10,831

Deming, NM Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $1,800

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,800 per Acre

    0 Harrison Rd SE Unit 20232297, Deming, NM 88030

    1 acre located in Sunshine Valley Ranchettes Unit 11, east and south of Deming. Hwy 549 to Franklin Rd, right five miles to Coyote, one mile to Marana, approx 8 miles to Unit 11. Best to get a plat an county web map. Not a lot of residence in this area. No time limit to build. Will need well, septic and electric upon improving.

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Harrison Rd SE Unit 20232297, Deming, NM 88030
  • /16

    $17,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    TBD El Portal Rd Unit Block 3 Lot 9, Deming, NM 88030

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $17,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 330 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connor Murray EXIT Realty Horizons

    TBD El Portal Rd Unit Block 3 Lot 9, Deming, NM 88030
    • /42

      Est $260,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Almond Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1720 Almond Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 231 Days On Market

  • /4

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $3,390 per Acre

    0 Bessie Drive Lot 4, Deming, NM 88030

    Acreage Lots in Hermanas Estates just off of Hermanas Rd SW. Plat Available, will need well, septic & electrical, Call me for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Bessie Drive Lot 4, Deming, NM 88030
  • /22

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    721 S Lead St, Deming, NM 88030

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,908

    Last Listing Agent MARTHA TENA Re/Max Classic Realty - Las Cruces

    721 S Lead St, Deming, NM 88030
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 E Florida St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1300 E Florida St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /17

    $1,600

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $3,200 per Acre

    00 Madison Rd, Deming, NM 88030

    HIGH DESERT PROPERTY. Great half acre parcel located approx 20 minutes south of Deming. This property offers a great view of all surrounding mountains.

    Malinda Hoyal Mahnke Deming High Desert Realty

    00 Madison Rd, Deming, NM 88030
  • /16

    $17,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    TBD El Portal Rd Unit Block 3 Lot 11, Deming, NM 88030

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $17,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 330 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connor Murray EXIT Realty Horizons

    TBD El Portal Rd Unit Block 3 Lot 11, Deming, NM 88030
    • /35

      Est $262,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      2001 S Saddler St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2001 S Saddler St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /10

    $8,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,600 per Acre

    00 Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    HIGH DESERT REALTY. OWNER FINACING Beautiful 5 acre parcel located on the east of the Florida Moutains. This parcel has been surveyed and is ready to set up offering a tremedous view of the surrounding mountains. Survey sticks are visible on the sight. Approximately 30 minutes from town.

    Malinda Hoyal Mahnke Deming High Desert Realty

    00 Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /34

    $115,600 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    758 S San Miguel St, Deming, NM 88030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,533

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ramos ERA Sellers & Buyers Real Estate

    758 S San Miguel St, Deming, NM 88030
    • /34

      Est $244,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      2006 S Kipling Dr, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2006 S Kipling Dr, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /37

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1312 S Sandburg Dr, Deming, NM 88030

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering approximately 1,120 sq ft of comfortable living space right in the heart of town. Conveniently located just a short drive from the golf course, this property combines comfort, style, functionality, and luxury. Inside, you’ll find gorgeous wood flooring, an abundance of natural lighting, and an open kitchen perfect all your culinary

    SHACQUIE MINASYAN Keller Williams Realty - Las Cruces

    1312 S Sandburg Dr, Deming, NM 88030
  • /40

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1900 S Diamond Ave, Deming, NM 88030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,310

    Last Listing Agent Malinda Hoyal Mahnke Deming High Desert Realty

    1900 S Diamond Ave, Deming, NM 88030
    • /43

      Est $299,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1915 S Kipling Dr, Deming, NM 88030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1915 S Kipling Dr, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /16

    $20,250

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $14,890 per Acre

    TBD Grulla Mountain Rd SE Unit Block 7 Lot 3, Deming, NM 88030

    Welcome to L Lazy V Estates Block 7 Lot 3. This 1.36-acre undeveloped land is in close proximity to the amenities of Deming but also set in a secluded country setting, allowing you to take in the mountain and desert views. Each lot within the subdivision has access to the City of Deming Water and PNM Electric, both at the street. Other utilities will require the buyer to install a septic tank and

    Connor Murray EXIT Realty Horizons

  • /9

    $9,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    00 Siesta Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $1,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 599 Days On Market

00 Siesta Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2109 S Lime St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1973
      2109 S Lime St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /15

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    4550 Zanahoria Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    Located in the Deming Ranchettes Unit 56, southwest of Deming. 1991 Redman single wide, 16x70, with 2 bedrooms, 2 bath. Carpet and vinyl floor covering. 2.5 acres, 3 lots on Zanahoria Rd SE, 2 lots on Elote Rd SE. Fencing. Hwy 418 to Hermans Rd SW, left 10 miles to Elote Rd, right to Chochise Rd SW, right to Zanahoria Rd.

