12,099

Homes in ZIP Code 75020

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $469,000

    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $91,602 per Acre

    00 Reeves Rd, Denison, TX 75020

    .

    Agent Photo

    Steve Cook

    Steve Cook & Co, Realtors

    (430) 231-5065

    00 Reeves Rd, Denison, TX 75020
  • /29

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    731 W Bond St, Denison, TX 75020

    What an opportunity for an awesome corner lot in Denison! Greeted with raised ceilings & beam accents as soon as you enter the home, this property makes fantastic use of space & doesn’t disappoint! Spacious kitchen features an island, bar height seating, plenty of cabinets & counter space, plus a pantry cabinet. Cozy primary bedroom is separated from the remaining bedrooms for privacy & features

    Jason Marascio North Texas Property Mgmt

    731 W Bond St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /31

    $379,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4316 Peachtree Ln, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,410

    Last Listing Agent Tanna Pendleton Northbrook Realty Group

    4316 Peachtree Ln, Denison, TX 75020
    • /40

      Est $328,236 Not Listed For Sale

      4566 Theresa Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4566 Theresa Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Olmstead PARAGON, REALTORS

  • /10

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $184,286 per Acre

    37 Hanna Cove Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    Unlock the potential of Idyllic lakeside living with this exceptional opportunity to own not one, but two prime vacant lots both Lots 10 & 11 all nestled within the serene Hanna Cove Estates Subdivision . The exclusive parcels of land boast a remarkable position, with lot 10's south property line adjacent to the Corp Property, ensuring unobstructed access to the beautiful Lake Texoma shoreline.

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Hudnall

    PARAGON, REALTORS

    (430) 258-3812

    37 Hanna Cove Dr, Denison, TX 75020
  • /24

    $775

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    225 W Monterey St Unit A, Denison, TX 75020

    Recently Renovated 1 bed, 1 bath efficiency with kitchenette and full-size Stainless-Steel appliances with high ceilings and ceiling fans in all rooms, close to Downtown Denison & easy access to Eisenhower parkway and highway 75. Renovation. Includes new wood like flooring, new paint & fixtures with ceiling fans, new bathroom and washer & dryer hookup. Plenty of windows with natural sunlight.

    225 W Monterey St Unit A, Denison, TX 75020
  • /25

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    930 W Florence St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,922

    Last Listing Agent Jon Vanhulle Peak Realty and Associates LLC

    930 W Florence St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /24

      Est $233,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3220 S Maurice Ave, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3220 S Maurice Ave, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Moden Ebby Halliday

  • /23

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    614 Rice St, Denison, TX 75020

    More Room Than You Expect — 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, and a Flexible Layout! Bright, inviting, and surprisingly spacious, this well-maintained Denison home offers comfortable living with a layout that simply works. The living area opens naturally to the kitchen, creating a space that feels connected and easy to enjoy day-to-day. Two generously sized bedrooms and two full baths provide flexibility

    Agent Photo

    Carol Layman

    Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    (430) 259-6906

    614 Rice St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /12

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    317 W Main St Unit 202, Denison, TX 75020

    These beautiful units are located in the heart of Historic Downtown Denison and offer an open floor plan, natural light, and an expansive balcony overlooking Main Street, Heritage Park and walking friendly to restaurants, shopping and entertainment. Tenant or agent to verify all information. This lovely unit is new and offers great storage, large bedroom, and is simply charming. Book your

    Rhonda Borgne My City Real Estate LLC

    317 W Main St Unit 202, Denison, TX 75020
  • /20

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1710 W Parnell St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,552

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Holley Milestone Premier Properties

    1710 W Parnell St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /37

      Est $315,154 Not Listed For Sale

      1046 Thatcher St, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1046 Thatcher St, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Kent DFW Elite

  • /18

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 21,692 Sq Ft
    • $120,281 per Acre

    TBD Valentine Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or investment property on this unique half-acre lot in Denison. Located less than half a mile from Wal Mart and US HWY 75, and just off FM 120, this property offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and major highways. Nestled on a quiet, low-traffic street, the lot provides privacy with mature trees—customize the landscape to suit

