1,607

Recently Sold Homes in 70726

Section Image
  • /23

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    22834 Citation Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,769

    Last Listing Agent Tyler LaBauve NexaEdge Realty Partners LLC

    22834 Citation Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /29

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    23644 Southpoint Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,174

    Last Listing Agent K.C. Ross Dawson Grey Real Estate

    23644 Southpoint Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /2

    $234,255 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    28367 Middlebrook Way, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    28367 Middlebrook Way, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /27

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    25264 Burlington Dr, Dennis Mills, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,759

    Last Listing Agent Marie Brock Elevate Real Estate Services

    25264 Burlington Dr, Dennis Mills, LA 70726
  • /22

    $278,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9378 Wyndham Way, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,611

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Schultz Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    9378 Wyndham Way, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /26

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10561 Creek Haven Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,613

    Last Listing Agent Joy Russell Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    10561 Creek Haven Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /29

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    23904 Springhill Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,433

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Krafft RE/MAX Professional

    23904 Springhill Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /16

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    25879 Sagewood Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,098

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Jenkins Craft Realty

    25879 Sagewood Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /19

    $253,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    10296 Carter Hills Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,283

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Elliott David Landry Real Estate, LLC

    10296 Carter Hills Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /10

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    26180 Cottonwood Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,451

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Ardoin Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    26180 Cottonwood Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /14

    $164,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    8848 Asphodel St, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,090

    Last Listing Agent Laney Davis CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    8848 Asphodel St, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /18

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    26002 Burlwood Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,144

    Last Listing Agent David Madaffari Grassroots Real Estate Group

    26002 Burlwood Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /18

    $194,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    8739 Lockhart Rd Unit 13-B, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,563

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Greer CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    8739 Lockhart Rd Unit 13-B, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /20

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    13718 Fig Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,921

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Dillman Compass - Perkins

    13718 Fig Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /17

    $286,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    12840 Sweetleaf Ave, Dennis Mills, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    12840 Sweetleaf Ave, Dennis Mills, LA 70726
  • /5

    $254,600 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    21382 Debbie Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,941

    Last Listing Agent Heather Prisk Rivers Edge Holdings, LLC

    21382 Debbie Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /2

    $293,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    24210 Steller's Sea Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Manuel Builders Eagles Gate

    24210 Steller's Sea Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /11

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1321 N Woodcrest Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,679

    Last Listing Agent Keith Duncan KADRE LLC

    1321 N Woodcrest Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /18

    $195,100 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8739 Lockhart Rd Unit 12-C, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Greer CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    8739 Lockhart Rd Unit 12-C, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /30

    $296,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    14845 Lucien St, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,967

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Terrebonne Dawson Grey Real Estate

    14845 Lucien St, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /24

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    22832 Lafourche Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,236

    Last Listing Agent K.C. Ross Dawson Grey Real Estate

    22832 Lafourche Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /2

    $298,165 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    26168 Willette Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    26168 Willette Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /2

    $220,540 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    28286 Middlebrook Way, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    28286 Middlebrook Way, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /17

    $142,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    30641 Shannon Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,156

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Bond Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    30641 Shannon Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /5

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9087 Shadow Bluff Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,822

    Last Listing Agent Dale Morris Keller Williams Realty Services

    9087 Shadow Bluff Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /16

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8739 Lockhart Rd Unit 11-A, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Greer CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    8739 Lockhart Rd Unit 11-A, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /8

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    30821 Carey Oneal Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • Land
    • 14.93 Acres
    • $21,098 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,619

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    30821 Carey Oneal Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /24

    $298,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10432 Highland Lakes Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,598

    Last Listing Agent Kaylyn Ward Journey Home Realty LLC

    10432 Highland Lakes Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /23

    $290,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    26879 Oak Lake Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,011

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Chidlow CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    26879 Oak Lake Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /15

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    10777 Dodger Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,028

    Last Listing Agent Melody Newman Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    10777 Dodger Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /6

    $206,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    12783 Bonnie Bleu Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,405

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lovett Pivot Realty

    12783 Bonnie Bleu Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /20

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    13902 Colt Dr, Dennis Mills, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,957

    Last Listing Agent Happi Hoffer RE/MAX Professional

    13902 Colt Dr, Dennis Mills, LA 70726
  • /2

    $378,275 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    23413 Pershing Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    23413 Pershing Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /13

    $192,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    9087 Shadow Bluff Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,822

9087 Shadow Bluff Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /16

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    26288 Avoyelles Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,925

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Williams Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    26288 Avoyelles Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /11

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    9130 Mason Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,733

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Furniss Coldwell Banker ONE

    9130 Mason Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /20

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13837 Cobblestone Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,044

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Coetzee Dawson Grey Real Estate

    13837 Cobblestone Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /10

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    30372 Red Cardinal, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,900

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Grubbs Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    30372 Red Cardinal, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /2

    $250,100 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    30740 Eden Way Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    30740 Eden Way Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /18

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    102 Joan St, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,330

    Last Listing Agent Gage Stevens JP RealEstate LA LLC

    102 Joan St, Denham Springs, LA 70726

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home