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    4550 Zanahoria Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /10

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    221 S Granite St, Deming, NM 88030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    221 S Granite St, Deming, NM 88030
    • /37

      Est $172,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      1921 S Tin St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1921 S Tin St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /33

    $235,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    2402 Pamelita Dr NE, Deming, NM 88030

    Nestled on 1.75 acres in Deming, New Mexico, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, functionality, and room to grow. The property features a 30x30 shop with 220 amp power, perfect for projects or business use, along with a 35x35 fenced-in back patio and a 12x20 enclosed covered front porch for year-round enjoyment. Additional storage and expansion opportunities. Outdoors, you’ll

    Alexa Trujillo Enchantment Realty

    2402 Pamelita Dr NE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /2

    $7,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    000000 Gila Ct St, Deming, NM 88030

    • Land
    • 7,100 Sq Ft
    • $46,012 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audra Kennis Boothill Realty

    000000 Gila Ct St, Deming, NM 88030
    • /37

      Est $176,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 W Florida St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      220 W Florida St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /19

    $139,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft

    1406 Gold St St, Deming, NM 88030

    Great little 2 bedroom 1 bath home in central Deming! Close to schools, and to Peppers market. Nice open floor plan. Has mini split for heating and cooling as well as 2 window units for bedrooms. Nicely fenced and has a carport that has been converted to a great picnic or get together place! Has a large storage building that has been used as a workshop or has great possibilities! Metal roof. This

    FRANK CHRISTENSEN JR Sun Country Realtors

    1406 Gold St St, Deming, NM 88030
  • /10

    $6,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    0 Lucca Rd SW Unit 20256579, Deming, NM 88030

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Lucca Rd SW Unit 20256579, Deming, NM 88030
    • /20

      $156,277 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 S Gold Ave, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1620 S Gold Ave, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market

  • /2

    $2,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $2,000 per Acre

    00 Palo Verde Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    HIGH DESERT PROPERTY. One acre property located on the east side of the Florida Mountains. Off of Franklin Rd. Electricity is in the next block. View of the sunrises to the east and the sunsets to the west are unbeatable. Peace and quiet.

    Malinda Hoyal Mahnke Deming High Desert Realty

    00 Palo Verde Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /28

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3084 Monte Vista Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Stallard UNITED COUNTRY DOWNTOWN REAL ESTATE

    3084 Monte Vista Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
    • /34

      Est $208,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      2005 S Gold Ave, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2005 S Gold Ave, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /4

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $3,200 per Acre

    0 Geraldine Drive Lot 6, Deming, NM 88030

    Acreage Lots in Hermanas Estates just off of Hermanas Rd SW. Will need well, septic, & electrical. Plat Available, will need well, septic & electrical, Call me for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Geraldine Drive Lot 6, Deming, NM 88030
  • /14

    $44,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    00 Brazil Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $2,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

00 Brazil Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
    • /41

      Est $246,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 E Holly St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      104 E Holly St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 221 Days On Market

  • /4

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $3,279 per Acre

    0 Alamosa Rd Se Lot 6 Unit 20251180, Deming, NM 88030

    Acreage Lots in Hermanas Estates just off of Hermanas Rd SW. will need well, septic, & electrical Plat Available, Call me for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Alamosa Rd Se Lot 6 Unit 20251180, Deming, NM 88030
  • /35

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    10595 Durango Rd, Deming, NM 88030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,921

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Veleta Veleta Real Estate

    10595 Durango Rd, Deming, NM 88030
    • /26

      Est $85,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 S Slate St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      312 S Slate St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /57

    $95,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    2716 S Silver Ave, Deming, NM 88030

    3 Bedroom 3 Bath 1973 Town & Country Single Wide with Addition. Features an eat in kitchen with appliances, vinyl and laminate flooring, mini split & window cooling, heating, spacious living room and primary bedroom. Plenty of room for RV Parking, property is fenced, call us to schedule your viewing appointment.

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    2716 S Silver Ave, Deming, NM 88030
  • /14

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    16285 Coyote Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,025

    Last Listing Agent Tony Hernandez DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    16285 Coyote Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
    • /42

      Est $162,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 S Granite St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      210 S Granite St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /16

    $18,500

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $16,372 per Acre

    TBD Hereford Rd Se Block 4 Lot 16, Deming, NM 88030

    Welcome to L Lazy V Estates Block 4 Lot 16. This 1.13-acre undeveloped land is in close proximity to the amenities of Deming but also set in a secluded country setting, allowing you to take in the mountain and desert views. Each lot within the subdivision has access to the City of Deming Water and PNM Electric, both at the street. Other utilities will require the buyer to install a septic tank

    Connor Murray EXIT Realty Horizons

    TBD Hereford Rd Se Block 4 Lot 16, Deming, NM 88030

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home