16,080

Denison, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    904 W Shepherd St, Denison, TX 75020

    2 bedroom, 1 bath Craftsman-style home built in 1924. This property features original character and a functional layout, ready for updates and personal touches. Located in Denison, Grayson County, just 75 miles north of Dallas and only a few miles from the Texas–Oklahoma border. The home benefits from Denison’s small-town charm, historic streets, easy access to downtown shopping, dining &

    Stacy Ozuna RE/MAX Signature Properties

    904 W Shepherd St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /30

    $324,900 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    2331 Brookhaven Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,579

    Last Listing Agent Tabatha Polley KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    2331 Brookhaven Dr, Denison, TX 75020
    • /16

      Est $249,665 Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Crestview Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1308 Crestview Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent tj kosen Top G Realty LLC

  • /40

    $332,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft

    3125 Frances Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    Step into your own modern RETREAT, where timeless design meets style. Recently renovated in 2023, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home blends traditional comfort with modern finishes, creating a warm yet elevated experience. The open-concept layout and thoughtfully curated details allow for a seamless flow, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Tucked away on a secluded corner lot, the setting

    Erica Dunnihoo PARAGON, REALTORS

    3125 Frances Dr, Denison, TX 75020
  • /6

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    TBD Highland Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Young PARAGON, REALTORS

    TBD Highland Dr, Denison, TX 75020
    • /33

      Est $252,881 Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Crestview Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1300 Crestview Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Loe Easy Life Realty

  • /26

    $120,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft

    127 E Walker St, Denison, TX 75021

    Welcome to this charming and quaint 1-bedroom, 1-bath home filled with character, comfort, and timeless appeal. Perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors, this cozy residence offers a warm and functional layout in a peaceful setting. Enjoy relaxing on the beautiful wooden front porch, an ideal spot for morning coffee, evening unwinding, or simply taking in the quiet surroundings.

    Mallory Adams OmniKey Realty, LLC.

    127 E Walker St, Denison, TX 75021
  • /9

    $79,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2316 W Walker St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,000

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fox Fox Realtors

    2316 W Walker St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /27

      Est $211,711 Not Listed For Sale

      1920 Clark Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1920 Clark Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Preston Davis PARAGON, REALTORS

  • /40

    $1,800,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft

    4489 E Fm 120, Denison, TX 75021

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to Windy Hill! Nestled on 61 acres of picturesque land, Windy Hill offers peaceful country living. This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom farmhouse provides a serene retreat with ample space to enjoy the great outdoors. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting living space with plenty of natural light. The spacious kitchen is ideal for both everyday meals and

    Mark Hudson Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

    4489 E Fm 120, Denison, TX 75021
  • /7

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1985 W Bond St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,845

    Last Listing Agent Michael Greiner My Castle Realty

    1985 W Bond St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /32

      Est $304,247 Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Woodlawn Blvd, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1707 Woodlawn Blvd, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elena Marrufo Ebby Halliday

  • /3

    $140,000

    • 900 Sq Ft

    1025 W Baker St, Denison, TX 75020

    Great opportunity in Denison for investors or builders. This flat 0.6024-acre lot offers excellent potential for new construction or completing an existing project. Spacious enough to accommodate multiple builds (buyer to verify), with plenty of room for outdoor living. Located in an established neighborhood with strong appeal. Bring your vision and make this property shine. Motivated sellers!

    Cindy Aguilar White Rock Realty

    1025 W Baker St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /22

    $394,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5121 Westhaven Cir, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,161

    5121 Westhaven Cir, Denison, TX 75020
    • /31

      Est $257,470 Not Listed For Sale

      2712 Regal Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2712 Regal Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Vannoy eXp Realty LLC

  • /23

    $469,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    9591 Dripping Springs Rd, Denison, TX 75021

    Come see this well maintained a spacious property in the growing and vibrant town of Denison. The main home was remodeled within the last few years. In addition to the 1490sqft main home there is a 486sqft pool house or guest house featuring a large living space as well as a bedroom and full bathroom for a total of approximately 1876sqft of living space The shop is 30x50 with three bay doors

    Kevin Case Post Oak Realty, LLC

    9591 Dripping Springs Rd, Denison, TX 75021
  • /25

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1300 W Day St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,474

    Last Listing Agent Christi Tynan Century 21 Harvey Properties

    1300 W Day St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /30

      Est $271,536 Not Listed For Sale

      2801 Regal Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2801 Regal Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Kane PARAGON, REALTORS

  • /21

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    424 E Nelson St, Denison, TX 75021

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home designed for comfort and versatility. Enjoy the open-concept floor plan and a bright, modern kitchen featuring white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Unwind in the private primary suite retreat, complete with a spacious walk-in shower and a generous walk-in

    Mallory Adams OmniKey Realty, LLC.

