6,678

Delmar, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $825,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    33 Western Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF

    Current Estimated Value $813,646

    Last Listing Agent Garry DeGonza DeGonza Realty

    33 Western Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /76

      Est $814,108 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Herber Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      50 Herber Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judith Gabler Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $395,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3 Grove St, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,333

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McSharry McSharry & Assoc. Realty LLC

    3 Grove St, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /48

      Est $324,386 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Delsmere Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1 Delsmere Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Keefrider Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /32

    $391,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    20 Saint Clair Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,561

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Lavalle KW Platform

    20 Saint Clair Dr, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /26

      Est $303,541 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Lincoln Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      20 Lincoln Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,830
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Vienneau Veno Properties

  • /40

    $403,500 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    17 Dumbarton Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,275

    Last Listing Agent Janet Carberry Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    17 Dumbarton Dr, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /37

      Est $297,638 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Ellsworth Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      27 Ellsworth Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Ruberti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /38

    $296,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    289 Elsmere Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,955

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cavalieri Gabler Realty, LLC

    289 Elsmere Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /41

      Est $330,469 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Bedell Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      6 Bedell Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Evans Miuccio Real Estate Group

  • /27

    $295,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    19 Orchard St, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,468

    Last Listing Agent Erin Pulver Find Advisors

    19 Orchard St, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /42

      Est $334,335 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Snowden Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      15 Snowden Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Regan KW Platform

  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    96 Roweland Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,299

    Last Listing Agent Kimber O'Mara Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    96 Roweland Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /30

      Est $381,389 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Mill Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2 Mill Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

  • /52

    $699,425 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    20 Darroch Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,283

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Baniak-Hollands KW Platform

    20 Darroch Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /59

      Est $526,651 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Rockefeller Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      23 Rockefeller Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,250
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judith Gabler Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /53

    $430,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    74 Jordan Blvd, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,679

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cardinale Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    74 Jordan Blvd, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /29

      Est $341,518 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Brookman Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      40 Brookman Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Mitchell KW Platform

  • /37

    $385,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    25 Mccombe Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,189

    Last Listing Agent Renata Lewis KW Platform

    25 Mccombe Dr, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /34

      Est $315,893 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Crannell Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      13 Crannell Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Sinkoff Sinkoff Realty Group

  • /51

    $430,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    40/42 Hanover Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,216

    Last Listing Agent Paula Anne Ross Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    40/42 Hanover Dr, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /42

      Est $485,769 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Burhans Place, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      15 Burhans Place, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

• /25

    $330,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2 Drury Ln, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,502

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Evans Miuccio Real Estate Group

    2 Drury Ln, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /38

      Est $505,560 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Euclid Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      31 Euclid Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hui Jin Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /59

    $825,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    116 Elm Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,370

    Last Listing Agent MaryGrace Stone Jandali Realty

    116 Elm Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /40

      Est $368,890 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Capital Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3 Capital Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cavalieri Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $419,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    228 Murray Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,064

    Last Listing Agent Jill Gautie Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    228 Murray Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /39

      Est $411,856 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Salisbury Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2 Salisbury Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judith Gabler Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $180,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    618 Kenwood Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,667

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Gitto Realty One Group Key

    618 Kenwood Ave, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /36

      Est $510,611 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Salisbury Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      18 Salisbury Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daisy Blair Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /47

    $442,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5 Morningside Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,727

    Last Listing Agent Tim Halladay Living Well Realty

    5 Morningside Dr, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /40

      Est $473,005 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Laurel Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      12 Laurel Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Smith KW Platform

  • /54

    $605,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    758 Feura Bush Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,770

    Last Listing Agent Mary Martin-Canova Gabler Realty, LLC

    758 Feura Bush Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /55

      Est $567,861 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Herrick Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      36 Herrick Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $572,500
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judith Gabler Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /52

    $703,500 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    120 Darroch Rd, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,010

    Last Listing Agent Faith Fierro Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    120 Darroch Rd, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /18

      Est $365,214 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Laurel Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      9 Laurel Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Ward Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /43

    $545,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    21 Heather Ln, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,666

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Evans Miuccio Real Estate Group

    21 Heather Ln, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /28

      Est $432,354 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Sunset Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4 Sunset Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Cooley Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /26

    $380,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    82 Brockley Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,040

82 Brockley Dr, Delmar, NY 12054
    • /31

      Est $446,762 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Sunset Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      27 Sunset Dr, Delmar, NY 12054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Klopfer Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home