6,678

Delmar, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /78

    $545,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    484 Kenwood Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

    Don't miss this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home set on nearly an acre, offering plenty of room both inside and out. The home features a large wrap-around porch with Mahogany wood flooring, and a generous layout with a roughly 700sqft finished attic, transformed into an apartment-style living area, ideal for extended family, guests, or added flexibility. Attic is included in the total square

    Paul Heffern Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    484 Kenwood Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
  • /18

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 9/11/13 Village Dr.

    9/11/13-13 Village Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

    Renovated 2 bedroom apartment with a brand new kitchen and bathroom and fresh paint throughout! New appliances-fridge, stove and a dishwasher! Beautiful, just refinished, hardwood floors, and a balcony! Laundry facility on site. Off street parking. Courtyard with plenty of green space. Bethlehem School District is rated in the top 3 for the overall best schools in the region. HEAT, HOT WATER,

    9/11/13-13 Village Dr, Delmar, NY 12054
  • /2

    $1,330,090 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    37 Capricorn Ln, Bethlehem, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF

    Last Listing Agent Garry DeGonza DeGonza Realty

    37 Capricorn Ln, Bethlehem, NY 12054
    • /43

      Est $478,107 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Westphal Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      51 Westphal Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin KW Platform

  • /51

    $469,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    285 Elsmere Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

    Completely renovated and thoughtfully reimagined, this home offers the best of both worlds - timeless character paired with today's modern updates. From the moment you arrive, the deep front porch sets the tone, a perfect spot to relax and watch the world go by. Inside, wood floors run throughout the home. The recently renovated kitchen is a true standout, featuring new high-end appliances along

    Patrick McSharry McSharry & Assoc. Realty LLC

    285 Elsmere Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
  • /12

    $326,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    117 Brockley Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,148

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Sullivan Advent Associates LLC

    117 Brockley Dr, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /30

      Est $320,004 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Leonard Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      20 Leonard Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Penrose Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /47

    $415,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    61 Longmeadow Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

    Highest and best due by 8PM House Sunday 04/26-1 to 3pm Welcome to this beautifully updated Delmar home featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this well-maintained property has been freshly painted and offers key updates including a new hot water heater, new furnace, and central AC system, enjoy a warm and inviting eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, and a bright lower-level family room with a

    Jeffrey Buenau Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    61 Longmeadow Dr, Delmar, NY 12054
  • /27

    $385,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    82 Palmer Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,163

    Last Listing Agent Amy LaChapelle KW Platform

    82 Palmer Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /45

      Est $279,950 Not Listed For Sale

      1095 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1095 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Evans Albany Realty Group LLC

  • /31

    $229,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft

    11 Kensington Ct Unit 4, Delmar, NY 12054

    OPEN HOUSE 1-3pm Saturday 5/9. Welcome to this spacious 2-bedroom condo in Kensington Court. This desirable 55+ community rarely has available units, so this is your chance! Enjoy maintenance free living, in-unit laundry, and your very own garage parking space. Conveniently located in the heart of Delmar, close to the YCMA, Four Corners, the Bike Path & the Town Park Pool. Enjoy beautiful

    Adam Nye KW Platform

    11 Kensington Ct Unit 4, Delmar, NY 12054
  • /59

    $480,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    63 Greenock Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,489

    Last Listing Agent Mary Martin-Canova Gabler Realty, LLC

    63 Greenock Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /27

      Est $230,173 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1101 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Stanton Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft

    15 Morningside Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

    Welcome to 15 Morningside Drive in the heart of Delmar! This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location. Featuring wide plank white oak LVT flooring throughout and freshly painted interiors, this home is truly move-in ready! The bright and sunny living room is highlighted by a fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space. The updated kitchen boasts

    Cathy Cooley Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    15 Morningside Dr, Delmar, NY 12054
  • /40

    $350,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    5 Salisbury Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,356

    Last Listing Agent Michael Davis Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    5 Salisbury Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /40

      Est $317,881 Not Listed For Sale

      1249 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1249 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

  • /31

    $424,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    25 Forest Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    Welcome home to 25 Forest Rd in the heart of Old Delmar. This 4 bedroom 1.5 bathroom classic Cape Cod style home has a beautifully updated kitchen, full dining room, and a four season sun room with wood stove. Perfectly nestled just .04 miles from the Bethlehem Library, .6 miles from the Four Corners, and 1.4 miles to top rated Bethlehem Central Schools making it the ideal location! This one

    Christopher Torncello Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    25 Forest Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
  • /37

    $320,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    24 Chestnut Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,026

    Last Listing Agent Lynda MacDonald Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    24 Chestnut Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /21

      Est $281,450 Not Listed For Sale

      1255 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1255 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janine Benson-LaBella Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

