6,678

Delmar, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $427,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    499 Kenwood Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,667

    Last Listing Agent Dennilu Sosa de La Fuente Monticello

    499 Kenwood Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /51

      Est $437,991 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Delmar Place, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      60 Delmar Place, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cavalieri Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $510,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    39 Frederick Place, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,681

    Last Listing Agent Michael Keefrider Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    39 Frederick Place, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /28

      Est $453,696 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Pineview Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      42 Pineview Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Young Jin Chun Weichert Realtors Fontaine & Associates

  • /25

    $210,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2 Verda Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,833

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Evans Miuccio Real Estate Group

    2 Verda Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /57

      Est $542,915 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Delmar Place, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      10 Delmar Place, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Evans Albany Realty Group LLC

  • /72

    $325,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    63 Diamond Hill Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,220

63 Diamond Hill Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /74

      Est $455,578 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Oakwood Place, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      23 Oakwood Place, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judith Gabler Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $330,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    780 Feura Bush Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,483

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hoelzli Carrow Real Estate Services LLC

    780 Feura Bush Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /37

      Est $425,492 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victor Franco Jr Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /40

    $280,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    489 Kenwood Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,078

    Last Listing Agent Janet Glaude Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    489 Kenwood Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /29

      Est $409,942 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Kenwood Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      135 Kenwood Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick McSharry McSharry & Assoc. Realty LLC

  • /36

    $526,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9 Dalton Ct, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,358

    Last Listing Agent Brian Walters Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    9 Dalton Ct, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /47

      Est $478,975 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Clermont St, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      23 Clermont St, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judith Gabler Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $312,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    30 Willow Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,464

    Last Listing Agent Sharlene Doherty Sharlene Doherty

    30 Willow Dr, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /24

      Est $450,184 Not Listed For Sale

      117 E Poplar Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      117 E Poplar Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Manning KW Platform

  • /33

    $453,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11 Greenock Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,342

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Baniak-Hollands KW Platform

    11 Greenock Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /38

      Est $454,194 Not Listed For Sale

      126 E Poplar Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      126 E Poplar Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Baniak-Hollands KW Platform

  • /130

    $525,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    17 Morningside Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,213

    Last Listing Agent Joan Rapp Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    17 Morningside Dr, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /72

      Est $493,765 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Woodridge Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      16 Woodridge Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cavalieri Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /51

    $335,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1021 Delaware Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,011

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Fromm Gabler Realty LLC

    1021 Delaware Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /28

      Est $383,195 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Woodridge Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      9 Woodridge Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Clarke Field Realty

  • /29

    $430,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    11 Wakefield Ct, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,654

    Last Listing Agent Dennilu Sosa de La Fuente Monticello

    11 Wakefield Ct, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /44

      Est $451,608 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Lavery Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      24 Lavery Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vonna Dumicich Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /82

    $345,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    27 Mcmillen Place, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF

    Current Estimated Value $352,146

    Last Listing Agent Janet Shaye Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    27 Mcmillen Place, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /27

      Est $446,383 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Woodridge Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      6 Woodridge Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin KW Platform

  • /50

    $680,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    91 Darroch Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,432

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gucciardo Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    91 Darroch Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /26

      Est $401,215 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Snowden Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      14 Snowden Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Fontane Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /27

    $420,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    21 David Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,110

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Karam Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    21 David Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077
    • /33

      Est $454,931 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Plymouth Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      7 Plymouth Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Schorpp NY ICON Group LLC

  • /52

    $690,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    38 Tamarack Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $282/SF

    Current Estimated Value $684,932

    Last Listing Agent Megan Morse Romeo Team Realty

    38 Tamarack Dr, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /47

      Est $539,856 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Maywood Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      26 Maywood Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renata Lewis KW Platform

  • /48

    $685,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    331 Wellington Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,615

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cooley Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    331 Wellington Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /35

      Est $378,763 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Ridge Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      19 Ridge Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • $277/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nina Sher Albany Realty Group LLC

  • /37

    $280,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4 Albright Place, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,850

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Evans Miuccio Real Estate Group

    4 Albright Place, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /38

      Est $374,658 Not Listed For Sale

      269 Kenwood Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      269 Kenwood Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Weinman Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /41

    $340,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    29 Orchard St, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,714

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cavalieri Gabler Realty, LLC

    29 Orchard St, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /32

      Est $366,337 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Ridge Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      20 Ridge Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Center Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    8 Franklin St, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF

    Current Estimated Value $610,763

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Minuto Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    8 Franklin St, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /55

      Est $471,392 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Glendale Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      7 Glendale Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Martin-Canova Gabler Realty, LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home