12,099

Homes in ZIP Code 75020

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    1710 W Crawford St, Denison, TX 75020

    A real deal for the smart shopper. It's so cute, with many updates already done. You will love the kitchen, updated windows, updated insulated siding, soffit & facia. The updated flooring & fixtures are some of the recent changes. An 8ft. privacy fence & updated laundry room added in 2021. This adorable 2BR, 1BA is near downtown Denison and just minutes to lake Texoma. Oversized outdoor deck for

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Hudnall

    PARAGON, REALTORS

    (430) 204-2346

    1710 W Crawford St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /20

    Starting at $855 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3800 S State Highway 91, Denison, TX 75020

    The Creekmore Apartments is the best choice to make when looking for your new home. We are conveniently located with easy access to Highway 91, Highway 75, Highway 69 and Spur 503. Living at The Creekmore you are just minutes away from Lake Texoma, Texoma Medical Center, and many wonderful eating establishments. We take great pride in offering you quality living, great location, and incredible

    The Creekmore

    (903) 487-4685

    3800 S State Highway 91, Denison, TX 75020
  • /31

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    506 W Woodard St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,444

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Gooch WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY

    506 W Woodard St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /15

      Est $366,120 Not Listed For Sale

      1799 Airport Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      • Built 1979
      1799 Airport Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Cook Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

  • /28

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    1528 W Day St, Denison, TX 75020

    Located just off the corner of Fairbanks and Day Street, this well-positioned home sits in one of Denison’s most established and desirable neighborhoods. The setting offers a balance many buyers are looking for quiet residential streets with quick access to the heart of the city.Historic downtown Denison is only minutes away, where local restaurants, community events, and small-town character

    Agent Photo

    Shaina Laub

    EXP REALTY

    (430) 218-3889

    1528 W Day St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /11

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1225 W Hanna St, Denison, TX 75020

    Property Id: 2422034Welcome to your future home at 1225 W Hanna St in Denison, TX! This charming single-family property features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bath , and a range of amenities including a dishwasher, oven, and microwave. Enjoy the convenience of washer/dryer hookups, a garage, and a spacious backyard perfect for pets Brand new carpet.Granite in kitchen.With a rent of $1600/month, this

    (430) 293-7236

    1225 W Hanna St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /24

    $172,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2606 Easy St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,023

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Orr Avignon Realty

    2606 Easy St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /38

      Est $480,073 Not Listed For Sale

      6644 W Fm 120, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6644 W Fm 120, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bubba Thompson HBL, Realtors

  • /35

    $354,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft

    538 Lakewood Rd, Denison, TX 75020

    Nestled on 1.5 acres of picturesque land, this enchanting family home exudes warmth and character. Boasting 3 cozy bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 inviting living areas, and a charming craft room or study, it is the perfect balance of comfort and functionality. Experience the tranquility of this private oasis, surrounded by nature and serenity, making it the perfect retreat from the bustling outside

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Hudnall

    PARAGON, REALTORS

    (430) 230-5850

    538 Lakewood Rd, Denison, TX 75020
  • /11

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    105 Twining Dr Unit A, Denison, TX 75020

    Property Id: 2512481Fully renovated duplex, ready to move in! Luxury vinyl flooring, two-tone paint, granite countertops in a spacious kitchen, brand new stainless steel appliances, bath with tile surrounds, separate laundry room, central air and large backyard. Cats and dogs welcome with breed restrictions. Hurry and lease today, this house won't last long!

    (321) 204-0793

    105 Twining Dr Unit A, Denison, TX 75020
  • /20

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1331 W Crawford St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,054

    Last Listing Agent Braeden Wright HomeSmart

    1331 W Crawford St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /34

      Est $943,642 Not Listed For Sale

      7232 Preston Rd, Denison, TX 75020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7232 Preston Rd, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Broz Jordan Broz Realty

  • /25

    $241,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    610 W Elm St, Denison, TX 75020

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move-in ready, 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home. Step inside to find a bright, open living space with beautiful vaulted ceilings that create a spacious feel. The large backyard provides plenty of space for outdoor entertaining, gatherings, or simply relaxing under the Texas sky! Down town Denison is conveniently located just minutes away. This home has been

    Agent Photo

    Kiara Hernandez Olivas

    XC Realty

    (430) 304-1130

    610 W Elm St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /11

    $775 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    225 W Monterey St, Denison, TX 75020

    Property Id: 2092389Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom townhouse in Denison, TX. Featuring a spacious layout with laminate and tile flooring, this unit is equipped with a microwave, oven, refrigerator, and washer/dryer hookups. Enjoy the convenience of being near parks and wired for internet.