    Agent Photo

    Cristi Perkins

    Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

    (430) 293-1206

    TBD Valentine Dr, Denison, TX 75020
  • /18

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    165 Eisenhower Blvd, Denison, TX 75020

    PRICE REDUCTION!Welcome to this charming and conveniently located duplex home offering comfortable living in an established Denison neighborhood. This property delivers a practical layout, excellent access to nearby shopping and dining, and quick connections to major highways.Property Features:Spacious living area with natural lightFunctional kitchen with ample cabinetry

    165 Eisenhower Blvd, Denison, TX 75020
  • /15

    $187,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2908 W Elm St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,256

    Last Listing Agent Brad Rawlins Texoma Equity

    2908 W Elm St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /29

      Est $204,929 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Thatcher St, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1000 Thatcher St, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Spencer McDuffy

  • /8

    $124,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $41,333 per Acre

    00 S Maurice Ave, Denison, TX 75020

    This 3-acre wooded property offers a rare opportunity to build the home you’ve always dreamed of, combining the beauty of nature with the convenience of nearby amenities. Located on the southwest side of Denison TX, this property boasts a perfect balance of flat, buildable land, mature trees, and scenic natural features, providing the ideal setting for your next home.Location: Situated on the

    Agent Photo

    Michael Moos

    Trinity Country Real Estate

    (430) 234-5540

    00 S Maurice Ave, Denison, TX 75020
  • /21

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    901 W Collins St, Denison, TX 75020

    Modern and spacious 2021-built duplex located on a large corner lot with a private fenced backyard. This well-designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an oversized 1-car garage, offering more living space than the typical duplex in Denison.Inside, light color cabinetry, granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, designer paint colors, 6-inch baseboards, and energy-efficient

    Paria Khorram Real Broker, LLC

    901 W Collins St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /25

    $379,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1015 S Lang Ave, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,801

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Lilley Fathom Realty

    1015 S Lang Ave, Denison, TX 75020
    • /39

      Est $395,972 Not Listed For Sale

      3026 Belle Ave, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3026 Belle Ave, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Vincent Vincent Realty Group

  • /19

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 7.86 Acres
    • $60,448 per Acre

    2014 & 1910 Shannon Rd, Denison, TX 75020

    This 7.85-acre property offers endless possibilities with its unique mix of city and county zoning. A 2,400 square foot insulated shop, complete with electricity, serves as the centerpiece. It features a 14-foot awning on the side, entry doors on all four sides, a 14-foot roll-up door, and an 8-foot roll-up door on the front—perfect for accommodating large equipment or vehicles. The property

    Agent Photo

    Ken Taylor

    RE/MAX Signature Properties

    (430) 234-3968

    2014 & 1910 Shannon Rd, Denison, TX 75020
  • /11

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3 Pershing Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    Welcome to 3 Pershing Dr Unit B, Denison, TX 75020 — a cozy and conveniently located duplex unit perfect for comfortable living! This well-maintained home features 2 spacious bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and an open living and dining area with plenty of natural light. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and modern appliances for everyday convenience. Enjoy a private backyard area, ideal for

    3 Pershing Dr, Denison, TX 75020
  • /40

    $635,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    260 Lakeview Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,075

    Last Listing Agent Dee Dee Graham HBL, Realtors

    260 Lakeview Dr, Denison, TX 75020
    • /13

      Est $259,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Woodland Park Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1801 Woodland Park Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Doug Walters SHER-DEN REALTY

  • /27

    $214,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft

    1523 W Bond St, Denison, TX 75020

    Introducing a modern 3-bedroom home in a Serene neighborhood near top employers like Texas Instruments and GlobiTech, in the prestigious downtown Denison, TX. This property boasts a contemporary design with an open floorplan that welcomes abundant natural light. The home features a generous 2-car garage for parking and storage, as well as a private fenced yard-an ideal space for hosting guests or

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Hudnall

    PARAGON, REALTORS

    (430) 259-6706

    1523 W Bond St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /24

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    108 N Eddy Ave, Denison, TX 75020

    Charming and full of character, this well-maintained 1920s 1-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a peaceful, private home just minutes from downtown Denison. Perfectly suited for one or two occupants, this quaint home combines historic charm with everyday comfort—all at an affordable rate. Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout featuring a large bedroom, comfortable living