    424 E Nelson St, Denison, TX 75021
  • /38

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2025 Woodlake Rd, Denison, TX 75021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,874

    Last Listing Agent Tommi Sue Homuth Tracy Realty

    2025 Woodlake Rd, Denison, TX 75021
    • /24

      Est $276,071 Not Listed For Sale

      2521 Sunset St, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2521 Sunset St, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misty Raines Heartbeat Realty

  • /5

    $4,000,000

    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $1,526,718 per Acre

    2900 W Morton St, Denison, TX 75020

    Great piece of property within the Denison city limits. Directly north of Whataburger and Quik Trip. Close to hotel and in a high growth area.

    Drue Bynum Benton-Luttrell Real Estate Co

    2900 W Morton St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /29

    $217,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    911 W Morton St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,407

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Galindo Keller Williams Fort Worth

    911 W Morton St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /25

      Est $215,099 Not Listed For Sale

      2709 Paula Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2709 Paula Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylar Wineman HBL, Realtors

  • /8

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft

    406 E Shepherd St, Denison, TX 75021

    RENTAL INCOME! Cozy 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home close to Beautiful Downtown Denison. This home boasts an open floor plan with granite countertops throughout the kitchen and bathrooms. Kitchen overlooks the living room and comes with an island and stainless steel appliances. Backyard is fenced for enjoying quiet evenings or gardening. Fresh paint 2023. SEE PRIVATE REMARKS, 1 YEAR LEASE IN PLACE.

    Cherrel Lewis Ebby Halliday Realtors

    406 E Shepherd St, Denison, TX 75021
  • /40

    $179,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1005 W Bullock St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,936

    Last Listing Agent Megan Christensen Texas Life Real Estate

    1005 W Bullock St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /32

      Est $190,173 Not Listed For Sale

      2039 Avon Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2039 Avon Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Spencer McDuffy

  • /37

    $429,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft

    610 Deleon St, Denison, TX 75020

    Stunning modern farmhouse nestled in an established neighborhood in west Denison, TX on 2 OVERSIZED lots! This open-concept home features a gourmet kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a spacious island for entertaining. The expansive primary suite on the main level offers a custom walk-in closet and a luxurious spa-like bathroom with a separate tub, shower,

    Cory Meals eXp Realty LLC

    610 Deleon St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /40

    $469,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    213 Cross Timber Estates Dr, Denison, TX 75021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,743

    Last Listing Agent Spencer McDuffy

    213 Cross Timber Estates Dr, Denison, TX 75021
    • /21

      Est $159,130 Not Listed For Sale

      2019 Avon Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2019 Avon Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Hilliard PARAGON, REALTORS

  • /5

    $60,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $176,471 per Acre

    129 Texas E, Denison, TX 75021

    Vacant corner double lot in Denison just south of a charming downtown awaits your dream home plans.All info deemed accurate but buyer to do their due diligence to verify all details.

    Megan Victor Fathom Realty LLC

    129 Texas E, Denison, TX 75021
  • /40

    $640,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    390 Chiles Ln, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,265

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McCullough HBL, Realtors

    390 Chiles Ln, Denison, TX 75020
    • /25

      Est $184,644 Not Listed For Sale

      2015 Avon Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2015 Avon Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 161 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cory Meals eXp Realty LLC

  • /29

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    3060 W Crawford St Unit 601, Denison, TX 75020

    A rare opportunity to own in one of Denison’s most thoughtfully designed townhome communities, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, 2-car garage residence at Westlake Townhomes blends modern living with access to the area’s fastest-growing corridor. Positioned at the southwest corner of W. Crawford Street and Lillis Lane, the community is surrounded by greenbelt space and the planned Waterloo Lake Trail

    Jeff Dowden Real Broker, LLC

    3060 W Crawford St Unit 601, Denison, TX 75020
  • /17

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    818 Singletree Rd, Denison, TX 75021

    • Land
    • 16.23 Acres
    • $24,646 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,563

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Holland Josh Holland

    818 Singletree Rd, Denison, TX 75021
    • /38

      Est $262,022 Not Listed For Sale

      2014 Jerry St, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2014 Jerry St, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Evan Martin Real Broker, LLC

  • /7

    $690,000

    • Land
    • 11.82 Acres
    • $58,376 per Acre

    00 Farm To Market 84, Denison, TX 75021

    Within 10 miles of the new Margaritaville, this is zoned light commercial, this property is surrounded by other commercial properties. Located in a growing area, this property is perfect to build your business on. Restaurants and shopping are near by.

    Joanna Housewright Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

    00 Farm To Market 84, Denison, TX 75021
  • /16

    $117,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2912 W Elm St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,365

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

    2912 W Elm St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /25

      Est $178,339 Not Listed For Sale

      2605 W Coffin St, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2605 W Coffin St, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Noles Ebby Halliday

  • /2

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 7,753 Sq Ft
    • $238,764 per Acre

    509 E Shepherd St, Denison, TX 75021

    Welcome to 509 E Shepherd Street in Denison, Texas, a prime .178-acre homesite offering a rare opportunity to build your dream home in a well-established neighborhood just minutes from vibrant downtown Denison. This level and mostly cleared lot provides the ideal foundation for new construction with utilities available at the street and no HOA restrictions, allowing for design flexibility and

    Lisa Hitchcock Easy Life Realty

    509 E Shepherd St, Denison, TX 75021

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home