16,081

Denison, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $417,069 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Lillis Park Cir, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      16 Lillis Park Cir, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Morris Ebby Halliday

  • /20

    $139,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    1506 S Travis St, Denison, TX 75021

    Superb home for first timer's or downsizer's. Vinyl sided home on interior lot. Chain link fenced backyard with small covered deck area. Room for a pool if needed!! Updates include, new stove, microwave, dishwasher and new living room carpeting. Updated HVAC and Water heater. Roof is approx. 5 years old. Beautiful wood floors in kitchen and dining area. Split bedrooms. Large eat in kitchen with

    Patricia Farr Texas Premier Realty

    1506 S Travis St, Denison, TX 75021
  • /39

    $369,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    461 Cleve Cole Rd, Denison, TX 75021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,582

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hitchcock Easy Life Realty

    461 Cleve Cole Rd, Denison, TX 75021
    • /26

      Est $464,154 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Lillis Park Cir, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      12 Lillis Park Cir, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ann Dicken Ann's Realty

  • /17

    $138,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1905 W Morton St Unit 5, Denison, TX 75020

    Charming 3-Bedroom Townhome in Prime Denison Location!Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this fabulous 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome! Ideally situated, you'll be just minutes from popular dining and shopping destinations, with easy access to I-75 for a smooth commute. This home immediately welcomes you with a spacious, bright layout and an abundance of natural lighting

    Tabatha Polley KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    1905 W Morton St Unit 5, Denison, TX 75020
  • /21

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    89 Crosstimbers Rd, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,084

    Last Listing Agent Robin Towery TOWERY REALTY

    89 Crosstimbers Rd, Denison, TX 75020
    • /40

      Est $626,912 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Whispering Oaks Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      22 Whispering Oaks Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Friend-Tabacco Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

  • /3

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 21,692 Sq Ft
    • $210,843 per Acre

    1918 S Mirick Ave, Denison, TX 75020

    This property is three (3) vacant lots across from Scott Middle School, approximately 155'x140' total. These lots must be sold together. All city services are available. The current zoning is Single Family-5. A survey is NOT Available. It is the sole responsibility of the Buyer to determine the suitability of the property with the City of Denison for any future use, including, but not limited to,

    Norman Gordon PARAGON, REALTORS

    1918 S Mirick Ave, Denison, TX 75020
  • /39

    $390,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5884 Fm 1753, Denison, TX 75021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,347

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Ray

    5884 Fm 1753, Denison, TX 75021
    • /25

      Est $268,225 Not Listed For Sale

      2631 Stafford Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2631 Stafford Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephany Smith PARAGON, REALTORS

  • /40

    $399,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft

    2603 Brookhaven Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    Great custom family home on large lot close to schools and Waterloo Lake Park. Enjoy the friendliness of this neighborhood with its annual block party, parade and Christmas decorations. Neighbors looking out for neighbors is a huge attraction for this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home. Located just 3 blocks from Waterloo Lake hiking and biking trails, fishing, pickleball courts, playground and dog park,

    Ronnie Cole PARAGON, REALTORS

    2603 Brookhaven Dr, Denison, TX 75020
  • /30

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2601 Arapaho Cir, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,675

    Last Listing Agent Kim DUNLAP PARAGON, REALTORS

    2601 Arapaho Cir, Denison, TX 75020
    • /40

      Est $397,546 Not Listed For Sale

      1303 S Hyde Park Ave, Denison, TX 75020

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1303 S Hyde Park Ave, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Garland Fraser Fraser Team Realty

  • /5

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 7,361 Sq Ft
    • $236,095 per Acre

    1000 Layne Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    Perfect corner lot to build your own home, or even a custom build-to-sell. What makes this lot unique is that the owner is willing to include building plans with the purchase! Take those, or create your own. Survey is attached to this listing. Water and sewer available at the street. Easy access to Hwy 75, Lake Texoma, Choctaw Casino Resort, and the Red River, as well as all the shopping and

    Lori Woodworth Hello Texas Realty

    1000 Layne Dr, Denison, TX 75020
  • /40

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2140 Lucas Ct, Denison, TX 75020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,368

    Last Listing Agent Donna Aday Easy Life Realty

    2140 Lucas Ct, Denison, TX 75020
    • /15

      Est $192,306 Not Listed For Sale

      2914 Stafford Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2914 Stafford Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allyn Steele C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

  • /33

    $347,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft

    505 W Morgan St, Denison, TX 75020

    Investors and savvy buyers will find a rare gem in this fully updated 4-plex at 505 W Morgan St, which perfectly hits the elusive 1% rule and boasts a stabilized 8% cap rate, ensuring it remains cashflow positive from day 1. This property has undergone a full cosmetic remodel and offers significant structural peace of mind with a foundation repaired in 2024 and a roof replaced in 2017. The layout

    Jett Waters Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    505 W Morgan St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /40

    $1,190,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4336 Carpenters Bluff Rd, Denison, TX 75021

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tommi Sue Homuth Tracy Realty

    4336 Carpenters Bluff Rd, Denison, TX 75021
    • /35

      Est $256,848 Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Stafford Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2800 Stafford Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Aguilar White Rock Realty

  • /34

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft

    426 Heironimus Ln, Denison, TX 75020

    Welcome to the end of the road, literally. Tucked away at the end of a quiet dead-end road in Denison, this 2,544 sq ft brick home offers the North Texas land lifestyle with room for horses, cattle, equipment, and future possibilities. The 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features granite countertops, updated appliances, propane fireplace, 2 living areas, tile flooring throughout, a 2-car garage, and a

    Kara Byrnes eXp Realty LLC

    426 Heironimus Ln, Denison, TX 75020

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home