    (903) 415-6353

    225 W Monterey St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /28

    $479,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    500-502 W Owings St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Martin Realty of America, LLC

    500-502 W Owings St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /13

      Est $274,090 Not Listed For Sale

      4816 W Loy Lake Rd, Denison, TX 75020

      • Built 1980
      4816 W Loy Lake Rd, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Blair Easy Life Realty

  • /40

    $999,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,414 Sq Ft

    48 Summit Oaks Cir, Denison, TX 75020

    Seller willing to offer concessions or financing incentives! Your luxury lifestyle awaits with this incredibly well cared for brick estate in Summit Oaks, Denison's sought-after gated community halfway between downtown Denison and Pottsboro - just minutes from lake Texoma. No detail was spared in the design of this sprawling brick 5 bed, 6 bath house on a hill. Impeccable craftsmanship shines

    Agent Photo

    Stacey Olmstead

    PARAGON, REALTORS

    (430) 231-5216

    48 Summit Oaks Cir, Denison, TX 75020
  • /12

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    105 Twining Dr Unit B, Denison, TX 75020

    Property Id: 2513115Fully renovated duplex, ready to move in! Luxury vinyl flooring, two-tone paint, granite countertops in a spacious kitchen, brand new stainless steel appliances, bath with tile surrounds, separate laundry room, central air and large backyard. Cats and dogs welcome with breed restrictions. Hurry and lease today, this house won't last long!

    (321) 340-5196

    105 Twining Dr Unit B, Denison, TX 75020
  • /35

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1500 W Heron St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,353

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Cole PARAGON, REALTORS

    1500 W Heron St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /27

      Est $260,000 Not Listed For Sale

      405 W Walker St, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      405 W Walker St, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Slaughter OmniKey Realty, LLC.

  • /30

    $519,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    4397 Highland Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    No more Neighbors behind you or beside you!!! A place where everything has already been thought through so the next owner can step in and start living, not fixing, not adding, not figuring it out later. Just outside of Denison City limits, this home gives you that balance buyers chase but rarely find close enough to town for convenience, yet far enough out to finally hear yourself think. A 1

    Agent Photo

    Scott Wandell

    EXP REALTY

    (430) 540-7835

    4397 Highland Dr, Denison, TX 75020
  • /4

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    3018 Jennifer Ave, Denison, TX 75020

    Property Id: 2499075Where Comfort Feels Like HomeWe don't just provide a room, we provide peace of mind.WHY CHOOSE US?SERVICES WE PROVIDEWHO WE SERVEPrivate & Semi Private Rooms Alcohol and Drug Free Environment Laundry on Site Free Wifi Services All utilities Included Fully Furnished RoomsShared Living Twin Beds Fresh Liner House Keeping Toiletries TV in Common

    (430) 272-3912

    3018 Jennifer Ave, Denison, TX 75020
  • /40

    $799,900 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    787 Lakeview Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,994

    Last Listing Agent Megan Christensen Texas Life Real Estate

    787 Lakeview Dr, Denison, TX 75020
    • /39

      Est $1,047,390 Not Listed For Sale

      7390 Preston Rd, Denison, TX 75020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7390 Preston Rd, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tom Grisak Keller Williams Realty Allen

  • /40

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    2409 W Walker St, Denison, TX 75020

    FANTASTIC DENISON LOCATION! BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED! Nestled next to a charming city park, this quality brick home offers a generous lot of nearly a third of an acre. The park features a vibrant playground, versatile athletic field, and picnic shelters, creating a perfect setting for family outings or leisurely strolls. In the huge fenced backyard, you'll find a custom covered patio that invites you

    Agent Photo

    Victoria Woodard

    HBL, Realtors

    (430) 293-7895

    2409 W Walker St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /18

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1012 S Maurice Ave, Denison, TX 75020

    3bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage with large yard. This home has many updates & personality. Living area is spacious, big windows, beautiful floors. Primary bedroom has a fireplace. Storage building. Great Location, minutes to downtown Denison, HWY 75 & 69. Non refundable pet deposit and monthly pet rent required$50 application fee. Credit and background check required.

