4,490

Homes in ZIP Code 75021

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $252,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft

    4518 Carnation Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

    The Clarke is a one-story floorplan featured at Sweetwater Springs in Sherman, Texas. The Clarke offers space with 1,641 square feet, making it an excellent choice for those who desire a bit more room to spread out. This single-story home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a large, open layout that emphasizes spaciousness and connectivity. The family room is expansive, creating a perfect

    D.R. Horton Builder
    4518 Carnation Dr, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /33

    $263,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    445 Mountain Creek Dr, Denison, TX 75021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,451

    Last Listing Agent Bliss Reese White Rock Realty

    445 Mountain Creek Dr, Denison, TX 75021
    • /27

      Est $189,803 Not Listed For Sale

      104 W Acheson St, Denison, TX 75021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      104 W Acheson St, Denison, TX 75021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ken Taylor RE/MAX

  • /2

    $261,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    3235 Catamount Dr, Denison, TX 75021

    New Construction by DR Horton. This beautiful 1 story home offers 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 2 Car Garage, and Covered Patio. Energy efficient and smart home features included.

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    3235 Catamount Dr, Denison, TX 75021
  • /23

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1846 Richerson Rd, Denison, TX 75021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,192

    Last Listing Agent Lori Brown Real Broker, LLC

    1846 Richerson Rd, Denison, TX 75021
    • /36

      Est $61,667 Not Listed For Sale

      104 W Heron St, Denison, TX 75021

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      104 W Heron St, Denison, TX 75021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Cook Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

  • 3421 Tomahawk Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

    $257,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft

    3421 Tomahawk Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

    The Evans is a one-story floorplan featured at Sweetwater Springs in Sherman, Texas. With 2 Beautiful brick exteriors to choose from, the X35E Evans is sure to turn heads. The energy efficiencies included in this new construction home are sure to keep you comfortable in the heat of summer and the colder months. Inside this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, you’ll find 1,727 square feet of comfortable

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3421 Tomahawk Dr, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /17

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    413 Rolling Acres Rd, Denison, TX 75021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,635

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Riney NE Texas Regional Realty

    413 Rolling Acres Rd, Denison, TX 75021
    • /5

      Est $155,487 Not Listed For Sale

      126 W Monterey St, Denison, TX 75021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      126 W Monterey St, Denison, TX 75021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 152 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diana Allen Real Broker, LLC

  • /17

    $279,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    3417 Sweetwater Way, Sherman, TX 75090

    Welcome to this beautifully designed home in the desirable Sweetwater community in Sherman! This charming residence offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, functional layout, and energy-efficient living—ideal for families or first-time homebuyers.Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2–2.5 bathrooms, this home provides plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept

    Sophia Chen DFW Home

    3417 Sweetwater Way, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /7

    $134,550 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    249 Ledbetter Ln, Denison, TX 75021

    • Land
    • 6.33 Acres
    • $21,256 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,583

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Farr Texas Premier Realty

    249 Ledbetter Ln, Denison, TX 75021
    • /16

      Est $257,759 Not Listed For Sale

      101 W Monterey St, Denison, TX 75021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      101 W Monterey St, Denison, TX 75021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Holley Milestone Premier Properties

  • /28

    $259,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    121 W Morton St, Denison, TX 75021

    BEAUTIFUL QUALITY BRAND NEW HOME FOR A GREAT PRICE! EXCELLENT LOCATION NEAR DOWNTOWN DENISON WHERE YOU CAN FIND ALL THE RESTAURANTS, SHOPS AND FUN EVENTS! THIS BEAUTIFUL NEW HOME COMES WITH A LARGE MODERN KITCHEN, AN ISLAND, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING AND LARGE BEDROOMS AND LIVING AREA AS WELL AS A COVERED PATIO ARE ONLY A FEW OF THE GREAT

    Laura Beytia RE/MAX DFW Associates

    121 W Morton St, Denison, TX 75021
  • /24

    $298,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 02, 2026

    105 Cumberland Cir, Denison, TX 75021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,460

105 Cumberland Cir, Denison, TX 75021
    • /26

      Est $192,000 Not Listed For Sale

      110 W Texas St, Denison, TX 75021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      110 W Texas St, Denison, TX 75021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Taylor Hackett RE/MAX

  • /33

    $299,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    607 E Monterey St, Denison, TX 75021

    This home has been completely remodeled and ready for you! Open floorplan downstairs giving you plenty of room to entertain. Large laundry and pantry room off the kitchen. Master bedroom features dual walk in closets, and large walk in shower and dual sinks. Front bedroom has a walk in closet and its own full bath. Upstairs features a second living space, large full bath and 2 more bedrooms!

    Shelby Liske Worth Clark Realty

    607 E Monterey St, Denison, TX 75021
  • /26

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1501 S 7th Ave, Denison, TX 75021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Parks Milestone Premier Properties

    1501 S 7th Ave, Denison, TX 75021
    • /20

      Est $149,758 Not Listed For Sale

      101 W Texas St, Denison, TX 75021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      101 W Texas St, Denison, TX 75021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Noel Cobb Bertholf Commercial Real Estate

  • /2

    $252,490 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft

    3231 Catamount Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

    New Construction by DR Horton. This beautiful 1 story home offers 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, 2 Car Garage, and Covered Patio. Energy efficient and smart home features included. Beautiful brand new community.

    Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    3231 Catamount Dr, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /21

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    248 Karen Dr, Denison, TX 75021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,683

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Craft White Rock Realty

    248 Karen Dr, Denison, TX 75021
    • /40

      Est $175,949 Not Listed For Sale

      414 E Monterey St, Denison, TX 75021

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      414 E Monterey St, Denison, TX 75021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaylee Wood eXp Realty LLC

  • /5

    $285,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft

    3223 Catamount Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

    The Murray is a two-story floorplan featured in Sweetwater Springs in the charming city of Sherman, Texas. With 2 beautiful elevations to choose from, the Murray is sure to be the perfect fit your needs. Inside this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, also includes a game room on the second floor, you’ll find 2,309 square feet of comfortable living. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3223 Catamount Dr, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /21

    $59,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    512 S Lamar Ave, Denison, TX 75021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,526

    Last Listing Agent Sharles Edwards eXp Realty LLC

    512 S Lamar Ave, Denison, TX 75021
    • /25

      Est $147,181 Not Listed For Sale

      115 E Heron St, Denison, TX 75021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      115 E Heron St, Denison, TX 75021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Arrieta WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY

  • /12

    $252,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft

    4416 Carnation Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

D.R. Horton Builder
    4416 Carnation Dr, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /7

    $196,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    611 E Acheson St, Denison, TX 75021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,000

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McCullough HBL, Realtors

    611 E Acheson St, Denison, TX 75021
    • /12

      Est $376,520 Not Listed For Sale

      120 E Monterey St, Denison, TX 75021

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      120 E Monterey St, Denison, TX 75021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Spencer McDuffy

  • /4

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $50,330 per Acre

    9426 Dripping Spring Rd, Denison, TX 75021

    Bring All Offers! Peaceful Setting with Endless Posibilities in Denison TX!Discover the perfect place to build your dream home on this quiet and tranquil road in a peaceful Denison neighborhood.This offering includes four adjoining lots, giving you the option to enjoy extra space and create a larger yard.Lot 2, 4, 5 are also for sale.

    Michael Perry Perry Legacy Realty

    9426 Dripping Spring Rd, Denison, TX 75021
  • /38

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2025 Woodlake Rd, Denison, TX 75021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,874

    Last Listing Agent Tommi Sue Homuth Tracy Realty

    2025 Woodlake Rd, Denison, TX 75021
    • /11

      Est $151,404 Not Listed For Sale

      112 E Texas St, Denison, TX 75021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      112 E Texas St, Denison, TX 75021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

  • /13

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 40.13 Acres
    • $19,934 per Acre

    1549 Starr Rd, Denison, TX 75021

    Escape to your own private 40-acre retreat, offering the perfect balance of recreation and long-term investment potential. With wide-open spaces and natural beauty, this property is an ideal setting for outdoor activities such as fishing, hunting, hiking, horseback riding, or simply enjoying the peace and quiet of the countryside. The beautiful meandering creek on the property adds to the

    John Simmons Real Broker, LLC

    1549 Starr Rd, Denison, TX 75021
  • /40

    $469,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    213 Cross Timber Estates Dr, Denison, TX 75021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,743

    Last Listing Agent Spencer McDuffy

    213 Cross Timber Estates Dr, Denison, TX 75021
    • /14

      Est $189,059 Not Listed For Sale

      117 E Texas St, Denison, TX 75021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      117 E Texas St, Denison, TX 75021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele Smith Lake & Country Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $211,800 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    616 E Shepherd St, Denison, TX 75021

    This brand new build is a 2-bedroom, 2-bath home that features an open floor plan with white, gold, and black accents throughout. The kitchen is open to the main living area, with plenty of storage, a pantry, and good natural light. Both bathrooms have a simple, spa-like feel, and the home offers generous closet space. Located on a quiet street, close to beautiful downtown Denison and local

    Alessandra Ortiz Cangas Real Broker, LLC

    616 E Shepherd St, Denison, TX 75021
  • /17

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    818 Singletree Rd, Denison, TX 75021

    • Land
    • 16.23 Acres
    • $24,646 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,563

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Holland Josh Holland

    818 Singletree Rd, Denison, TX 75021
    • /24

      Est $197,160 Not Listed For Sale

      113 E Texas St, Denison, TX 75021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      113 E Texas St, Denison, TX 75021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Orr Avignon Realty

  • /32

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    101 E Murray St, Denison, TX 75021

    If you are looking for a historic home to make your own in the fastest growing area in North Texas, you may have just found it! Amazing double corner lot with mature, well cared for hard wood trees throughout front and back yards, 4 large pecan trees - paper shell and Beckett. Chain link fence surrounds the back yard for your privacy for pets and children, roof new in 2024. Take a look at the

    Sara Jerome Vincent Realty Group

    101 E Murray St, Denison, TX 75021
  • 4302 Carnation Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

    $268,490 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4302 Carnation Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sweetwater Springs

    4302 Carnation Dr, Sherman, TX 75090
    • /32

      Est $168,170 Not Listed For Sale

      226 E Murray St, Denison, TX 75021

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      226 E Murray St, Denison, TX 75021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent BEVERLY STEIN Jenel McGrath, REALTORS

  • /40

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    232 Magnus Rd, Denison, TX 75021

    Welcome to the home that truly has it all—set on approximately 6.34 acres in Denison and introduced by a beautiful, tree-lined driveway that creates an immediate sense of privacy and arrival. This well-maintained ranch-style home offers over 3,500 square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and multiple living spaces including a spacious family room, dedicated dining area, and a light-filled sunroom.

    Carmen Dutton HBL, Realtors

    232 Magnus Rd, Denison, TX 75021

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home