25,640

Delaware, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /77

      Est $544,402 Not Listed For Sale

      265 N Sandusky St, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      265 N Sandusky St, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ritchie RE/MAX

  • /22

    $285,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $335,294 per Acre

    820 Alicia Kelton Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    Great opportunity to buy this .85 acre lot with lots of trees behind the build site, lot is situated in the Cliffshire community, convenient to all of Delaware county attractions and conveniences. Builder owned and he would love to build your dream home for you. Inspirational shots of finished homes by this builder.

    Mark Neff New Albany Realty, LTD

    820 Alicia Kelton Dr, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /43

    $509,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    676 Ferguson Ave, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,796

    Last Listing Agent The Brandt Group Realtors NextHome Experience

    676 Ferguson Ave, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /57

      Est $495,769 Not Listed For Sale

      252 N Franklin St, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      252 N Franklin St, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $488,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Waldron Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

  • /40

    $529,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft

    81 Coldstone Ct, Delaware, OH 43015

    Charming kitchen with dark-stained cabinetry & center island. Stunning ceiling treatment surrounds the great room. Elegant dining area for mealtime enjoyment. Luxurious primary suite for rest & relaxation. Lavish primary bath featuring dual vanities. Extra Suite, perfect for overnight guests. Private home office for leisure activities. Covered patio for outdoor enjoyment & entertaining.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    81 Coldstone Ct, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /42

    $240,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    87 Campbell St, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,747

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Knoblauch Red 1 Realty

    87 Campbell St, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /60

      Est $561,698 Not Listed For Sale

      260 N Franklin St, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      260 N Franklin St, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

• /44

    $309,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    33 Lakes at Cheshire Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    MOTIVATED SELLER- Bring an offer!! Welcome home to maintenance free living! HOA pays for water and high speed internet. Spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo designed for comfortable, easy living! The main level features durable luxury plank vinyl flooring. HOA pays for water and highspeed internet Vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light enhance the expansive great room, complete with a cozy gas

    Miranda Pierce Red 1 Realty

    33 Lakes at Cheshire Dr, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /27

    $316,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    88 Wellesley Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,918

    Last Listing Agent David Barlow Sell For One Percent

    88 Wellesley Dr, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /54

      Est $607,204 Not Listed For Sale

      264 N Franklin St, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      264 N Franklin St, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thompson RE/MAX

  • /130

    $5,395,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 15,984 Sq Ft

    780 Home Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

    Extraordinary Paul Craver built custom home situated on a once in a life time parcel of land - over 14 acres - surrounded by mature woods and backing to a breathtaking ravine and preserve land. A long drive leads back to this exceptional private lot. This home was designed by a Chicago designer and is timeless in its finish with the highest level of materials and craftsmanship throughout.

    Jeff Ruff Cutler Real Estate

    780 Home Rd, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /88

    $675,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2442 Edgehill Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,178

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hart Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    2442 Edgehill Dr, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /38

      Est $294,839 Not Listed For Sale

      19 W Fountain Ave, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      19 W Fountain Ave, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,900
      • May 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Rightler I Heart Real Estate PM

  • /44

    $400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    233 Dogwood Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    Located in the desirable Stratford Woods neighborhood, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and location. The first floor features solid surface flooring throughout, while the second level offers cozy carpeting and generously sized bedrooms. The large primary suite includes its own private bath for added convenience. The kitchen is designed for

    Matthew Piper ERA Real Solutions Realty

    233 Dogwood Dr, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /45

    $389,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6973 Falls View Cir Unit 56973, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,123

    Last Listing Agent Anita Smith EPCON Realty, Inc.

    6973 Falls View Cir Unit 56973, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /28

      Est $234,789 Not Listed For Sale

      174 Lake St, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      174 Lake St, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cashman RE/MAX

  • /14

    $464,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948+ Sq Ft

    Dearborn Plan at Berlin Farm - Smart Essentials Collection, Delaware, OH 43015

    The Dearborn is a traditional 2-story home with 3 to 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home includes a covered front porch and a 2-car garage. Choose the craftsman elevation with a full front porch, decorative tapered columns, and stone and shake shingle accents, or the farmhouse elevation with a full front porch, and board and batten siding.