    Christin Foust Sunrise Real Estate

    1012 S Maurice Ave, Denison, TX 75020
  • /28

    $169,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    431 W Monterey St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,244

    Last Listing Agent TAMARA KIDNEY Gateway Home & Land

    431 W Monterey St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /34

      Est $351,223 Not Listed For Sale

      1829 Woodland Park Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1829 Woodland Park Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Williamson Keller Williams Prosper Celina

  • /16

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 11,107 Sq Ft
    • $195,686 per Acre

    2108 Turtlecreek, Denison, TX 75020

    Last lot in this wonderful neighborhood. Outstanding new build opportunity in a prime location. Convenient access to all amenities. Water and electric meters on site. It is hard to buy a lot in this area and you have the chance to build a nice sized home and be in an established area. Nice size & trees on property. Denison has so much to offer with great schools and best downtown shops and

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Hudnall

    PARAGON, REALTORS

    (430) 233-5389

    2108 Turtlecreek, Denison, TX 75020
  • /30

    $799

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    526 W Munson St Unit 2, Denison, TX 75020

    2 units available, 1st floor 899$. 2st floor 799$.Ground-Floor Convenience+Second floor unit.Welcome to 526 W Munson St, Unit 1 and 3 a newly renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartments with a perfect mix of modern charm and comfort. Those units boasts fresh finishes, a bright and airy living space, and a fully updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances.Enjoy the convenience

    526 W Munson St Unit 2, Denison, TX 75020
  • /30

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3853 Iron Ore Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,207

    Last Listing Agent Robin Phillips PARAGON, REALTORS

    3853 Iron Ore Dr, Denison, TX 75020
    • /36

      Est $279,543 Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Regal Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2800 Regal Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Williams C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

  • /3

    $52,999

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $308,134 per Acre

    826 W Shepherd St, Denison, TX 75020

    Vacant lot located within city limits! Offers convenient access to local amenities, schools, shopping, and major roadways. Utilities may be available at the street. Buyer to verify zoning, building requirements, utilities, restrictions, and all development details with the city and utility providers.

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Torres

    C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

    (430) 234-3350

    826 W Shepherd St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /25

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2015 Knight Rd, Denison, TX 75020

    Newly remodeled 4 bedroom 2 1.5 baths with stainless steel appliances and quartz counters. Easy access to Texoma Parkway, Highway 75, and TMC. Covered parking, and fenced in yard. Covered patio to enjoy you morning coffee and great for entertaining.

    Joshua Holley Milestone Premier Properties

    2015 Knight Rd, Denison, TX 75020
  • /5

    $274,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 01, 2025

    1400 W Morgan St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,427

    Last Listing Agent Tre Allen DHS Realty

    1400 W Morgan St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /24

      Est $116,734 Not Listed For Sale

      801 W Elm St, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      801 W Elm St, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mejia Real Broker, LLC

  • /29

    $312,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    2507 Renaissance Cir, Denison, TX 75020

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath CeCi Bates custom home in Denison's sought-after neighborhood. This well-lit property features exquisite millwork and moldings throughout. With open floor plan, spacious kitchen, and quality craftsmanship, this home is ready to welcome its next owner. Enjoy the comfort and elegance of this beautiful residence.

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Hudnall

    PARAGON, REALTORS

    (430) 293-7547

    2507 Renaissance Cir, Denison, TX 75020
  • /21

    $1,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2920 W Parnell St Unit 101, Denison, TX 75020

    This property at 2920 W Parnell St features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms within a total of 1,055 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment, while the kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher for convenience. Each bedroom provides sufficient room for furnishings, and the bathroom includes essential fixtures. Additional amenities include air conditioning and a

    2920 W Parnell St Unit 101, Denison, TX 75020
  • /40

    $325,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2810 Caprice Ave, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,831

    Last Listing Agent Linda Cook Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

    2810 Caprice Ave, Denison, TX 75020
    • /40

      Est $569,832 Not Listed For Sale

      1547 Harvey Ln, Denison, TX 75020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1547 Harvey Ln, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle McCullough HBL, Realtors

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home