  • /85

    $1,650,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,146 Sq Ft

    394 Orchard St, Delmar, NY 12054

    Welcome to 394 Orchard Street. Custom built in 2006 by Hanifin Home Builders, set on 3.1 acres offering space, privacy and a beautiful natural setting within the town of Bethlehem. Thoughtfully designed for family, multi-generational and au pair lifestyles. The gourmet chef's kitchen is the heart of this home, seamlessly connecting to the family room, accented by wine/beverage wet bar and flowing

    Janet Shaye Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    394 Orchard St, Delmar, NY 12054
  • /42

    $479,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    21 Roweland Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,999

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Lavalle KW Platform

    21 Roweland Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /69

      Est $473,966 Not Listed For Sale

      1285 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1827
      1285 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Blanchard Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /7

    $279,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    2 Leaf Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    Wonderful, convenient location. Bethlehem Schools. Big corner lot, privacy patio arealand owned by Association, they maintain grounds, including snow and grass, trash, exterior of home including roof & swimming pool for Association members.Approx. 1560 sq ft, wood burning fireplace, 2 1/2 baths, laundry room, garage.''Best Value'' Selling As Is for $279,500 or seller will do certain

    Arnold Greenberg Starr Real Estate

    2 Leaf Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
  • /26

    $415,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6 Flint Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,395

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Vitkus Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    6 Flint Dr, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /42

      Est $278,476 Not Listed For Sale

      5 New Scotland Rd S, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1834
      5 New Scotland Rd S, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John DiGesualdo Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /15

    $489,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    17 Canterbury Ln, Delmar, NY 12054

    Beautifully maintained townhome in the desirable Delmar Pointe community. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, the YMCA, and the Five Rivers Nature Preserve, this 6-year-young home offers both convenience and tranquility. The first floor features two spacious bedrooms and two full baths, perfect for comfortable single-level living. Enjoy a bright, open living and dining area with beautiful

    Jonathan Catlett LiveWell Brokerage, LLC

    17 Canterbury Ln, Delmar, NY 12054
  • /46

    $302,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    11 Albright Place, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,038

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sinkoff Sinkoff Realty Group

    11 Albright Place, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /44

      Est $400,713 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Diamond Hill Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      226 Diamond Hill Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • $398/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Cunningham Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /42

    $280,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    525 Kenwood Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

    This charming ranch in the highly desirable Bethlehem School District offers a blend of comfort and convenience. Ideally located within walking distance to the Four Corners and the Rail Trail, you'll love the easy access to local shops, and dinning. Inside, the home features two bedrooms and one full bathroom, along with a bright living and dining area accented by beautiful hardwood floors. A 3

    Mary Martin-Canova Gabler Realty, LLC

    525 Kenwood Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
  • /32

    $260,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2 Plymouth Ave Unit A, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,954

    Last Listing Agent Mariana DeLuca Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    2 Plymouth Ave Unit A, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /24

      Est $291,648 Not Listed For Sale

      169 Diamond Hill Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      169 Diamond Hill Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,200
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zac Ethier All in 1 Realty LLC

  • /39

    $769,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft

    58 Egmont Ct, Delmar, NY 12054

    Located within the highly sought-after Haswell Farms neighborhood, this exceptional home offers a rare opportunity to own a property that has been thoughtfully updated throughout. This home is ideal for remote workers, featuring two dedicated home offices with an additional exercise room as well. Fully updated kitchen featuring oversized center island with quartz counters and updated appliances.

    David Schrepper RE/MAX Solutions

    58 Egmont Ct, Delmar, NY 12054
  • /25

    $355,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    375 Wellington Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,850

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    375 Wellington Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /39

      Est $242,005 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Diamond Hill Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      69 Diamond Hill Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Wilkie Red Dog Realty

  • /79

    $750,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft

    27 Wexford Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    Multiple Offers! Highest & Best due Monday 10:00Welcome to this beautifully maintained Weber-built Colonial set on .85 acres in the highly sought-after Bethlehem School District, where timeless craftsmanship and thoughtful updates come together effortlessly. Offering over 3,200 square feet of living space, this expansive six-bedroom, 2.5-bath home provides the perfect balance of elegance,

    Mary Martin-Canova Gabler Realty, LLC

    27 Wexford Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
  • /2

    $522,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    64 Boylston Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,695

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Blair Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    64 Boylston Dr, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /59

      Est $448,581 Not Listed For Sale

      1588 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1872
      1588 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Eitleman Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $310,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft

    642 Feura Bush Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Colonial set on over half an acre in the Bethlehem School District. Perfectly positioned with frontage on a quiet dead-end road and surrounded by a picturesque 19-acre farm field, this property offers both privacy and scenic views. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors, a formal dining room, and kitchen featuring a few updates such as granite countertops and stainless

    Jamie Sittner Find Advisors

    642 Feura Bush Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
  • /28

    $495,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2 Hartwood Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,541

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Baniak-Hollands KW Platform

    2 Hartwood Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /54

      Est $747,336 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Hasgate Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      147 Hasgate Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy LaChapelle KW Platform

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home