10,831

Deming, NM Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $143,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 S 9th St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      410 S 9th St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 277 Days On Market

  • /18

    $88,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft

    4190 Lalo Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    This property has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with approximately 1,617 square feet on one acre of land built in 1980.

    Gerardo Trujillo DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    4190 Lalo Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /26

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1601 S Santa Catalina St, Deming, NM 88030

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,878

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Trujillo Enchantment Realty

    1601 S Santa Catalina St, Deming, NM 88030
    • /15

      Est $110,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 S 9th St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1113 S 9th St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147 Days On Market

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    0000 Butterfield Trail, Deming, NM 88030

    This property has plenty of clear skies. Actually the area is known for their astronomy views and many owners have private observatories. Remote area 20 minutes North West of Deming with beautiful views of the mountains, Cooke's Peak, Black mountain, Little and big Floridas mountains. This 5 acre property has power lines running south of the of property.

    GLADYS CAMACHO Corral Realty Group

    0000 Butterfield Trail, Deming, NM 88030
  • /42

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    420 S Slate St, Deming, NM 88030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,010

    Last Listing Agent Michele Shillito Corral Realty Group

    420 S Slate St, Deming, NM 88030
    • /6

      Est $126,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 S 8th St, Deming, NM 88030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      310 S 8th St, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /6

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $138,889 per Acre

    1001 S Santa Catalina St, Deming, NM 88030

    Joshua Garcia J. Jacob Realty, LLC

    1001 S Santa Catalina St, Deming, NM 88030
  • /7

    $58,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    0000 Whirlwind, Deming, NM 88030

    • Land
    • 240 Acres
    • $242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 767 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0000 Whirlwind, Deming, NM 88030
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Highland Dr NW, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      635 Highland Dr NW, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /11

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $113,333 per Acre

    XX U S 180, Deming, NM 88030

    3/4 of an acre for sale along Hwy 180 North of Deming. This property is unrestricted and can be used however a buyer wishes. Easy access off the highway, gate is in place. An electric power pole is about 6 feet beyond the the west corner of the lot. A major transfer line is close as well.

    Dale Spurgeon Action Realty, LLC.

    XX U S 180, Deming, NM 88030
  • /2

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2026

    1404 Tularosa St, Deming, NM 88030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF

    Last Listing Agent GLADYS CAMACHO Corral Realty Group

    1404 Tularosa St, Deming, NM 88030
    • /22

      Est $130,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      4890 Overhill Dr NW, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4890 Overhill Dr NW, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /3

    $1,800

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,800 per Acre

    xxxx Bonito Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Great views, corner lot easy access by Spring Canyon road. Electric close by. Priced to sell

    Tony Hernandez DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    xxxx Bonito Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /58

    $194,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5715 San Felipe Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,908

    Last Listing Agent ROSEANNA KUHLMAN UNITED COUNTRY DOWNTOWN REAL ESTATE

    5715 San Felipe Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
    • /14

      Est $168,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      4230 Overhill Dr NW, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4230 Overhill Dr NW, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /11

    $3,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $3,000 per Acre

    0 San Pedro Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Land located close to the little Florida Mountains. No time limit to build, will need well and septic plus power. Buyer will need to check out electric cost or solar. Hwy 549 east to Stirrup Rd, south 5+ miles to Gap Rd SE, right to where the road intersects with Spring Canyon Rd and Zia Rd. The road going east towards the mountain is San Pedro, this is where the land is located. At this point

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 San Pedro Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /30

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    9964 New Mexico 549, Deming, NM 88030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GLADYS CAMACHO Corral Realty Group

    9964 New Mexico 549, Deming, NM 88030
    • /41

      Est $149,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      4305 Overhill Dr NW, Deming, NM 88030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4305 Overhill Dr NW, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /4

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $3,320 per Acre

    0 Alamosa Rd Se Lot 4 Unit 20251178, Deming, NM 88030

    Acreage Lots in Hermanas Estates just off of Hermanas Rd SW. Plat Available, will need septic, well & electrical. Call me for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Alamosa Rd Se Lot 4 Unit 20251178, Deming, NM 88030
  • /23

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    515 Acoma Dr, Deming, NM 88030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ESTRELLA ENGLAND Corral Realty Group

    515 Acoma Dr, Deming, NM 88030
    • /27

      Est $215,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Tanori Dr NW, Deming, NM 88030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      350 Tanori Dr NW, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 461 Days On Market

