6,678

Delmar, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $425,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    71 Marlboro Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,562

    Last Listing Agent Rob Grundman Big Blue Realty Group Inc

    71 Marlboro Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /28

      Est $565,371 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Albin Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      31 Albin Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Shalhoub Linray Realty Inc.

  • /2

    $374,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    132 Devon Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF

    Current Estimated Value $384,967

    Last Listing Agent Scott Greaux Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    132 Devon Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /15

      Est $463,429 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Albin Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      19 Albin Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Mortka Coldwell Banker Commercial Prime Properties

  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    16 Darroch Rd, Bethlehem, NY 12054

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $458,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Baniak-Hollands KW Platform

    16 Darroch Rd, Bethlehem, NY 12054
    • /35

      Est $474,922 Not Listed For Sale

      91 Jordan Blvd, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      91 Jordan Blvd, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shari Fox Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /45

    $353,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4 Woodridge Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,699

    Last Listing Agent Mary Martin-Canova Gabler Realty, LLC

    4 Woodridge Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /60

      Est $661,187 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Pheasant Ln, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      19 Pheasant Ln, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Chiera Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /78

    $472,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    130 E Poplar Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,216

    Last Listing Agent Mary Martin-Canova Gabler Realty, LLC

    130 E Poplar Dr, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /30

      Est $593,710 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Parkwyn Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      49 Parkwyn Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin KW Platform

  • /36

    $390,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    15 Greenock Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,202

    Last Listing Agent Karen Glaser Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    15 Greenock Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /56

      Est $493,745 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Jordan Blvd, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      127 Jordan Blvd, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cavalieri Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $340,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    21 Brookman Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,526

    Last Listing Agent Paula Rice Gabler Realty, LLC

    21 Brookman Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /45

      Est $494,816 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Jordan Blvd, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      123 Jordan Blvd, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Evans Albany Realty Group LLC

  • /41

    $475,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    481 Huron Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,620

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McSharry McSharry & Assoc. Realty LLC

    481 Huron Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /45

      Est $626,644 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Catherine St, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      24 Catherine St, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $523,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Cooley Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /34

    $370,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    10 Werner Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,505

    Last Listing Agent James W. Rosenberger The Falvey Real Estate Group

    10 Werner Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /41

      Est $514,139 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Candlewood Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      15 Candlewood Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Carberry Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /6

    $340,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    11 Borthwick Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,019

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Miller Wayne L. Miller Appraisal

    11 Borthwick Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /52

      Est $613,698 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Lyons Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11 Lyons Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nina Sher Albany Realty Group LLC

  • /25

    $255,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    44 Hudson Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,488

    Last Listing Agent Megan Morse Romeo Team Realty

    44 Hudson Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /54

      Est $537,616 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Woodstream Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      17 Woodstream Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judith Gabler Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /43

    $354,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3 Longmeadow Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,989

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sinkoff Sinkoff Realty Group

    3 Longmeadow Dr, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /34

      Est $612,326 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Wilshire Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      18 Wilshire Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Lavalle KW Platform

  • /50

    $340,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    323 Kenwood Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,509

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Bruno Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    323 Kenwood Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /35

      Est $461,053 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Darroch Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      101 Darroch Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Cooley Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /41

    $659,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    24 Bain Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,990

    Last Listing Agent Jared George Tri Capital Realty LLC

    24 Bain Dr, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /55

      Est $786,306 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Durham Ct, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      18 Durham Ct, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

• /26

    $350,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    121 Cherry Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,443

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Koenig Find Advisors

    121 Cherry Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /43

      Est $342,672 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Elm Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      138 Elm Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zia Rehman Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /56

    $450,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    122 Marlboro Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,711

    Last Listing Agent Mary Martin-Canova Gabler Realty, LLC

    122 Marlboro Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /24

      Est $307,006 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Van Dyke Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      136 Van Dyke Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Gigliotti Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /52

    $675,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    78 Mosher Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,687

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bintz Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    78 Mosher Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /64

      Est $1,081,739 Not Listed For Sale

      494 Orchard St, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      494 Orchard St, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Cooley Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /51

    $565,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    76 Hollandale Way, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,276

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Campagnano Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    76 Hollandale Way, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /80

      Est $1,346,653 Not Listed For Sale

      386 Orchard St, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      386 Orchard St, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Martin-Canova Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $418,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    86 Elm Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,947

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Miuccio Miuccio Real Estate Group

    86 Elm Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /51

      Est $786,075 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Delaware Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1007 Delaware Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Cooley Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1803 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF

    Current Estimated Value $264,126

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Ginnelly Realty One Group Key

    1803 Delaware Turnpike, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /38

      Est $580,041 Not Listed For Sale

      489 Orchard St, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      489 Orchard St, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vonna Dumicich Howard Hanna Capital Inc

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home