1,607

Recently Sold Homes in 70726

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10944 Monroe Perkins Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,000

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Compton United Properties of Louisiana

    10944 Monroe Perkins Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /10

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    13864 Colt Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,911

    Last Listing Agent Nakashia Snowten Roussel Real Estate

    13864 Colt Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /6

    $284,010 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    8822 Lyndanne Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Nickens Lake

    8822 Lyndanne Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /32

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    26079 Burlwood Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,758

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Mathis-DiBenedetto LPT Realty, LLC Highland

    26079 Burlwood Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /27

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    10576 Arnold Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Greer CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    10576 Arnold Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /38

    $374,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8786 Greenleaves Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,078

    Last Listing Agent Katie Miller Katie Miller Realty, LLC

    8786 Greenleaves Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /16

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    12895 Bay Leaf Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Whispering Springs

    12895 Bay Leaf Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /25

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    425 Bay St, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,827

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Alexander LPT Realty, LLC

    425 Bay St, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /11

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    23073 Arcwood Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,091

    Last Listing Agent Rhett Sandusky Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    23073 Arcwood Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /9

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9675 Walker Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,541

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Johnson Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    9675 Walker Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /2

    $248,840 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    28321 Middlebrook Way, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    28321 Middlebrook Way, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /33

    $239,100 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9124 Gary Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,091

    Last Listing Agent Cyndy Bauers CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    9124 Gary Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /13

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    14775 Lucien St, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,124

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez Supreme

    14775 Lucien St, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /28

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    28232 Middlebrook Way, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,050

    Last Listing Agent Katie Lewis PINO & Associates

    28232 Middlebrook Way, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /7

    $67,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    24800 Jay Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $79,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Nesom Mandy Benton Realty Group LLC

    24800 Jay Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /12

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    218 Leslie St, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,230

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Richoux Smart Move Real Estate

    218 Leslie St, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /14

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8214 Thistle St, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Calmes CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    8214 Thistle St, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /22

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    723 Poplar St, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,321

723 Poplar St, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /2

    $49,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    TBD Victory Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $196,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2,082 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Brown United Properties of Louisiana

    TBD Victory Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /6

    $84,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    Tract C Louisiana 16, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $67,920 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylyn Ward Journey Home Realty LLC

    Tract C Louisiana 16, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /31

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    12182 Brush Creek St, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,643

    Last Listing Agent Leeanna Guedry Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

    12182 Brush Creek St, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /16

    $285,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    12452 Preakness Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Belmont

    12452 Preakness Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /28

    $188,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9900 Country Club Dr Unit 2B, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,249

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jarreau Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

    9900 Country Club Dr Unit 2B, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /6

    $350,780 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    8854 Lyndanne Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Nickens Lake

    8854 Lyndanne Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /11

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    30927 Meadow Wood Blvd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,885

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith 1 Percent Lists Premier

    30927 Meadow Wood Blvd, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /5

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    26213 Whispering Pines Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,059

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Landers LPT Realty, LLC

    26213 Whispering Pines Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /24

    $207,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    26096 Avondale Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,193

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Knobloch Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    26096 Avondale Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /2

    $271,490 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    23209 Kudu Trail Dr, Dennis Mills, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    23209 Kudu Trail Dr, Dennis Mills, LA 70726
  • /8

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    18355 Old Mill Settlement Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,169

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gaspard Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    18355 Old Mill Settlement Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /2

    $229,580 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    25742 Raines Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    25742 Raines Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /2

    $277,980 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    11591 Juban Parc Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    11591 Juban Parc Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /2

    $269,740 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    30813 Eden Way Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    30813 Eden Way Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /7

    $338,285 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    23169 Kudu Trail Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Hidden Lakes Estates

    23169 Kudu Trail Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /20

    $277,870 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    26090 Purdy Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Ellis Estates

    26090 Purdy Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • 10142 Hemisphere Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    10142 Hemisphere Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,155

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Perault Tigerland Properties

    10142 Hemisphere Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /2

    $242,735 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    11579 Juban Parc Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    11579 Juban Parc Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /18

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    25674 Palmwood Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,643

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Parrott Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    25674 Palmwood Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /12

    $236,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    12901 Bay Leaf Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    12901 Bay Leaf Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /20

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    14277 Monmouth Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Belmont

    14277 Monmouth Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /16

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    31938 Linder Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Sigman Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    31938 Linder Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home