    Michele Smith Lake & Country Realty, LLC

    108 N Eddy Ave, Denison, TX 75020
  • /12

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3904 Rose Hill Ct, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,413

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Blagg Bryan Blagg Real Estate

    3904 Rose Hill Ct, Denison, TX 75020
    • /40

      Est $261,614 Not Listed For Sale

      3217 Belle Ave, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3217 Belle Ave, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 171 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hudson Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

  • /4

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 13,111 Sq Ft
    • $159,468 per Acre

    TBD W Johnson St, Denison, TX 75020

    Residential lot zoned SF-5, offering an excellent opportunity to build in an area experiencing new home development. This lot is well-suited for a single-family residence. Convenient location with nearby utilities (buyer to verify availability), and easy access to local amenities, schools, and major thoroughfares. Ideal for builders or buyers looking to construct a custom or spec home in an

    Agent Photo

    Clay Gilbert

    C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

    (430) 258-2028

    TBD W Johnson St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /18

    $1,499 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    725 W Brock St, Denison, TX 75020

    1/2 OFF 2nd Month Rent!PRICE REDUCTION!Welcome to 725 Brock Street, a charming and conveniently located home offering comfortable living in an established Denison neighborhood. This property delivers a practical layout, excellent access to nearby amenities, and quick connections to major routes—making it ideal for commuters, small families, or anyone seeking affordability without

    725 W Brock St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /40

    $432,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2100 Deer Run, Denison, TX 75020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,743

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Stowers Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    2100 Deer Run, Denison, TX 75020
    • /32

      Est $275,521 Not Listed For Sale

      3314 Belle Ave, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3314 Belle Ave, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Aday Easy Life Realty

  • /28

    $221,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft

    1221 W Johnson St, Denison, TX 75020

    Welcome to easy, modern living just minutes from the heart of Denison’s thriving downtown scene. Built in 2022, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of style, functionality, and low-maintenance living—ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors alike. Step inside to an open-concept layout designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious living area

    Agent Photo

    Lainie Ramsey

    HBL, Realtors

    (430) 259-3483

    1221 W Johnson St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /15

    $799 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    617 W Gandy St Unit 2, Denison, TX 75020

    ONE BEDROOM and two BEDROOM UNITs AVALABLE One-bedroom unit downstairs and Two-bedroom unit upstairs. Located 2 blocks from downtown Denison. Vouchers accepted. Large Bedrooms and large living room with kitchen and only one Bathroom. Two-bedroom unit has two bathrooms Has back and front entrance to the unit. Quiet and subdued 4 plex with long term tenants. Security Cameras front and back. Both

    Colin Rosenthal DFW Metro Housing

    617 W Gandy St Unit 2, Denison, TX 75020
  • /40

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2705 W Washington St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,781

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Anderson Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

    2705 W Washington St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /15

      Est $241,924 Not Listed For Sale

      3021 Belle Ave, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3021 Belle Ave, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tommi Sue Homuth Tracy Realty

  • /10

    $104,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 42,601 Sq Ft
    • $106,339 per Acre

    2016 Macgregor Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    Commercial lot in Denison. Property is just at one acre. Gravel has been used to create a pad for current business, and should be well packed. Asphalt street with all utilities available. Directly across the street from Champion Cooler. Property is level, has some trees on the outer perimeter and towards the back. Easy access to FM 84, SH 91 and HWY 75. Come take a look to see how this parcel can

    Agent Photo

    Cristi Perkins

    Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

    (430) 202-6692

    2016 Macgregor Dr, Denison, TX 75020
  • /13

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • 12 Pershing

    12 Pershing Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    Now available in Denison! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath duplex offers 1,177 square feet of comfortable living space with modern upgrades throughout. The home features luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh exterior paint, high-quality energy-efficient windows, and stylish new light fixtures. The fully renovated bathroom includes a brand-new tub, toilet, and vanity, while the updated

    12 Pershing Dr, Denison, TX 75020
  • /19

    $215,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    607 W Baker St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 456 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,608

    Last Listing Agent Tre Allen DHS Realty

    607 W Baker St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /32

      Est $271,361 Not Listed For Sale

      3001 Frances Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3001 Frances Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gena Offill Crew Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home