    M/I Homes Builder
    1865 Longhill Dr Unit 36465813, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /10

    $748,226 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    549 Alicia Kelton Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Hyatts Meadows

    549 Alicia Kelton Dr, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /20

      Est $216,164 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Carlisle Ave, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      31 Carlisle Ave, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Wlodyka Beckett Realty Group

  • /33

    $330,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    543 Rochdale Run, Delaware, OH 43015

    3 🛏 | 2.5 🛁 | Built by Fischer Homes in 2023. Open-concept living that flows effortlessly into a bright kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a walk-in pantry, and the kind of space that works whether you're hosting or just trying to survive a Tuesday. Luxury vinyl floors keep it stylish and practical--because real life happens. If you've been waiting for something that feels

    Stephanie Evans Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    543 Rochdale Run, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /33

    $267,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    177 Richards Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,556

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Reynolds Keller Williams Consultants

    177 Richards Dr, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /42

      Est $222,793 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Prospect St, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      40 Prospect St, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

  • /57

    $484,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    Stamford Plan at Piatt Preserve, Delaware, OH 43015

    Find all the space you need in the new two-story Stamford floorplan. Inside this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home, you’ll find 2,346 square feet of comfortable living. The living area is an open-concept, where your kitchen blends seamlessly into the living area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. On the first floor, the kitchen is in the rear of the home and features a center island with

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2766 Aldengate Ln Unit 36206922, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /20

    $418,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    168 Winding Valley Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,576

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Filia Golden Gate Real Estate

    168 Winding Valley Dr, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /40

      Est $226,994 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Lake St, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      201 Lake St, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Kamann Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

  • /37

    $539,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    3516 US Highway 42 S, Delaware, OH 43015

    Charming Cape Cod home set on fully fenced acreage offering space, comfort, and numerous updates. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath property combines classic character with modern improvements throughout. First floor primary suite features a large walk in closet and the primary bathroom has been recently remodeled with stylish finishes, creating a fresh and comfortable space to start and end your

    Kimberly Kovacs Coldwell Banker Realty

    3516 US Highway 42 S, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /54

    $431,600 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    512 Lehner Woods Blvd, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,790

512 Lehner Woods Blvd, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /5

      Est $270,538 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Lake St, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      217 Lake St, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Forman Forman Realtors, Inc

  • /80

    $679,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft

    30 Shadow Oak Loop Unit Lot 14043, Delaware, OH 43015

    This is an amazing new 4 bed 3.5 bath home in Glenross. The gourmet kitchen has built in stainless gas appliances, korbett white cabinets, miami vena quartz counters, catch ice matte frost tile backsplash, an upgraded black metallic composite single bowl sink with a moen align spring faucet, a huge island with space for seating and a walk in corner pantry for storage. The owners suite has an

    Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    30 Shadow Oak Loop Unit Lot 14043, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /39

    $482,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    173 Old Colony Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,045

    Last Listing Agent Don Payne Vision Realty, Inc.

    173 Old Colony Dr, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /25

      Est $218,004 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Grace St, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      11 Grace St, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

  • /32

    $459,888

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    573 Penwell Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    Why build? This nearly new Delaware ranch backs to mature trees, features designer finishes, and includes a full basement you can finish to double the space. Convenient one-floor living, plus a 3.99% assumable mortgage makes it even better. Schedule your tour today!

    Tabitha Gusler Keller Williams Greater Cols

    573 Penwell Dr, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /2

    $490,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    350 Inverness Ave, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,588

    Last Listing Agent Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct, LLC

    350 Inverness Ave, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /7

      Est $236,776 Not Listed For Sale

      151 E Central Ave, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      151 E Central Ave, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Fisher Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

  • /7

    $224,900

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $130,000 per Acre

    1112 Winding Creek Ln, Delaware, OH 43015

    Last Lot Available in Winding Creek Estates! Build your dream home on this 1.729-acre lot in the well-established Winding Creek Estates, located within the highly sought-after Olentangy School District. Enjoy peace and privacy on the quiet, dead-end portion of Winding Creek Lane, with minimal traffic. Conveniently located just 4 miles to I-71, 10 miles to Polaris, less than 6 miles to Delaware,

    Jodie Snider Forman Realtors, Inc

    1112 Winding Creek Ln, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /24

    $262,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    36 Lakes at Cheshire Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,897

    Last Listing Agent David Barlow Sell For One Percent

    36 Lakes at Cheshire Dr, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /29

      Est $186,763 Not Listed For Sale

      98 Potter St, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      98 Potter St, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Conley Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /58

    $698,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,722 Sq Ft

    413 Broad Furrows Ave, Delaware, OH 43015

    **SELLER OFFERING UP TO $12,500 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST** *MOTIVATED SELLERS WHO ARE RELOCATING DUE TO JOBS/FAMILY** TRANSFERABLE 10 YEAR STRUCTURAL WARRANTY! This home offers an amazing open floor plan with upgraded LVP, Carpet, and Padding throughout. First Floor owners suite with separate entry to the laundry room, tray ceiling, deluxe shower with 2 shower heads, private commode, and

    Suzan Jackson Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    413 Broad Furrows Ave, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /53

    $370,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    148 Hayfield Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,899

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Bates Di Lusso Real Estate

    148 Hayfield Dr, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /27

      Est $234,347 Not Listed For Sale

      216 E Central Ave, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      216 E Central Ave, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Balster Keller Williams Greater Cols

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home