  • /14

    $3,200

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $1,600 per Acre

    XXXX Avenura Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    2 acres of raw, secluded land, surrounded by the breathtaking beauty of the Florida Mountains. This property offers the serenity of rural living and dazzling night skies, perfect for stargazers and nature lovers. Well needed, septic system needed, electric you will need solar. Easy access to Columbus Hwy, Puerto Palomas (Mexico), and I-10. Coordinates are (32.0125770, -107.4681504)

    ROSEANNA KUHLMAN UNITED COUNTRY DOWNTOWN REAL ESTATE

    XXXX Avenura Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /33

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2908 Wedge Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,190

    Last Listing Agent JERRY LEE DART Db Realty Group

    2908 Wedge Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
    • /9

      Est $36,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      3255 New Frontier Dr SE, Deming, NM 88030

      3255 New Frontier Dr SE, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 292 Days On Market

  • /14

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 9.77 Acres
    • $1,842 per Acre

    0 San Pablo Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Sunrise Ranches, 9.77 acres off of Franklin Rd SE. Flat terrain, Florida Mountains to the west. No time limit to build. Will need well, septic and electric or solar. Hwy 549, 15 miles to Franklin Rd, right just over 4 miles to San Pablo Rd SE, left just past the residence of 16315.

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 San Pablo Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /44

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    950 Solana Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,744

    Last Listing Agent SHACQUIE MINASYAN Keller Williams Realty - Las Cruces

    950 Solana Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
    • /12

      Est $73,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      3425 New Frontier Dr SE, Deming, NM 88030

      3425 New Frontier Dr SE, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /50

    $897

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $1,794 per Acre

    0 El Bordo Rd SE Unit 20257080, Deming, NM 88030

    Discover the perfect opportunity to create your own haven in the heart of Luna County, New Mexico. This expansive 0.50-acre undeveloped lot offers endless possibilities for those looking to build their dream home or put up a mobile home in a serene desert landscape. We have more parcels available in this area, ranging from 0.50 acre to 1 acre lots. We also have adjacent lots to combine if you are

    Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

    0 El Bordo Rd SE Unit 20257080, Deming, NM 88030
  • /10

    $3,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 San Augustine Rd Se Unit 19 Bk 19 Unit 20222354, Deming, NM 88030

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 681 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Ponderosa Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      415 Ponderosa Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /2

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $938 per Acre

    N/A Sundance Ranch, Deming, NM 88030

    Build a dream home, start a farm or parcel off for a small community on 40 Pristine acres located in the Sundance Ranch community ofDeming, NM. Located in a growing community surrounded by the Florida Mountains and Rockhound State Park. Easy access to major highways and roads,creates a short commute to Silver City, Las Cruces and El Paso. The use and possibilities for this property are endless.

    Cody Estrada EXP Realty, LLC

    N/A Sundance Ranch, Deming, NM 88030
  • /14

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3845 Tennyson Dr NE, Deming, NM 88030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 445 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    3845 Tennyson Dr NE, Deming, NM 88030
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      9660 Country Club Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9660 Country Club Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192 Days On Market

  • /4

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $2,500 per Acre

    00 Robin Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    HIGH DESERT PROPERTY. Great one acre parcel located south and east in Luna County. The east side of the Florida Mountains. Off of Maranan Rd. Offers wonderful currently unobstructed view of the mountain. Peace and quiet!!!! Home where the cattle roam

    Malinda Hoyal Mahnke Deming High Desert Realty

    00 Robin Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /34

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1512 S Saddler St, Deming, NM 88030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Stallard UNITED COUNTRY DOWNTOWN REAL ESTATE

    1512 S Saddler St, Deming, NM 88030
    • /15

      Est $228,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      1335 Luna Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1335 Luna Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /18

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    XXXX Chato Dr NW, Deming, NM 88030

    10 Acres North of Deming – Quiet Desert Living with Mountain Views Discover wide-open space and peaceful solitude on this 10-acre parcel just north of Deming. With easy access to Highway 180, you’re only a short drive from town while still enjoying the privacy of rural New Mexico. Property Features -10 acres of open land with beautiful views of Cooke’s Peak -Well and septic already installed

    Todd Smith UNITED COUNTRY DOWNTOWN REAL ESTATE

    XXXX Chato Dr NW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /7

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    TBD S Saddler St, Deming, NM 88030

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cari Brooks Saenz & Smith Real Estate Co

    TBD S Saddler St, Deming, NM 88030
    • /16

      Est $159,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      6245 Columbus Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6245 Columbus Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167 Days On Market

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home