25,640

Delaware, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /53

    $150,000 Open Wed 4:30PM - 5:30PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft

    263 N Washington St, Delaware, OH 43015

    ONLINE AUCTION, the RESERVE (Minimum Bid) is $150,000. The auction ends at 7:00 PM, Tuesday, May 20th, 2026. BUYERS MUST SIGN ACKNOWLEDGEMENT OF TERMS to bid. Step back in time and appreciate all the unique features this 4 BR, 2 BA, 2,229 sq ft brick home built in 1860 has to offer. What a tremendous opportunity to own a piece of history, in a lovely setting, walking distance to all the downtown

    Shelley Davis Coldwell Banker Realty

    263 N Washington St, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /20

    $2,725

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    896 Heritage Blvd, Delaware, OH 43015

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. Be the first to live in this newly-constructed home located in the Addison Farms community. This

    (220) 239-3566

    896 Heritage Blvd, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /28

    $432,145 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    601 Rutherford Ave, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Rutherford Acres

    601 Rutherford Ave, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /5

      Est $291,428 Not Listed For Sale

      3019 Steamtown Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3019 Steamtown Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pankuch RE/MAX

  • /14

    $622,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,248+ Sq Ft

    Vanderbilt Plan at Miller Farm - Signature Collection, Delaware, OH 43015

    Welcome to the Vanderbilt, a brand new 2-story floorplan by M/I Homes. This home comes with 4 bedrooms, a 2-story great room, a loft, and plenty of options to make this house your home. Starting with the exterior, the curb appeal is very important in any home; all of our elevations have charming curb appeal to match your style, like the traditional, farmhouse, and craftsman.

    M/I Homes Builder
    1794 Maple Heights Dr Unit 36485594, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /16

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    181 Lexington Blvd, Delaware, OH 43015

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (380) 204-9326

    181 Lexington Blvd, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    250 Alicia Kelton Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,708

    Last Listing Agent Frank Swiatek II Red 1 Realty

    250 Alicia Kelton Dr, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /3

      Est $1,270,602 Not Listed For Sale

      8361 Meadowlark Ln, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8361 Meadowlark Ln, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,295,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Kuraly Cutler Real Estate

  • /32

    $569,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft

    Avery Plan at Stockdale Farms - Designer Collection, Delaware, OH 43015

    The Avery Floorplan by Fischer Homes offers a unique five-level design that seamlessly blends dynamic living spaces with private retreats. From the welcoming family foyer to the pocket office with an optional built-in desk, every detail is thoughtfully designed for modern living. The two-story family room serves as the heart of the home, connecting to an open kitchen with a large island and a

    Fischer Homes Builder
    329 Broad Furrows Ave Unit 36659697, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /20

    $3,599 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    274 Cambie Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    Property Id: 2491577This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is located in the desirable Highlands at Glenross community. The main level offers a versatile and functional layout, featuring an inviting great room, formal dining room, private office with a door, a pocket office, and a bright, oversized sunroom. The kitchen is well-appointed with built-in stainless steel gas appliances, 42"

    (380) 210-4149

    274 Cambie Dr, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /28

    $321,500 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    262 Fairway Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,788

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Knecht RE/MAX Revealty

    262 Fairway Rd, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /47

      Est $727,496 Not Listed For Sale

      6635 Home Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6635 Home Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Baker Baker Realty Group

  • /14

    $654,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,240+ Sq Ft

    Lehigh Plan at Hyatts Meadows, Delaware, OH

    Welcome to the brand new, split-level floorplan by M/I Homes. The Lehigh is a perfect place for a growing family to call home with a finished lower level, 4 bedrooms, and a loft. Fall in love with the space inside as well as the charming curb appeal outside. Choose from 3 options of exterior elevations: the traditional, farmhouse, and craftsman, to express your personal style.

    M/I Homes Builder
    0 Hyatts Meadows St Unit 36249111, Delaware, OH
  • /20

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    631 Pebble Place Dr Unit A, Delaware, OH 43015

    Move-in ready townhouse-style rental featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with approximately 1,000 sq ft of fully renovated living space. This unit offers a spacious, modern kitchen, an open living room layout, and large bedrooms. In-unit washer and dryer included for added convenience, plus two off-street parking spaces. Pet-friendly and perfectly located next to a beautiful 5-acre city park,

    Brittany Huber Red 1 Realty

    631 Pebble Place Dr Unit A, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /91

    $820,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    517 Trace Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,285

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hursh The Westwood Real Estate Co.

    517 Trace Dr, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /65

      Est $721,882 Not Listed For Sale

      8531 Concord Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      8531 Concord Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neil Mathias Cutler Real Estate

  • /14

    $624,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,279+ Sq Ft

    Lehigh Plan at Berlin Farm - Signature Collection, Delaware, OH 43015

    Welcome to the brand new, split-level floorplan by M/I Homes. The Lehigh is a perfect place for a growing family to call home with a finished lower level, 4–5 bedrooms, and a loft. Fall in love with the space inside as well as the charming curb appeal outside.

    M/I Homes Builder
    1865 Longhill Dr Unit 36502898, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /7

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    30 N Sandusky St Unit 301, Delaware, OH 43015

    Parking spot included all led and high efficiency high end appliance all stainless

    30 N Sandusky St Unit 301, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /39

    $375,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2266 Dates St, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,957

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kamann Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    2266 Dates St, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /21

      Est $1,627,246 Not Listed For Sale

      8480 Concord Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8480 Concord Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,680,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Close Cutler Real Estate

  • /14

    $567,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,645+ Sq Ft

    Citadel Plan at Miller Farm - Signature Collection, Delaware, OH 43015

    Welcome home to the Citadel, a top-selling plan offering 4-6 bedrooms. With three inspiring exteriors to numerous interior options, this plan can be personalized for you. Schedule a personalized tour today!

