    325 Main St, Andes, NY 13731
    • /2

      Est $84,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      691 Sprague Rd, Middletown, NY 12455

      691 Sprague Rd, Middletown, NY 12455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Orr Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

  • /10

    $185,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 46.75 Acres
    • $3,957 per Acre

    1990 Finch Hollow Rd, Tompkins, NY 13856

    46.75 acres of rural land at 1990 Finch Hollow Road, Walton, NY 13856, offered as is. The property features electric service, a septic system and a spring as the water source. An old house sits on the land, likely a teardown. This property offers endless possibilities for building, recreation, or simply enjoying privacy and open space—a perfect blank canvas for your vision.

    Derek Greene Greene Realty Group

    1990 Finch Hollow Rd, Tompkins, NY 13856
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    520 Reed Rd, Hamden, NY 13782

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,941

    Last Listing Agent Richard Santos Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    520 Reed Rd, Hamden, NY 13782
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      3314 County Route 36, Roxbury, NY 12474

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3314 County Route 36, Roxbury, NY 12474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $99/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Forste Past Member

  • /27

    $655,000

    $555K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    384 Morton Hill Rd, Roscoe, NY 12776

    Country Living with Modern Design Near the Beaverkill RiverLocated just minutes from the Beaverkill River, known for its fly-fishing, this cedar-sided contemporary home was built in 2012 and offers a practical layout designed for everyday living or weekend use. Set on a private parcel with open lawn areas, established trees, and garden spaces, the property provides room to spend time outdoors

    Philip Eggleton Eagle River Realty LLC

    384 Morton Hill Rd, Roscoe, NY 12776
  • 607 Baker Hill Rd, Roscoe, NY 12776

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    607 Baker Hill Rd, Roscoe, NY 12776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,373

    Last Listing Agent Travis O'Dell Land and Water Realty LLC

    607 Baker Hill Rd, Roscoe, NY 12776
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      53816 New York 30, Roxbury, NY 12474

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      53816 New York 30, Roxbury, NY 12474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Bellar The Catskill Dream Team

  • /37

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 14.61 Acres
    • $10,883 per Acre

    0 Quail Ridge Rd Unit R1659189, Margaretville, NY 12455

    Two scenic parcels totaling 14.61 acres with sweeping mountain views offer the perfect canvas for an inspiring Catskills retreat. Ideally situated between the charming towns of Margaretville and Roxbury, this location provides convenient access to grocery stores, art galleries, cafés, and quaint local shops—while still feeling worlds away from the hectic life of more developed areas. An excellent

    James Karpowicz Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    0 Quail Ridge Rd Unit R1659189, Margaretville, NY 12455
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    282 Hilly's Ln, Margaretville, NY 12455

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean O'Shaughnessy Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    282 Hilly's Ln, Margaretville, NY 12455
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Maple Tree Aka W Main St, Stamford, NY 12167

      0 Maple Tree Aka W Main St, Stamford, NY 12167

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Chris St. John Win Morrison Realty

  • /17

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0 Huska Rd, Delhi, NY 13752

    Elevated Artistry in the Great Western CatskillsPerched high above Delhi, this curated 16-acre sanctuary offers breathtaking panoramic views and unmatched privacy. The landscape is a blend of woodlands, open clearings and dramatic rock outcroppings. Ready for your vision, the property features a winding driveway and two perc-tested building sites already in place. For those seeking modern

    Sherri Manning ABR Listing by Catskill Heritage Realty, LLC

    0 Huska Rd, Delhi, NY 13752
  • /2

    $289,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    35 Delview Terrace, Delhi, NY 13753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,355

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Manning ABR Listing by Catskill Heritage Realty, LLC

    35 Delview Terrace, Delhi, NY 13753
    • /2

      Est $69,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Acidalia Rd, Hancock, NY 13783

      • Studio
      • Built 2010
      309 Acidalia Rd, Hancock, NY 13783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $67,000

      Last Listing Agent Carole Barotti Elliott & Pomeroy Inc

  • /15

    $94,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    4664 New York 206, Sidney Center, NY 13839

    Excellent Opportunity to own an Affordable Single Family Home in Sidney Center. 3 Bedrooms and 1 Full Bathroom. Some updates have been done. Windows are 2 years old. The House comes with 2 Lots. The home sits on a 1/2 Acre of land. The 2nd Lot is 2 Acres of land. Check it out today!

    Scott Scorzafava Scorzafava Real Estate Group LLC

    4664 New York 206, Sidney Center, NY 13839
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1406 County Highway 14, Franklin, NY 13775

    • 7 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JoAline Bordinger Listing by Bordinger Realty, LLC

    1406 County Highway 14, Franklin, NY 13775
    • /33

      Est $350,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Scotch, Delhi, NY 13753

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      275 Scotch, Delhi, NY 13753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosalie Glauser Frank Lumia Real Estate Plus

  • /43

    $425,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft

    2184 Wells Bridge Rd, Sidney, NY 13859

    Charming Updated Farmhouse with Endless Potential and Room to Roam! Welcome to this beautiful farmhouse that blends classic charm with thoughtful updates, while still offering plenty of opportunity to add your own personal touch. This spacious home features generous living areas, ample storage, a full basement, and a 2-stall garage—perfect for all your needs. Outside, the possibilities are

    Megan Hoellerer Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    2184 Wells Bridge Rd, Sidney, NY 13859

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home