    M/I Homes Builder
    1794 Maple Heights Dr Unit 36500717, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /19

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    448 Park Vista Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    5 Bedrooms, Office, 3 full baths and loft!!! This is a gorgeous new construction home located in the desirable Park View community. This home is very spacious --offering plenty of space for living, working, and entertaining.Everything feels new in this move-in-ready home. The kitchen showcases dark brown cabinetry, quartz countertops, and opens to a bright living area with a cozy fireplace.

    Martha Imbamba Home Central Realty

    448 Park Vista Dr, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /61

    $575,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    6956 Courtyard Place, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,237

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Horstman Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    6956 Courtyard Place, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /12

      Est $732,098 Not Listed For Sale

      8400 Concord Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1973
      8400 Concord Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Simpson Parker Realty Associates

  • /4

    $504,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363+ Sq Ft

    Caymus Plan at Miller Farm - Premier Collection, Delaware, OH 43015

    Welcome home to the Caymus, an impressive and brand new floorplan by M/I Homes in Central Ohio! This 3–4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom single family home offers modern design features and an ideal you're sure to love.

    M/I Homes Builder
    1794 Maple Heights Dr Unit 36848258, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /32

    $4,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    275 Hyatts Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

    New built 4-bedroom, 4-bath home set on a secluded, wooded land, offering privacy, space, and convenience just minutes from Route 315 and Route 23.Approximately 2,800 sq ft of living space, featuring:Main-floor primary suite Hardwood floors throughout Spacious walk-in closets Stainless steel appliances Two-car attached garage Full unfinished basement (ideal for

    275 Hyatts Rd, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /15

    $669,994 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2999 Patricia Ann Way, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,552

    M/I Homes Berlin Farm - Signature Collection

    2999 Patricia Ann Way, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /80

      Est $659,130 Not Listed For Sale

      6772 Concord Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6772 Concord Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Huff Keller Williams Consultants

  • /13

    $594,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,156+ Sq Ft

    Hillsdale Plan at Miller Farm - Signature Collection, Delaware, OH 43015

    Welcome to the Hillsdale, a brand new floorplan by M/I Homes. This ranch home comes with 3 bedrooms, a covered back porch, and plenty of options to make this house your home. Starting with the exterior, choose from one of the charming elevations for curb appeal that matches your style, such as the traditional, farmhouse, and craftsman. For a full front porch, choose a traditional or farmhouse

    M/I Homes Builder
    1794 Maple Heights Dr Unit 36487065, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /9

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Property for Rent

    2121 Panhandle Rd Unit A, Delaware, OH 43015

    Located in the all ages manufactured home community of Delaware MHP, this recently renovated apartment has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms. This apartment comes with a full kitchen, carpet and linoleum flooring, washer/dryer hook-ups, and a driveway. Plus, it has a spacious layout, great location and much more! Delaware MHP offers a friendly atmosphere and streets made for strolls around the

    Teena Buckley Delaware Mobile Home Community

    2121 Panhandle Rd Unit A, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /37

    $223,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    123 Deerfield Place, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,198

    Last Listing Agent Angela Tanner-Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    123 Deerfield Place, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /41

      Est $762,821 Not Listed For Sale

      6710 Duffy Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6710 Duffy Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Bryant Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /14

    $474,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317+ Sq Ft

    Findlay Plan at Berlin Farm - Smart Essentials Collection, Delaware, OH 43015

    Welcome home to the Findlay: a two-story home with 4 bedrooms including a second-floor owner’s suite, 2.5 bathrooms, and a convenient second-floor laundry room. This home includes a traditional front elevation, with a covered front porch and a 2-car garage. Select the farmhouse elevation, with full front porch, decorative columns, and batten board siding, or the craftsman elevation with full

    M/I Homes Builder
    1865 Longhill Dr Unit 36468766, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /35

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    270 W Orange Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

    Welcome to 270 W Orange Rd an updated ranch-style home set on a spacious 1 ACRE lot, offering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. This property features a large amount of land, giving you room to enjoy the outdoors while still being just minutes from everything you need.Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully updated interior with a functional single-level layout. The kitchen is

    270 W Orange Rd, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /34

    $735,900 Sold May 07, 2026

    2728 Cleo St Unit Lot 3546, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Fairman The Realty Firm

    2728 Cleo St Unit Lot 3546, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /110

      Est $950,042 Not Listed For Sale

      6880 Duffy Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6880 Duffy Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $903,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gilchrist Rolls Realty

  • /56

    $491,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Henley Plan at Piatt Preserve, Delaware, OH 43015

    .R. Horton, America’s Builder, presents the Henley plan. This two-story home provides 5 large bedrooms and 3 full baths. The main level living area offers solid surface flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The staircase enters from the family room for convenience and privacy. The kitchen offers beautiful cabinetry, spacious countertops, a large pantry and a built-in island with ample seating

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2766 Aldengate Ln Unit 36206921, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /7

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Property for Rent

    2121 Panhandle Rd Unit B, Delaware, OH 43015

Teena Buckley Delaware Mobile Home Community

    2121 Panhandle Rd Unit B, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /50

    $499,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2964 Piatt Crest Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,000

    D.R. Horton Piatt Preserve

    2964 Piatt Crest Dr, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /37

      Est $483,252 Not Listed For Sale

      6729 Concord Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      6729 Concord Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan McClure Red 1 Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home