16,081

Denison, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $789,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    101 Diamond Pointe Loop Unit 5N, Denison, TX 75020

    Experience premium lakefront living in this stunning 5th-floor condo in Diamond Pointe tower. North facing, the unit offers unobstructed, panoramic lake views from the private patios—two with direct vistas of the sparkling water.Diamond Pointe sets the standard for luxury and security at Lake Texoma, boasting an unrivaled location and panoramic views. Residents benefit from a gated entrance

    Agent Photo

    Cristi Perkins

    Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

    (430) 297-1725

    101 Diamond Pointe Loop Unit 5N, Denison, TX 75020
  • /19

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    114 E Hull St, Denison, TX 75021

    2-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a spacious covered front porch—perfect for relaxing mornings or evening gatherings. Close to downtown Denison, this inviting property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of natural light throughout. The home also includes a dedicated utility room with washer and dryer connections for added convenience. Enjoy the added bonus of

    Agent Photo

    Clay Gilbert

    C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

    (430) 216-1477

    114 E Hull St, Denison, TX 75021
  • /20

    $258,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    425 E Munson St, Denison, TX 75021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,123

    Last Listing Agent Braeden Wright HomeSmart

    425 E Munson St, Denison, TX 75021
    • /26

      Est $295,656 Not Listed For Sale

      1807 Woodland Park Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1807 Woodland Park Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Moore eXp Realty LLC

  • /37

    $226,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft

    732 E Bullock St, Denison, TX 75021

    This charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom home encompasses 1,303 square feet of well-appointed living space. Notable features include a recently replaced roof, enhancing the property’s durability and aesthetic appeal. The interior boasts granite countertops, providing both functionality and a modern touch, while the presence of 2-inch blinds on the windows ensures privacy and light control. The

    Agent Photo

    Clay Gilbert

    C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

    (430) 258-3579

    732 E Bullock St, Denison, TX 75021
  • /10

    Starting at $484 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1816 N State Highway 91, Denison, TX 75020

    Income Restricted Community minutes from multiple dining, shopping, and recreational locations, Heritage/Lakeview Park is perfectly located. With a fitness center, laundry facility, playground, picnic area, pool with poolside lounge, and business center, almost everything you need is within Heritage/Lakeview Park. Your home is beautifully designed with you in mind, including: full sized

    Heritage Park/Lakeview Park Apartments

    (903) 462-6957

    1816 N State Highway 91, Denison, TX 75020
  • /21

    $324,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    15 Cumberland Cir, Denison, TX 75021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,282

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Stowers Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    15 Cumberland Cir, Denison, TX 75021
    • /40

      Est $744,833 Not Listed For Sale

      785 Square Dance Rd, Denison, TX 75021

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      785 Square Dance Rd, Denison, TX 75021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Corbell eXp Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,303 Sq Ft

    533 E Sears St, Denison, TX 75021

    Charming 3 bed, 1 bath home located in a great area close to downtown Denison, TX, shopping, and dining. The property features terrace stone in the front yard with nice landscaping, giving the home excellent curb appeal. Inside you’ll find an updated interior with fresh mud & paint throughout the entire home, a fully remodeled bathroom with beautiful tile, and an upgraded kitchen with granite

    Agent Photo

    Javier Gonzalez

    C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

    (430) 208-8716

    533 E Sears St, Denison, TX 75021
  • /35

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2824 W Crawford St, Denison, TX 75020

    Welcome to The Crawford at Denison, where comfort meets convenience in a vibrant location. Our newly renovated units offer a fresh, modern living space, complete with walk-in closets for ample storage and stainless steel appliances for a sleek, contemporary kitchen experience. Step outside to your private patio or balcony and enjoy the outdoors without leaving home. For our younger residents, a

    The Crawford at Denison

    (903) 415-5956

    2824 W Crawford St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /40

    $272,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1014 W Coffin St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,537

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Hagan Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1014 W Coffin St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /22

      Est $473,847 Not Listed For Sale

      3254 Desvoignes Rd, Denison, TX 75021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3254 Desvoignes Rd, Denison, TX 75021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 227 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tommi Sue Homuth Tracy Realty

  • /33

    $345,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    2111 Renaissance Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    New to the Market in one of Denison's most desirable neighborhoods! This 3BR, 2BA home sits on an oversized lot with plenty of room for indoor and outdoor living. The kitchen offers leathered granite countertops, stylish ceramic tile backsplash, SS single bowl sink, designer faucet and large pantry. The primary suite boasts a large walk-in closet and bath with separate shower and soaker tub.

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Hudnall

    PARAGON, REALTORS

    (430) 259-5998

    2111 Renaissance Dr, Denison, TX 75020
  • /35

    Starting at $487 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4100 N Parkdale Ln, Denison, TX 75020

    Enjoy quality living at Parkdale Villas apartments in the quaint town of Denison, Texas! We are located by U.S. Route 75 for easy access to shopping, fine dining, entertainment, and schools. Public parks are nearby, offering outdoor experiences. The community at Parkdale Villas can provide you with the kind of lifestyle you deserve.

    Parkdale Villas

    (903) 294-3803

    4100 N Parkdale Ln, Denison, TX 75020
  • /31

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    506 W Woodard St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,444

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Gooch WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY

    506 W Woodard St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /40

      Est $818,266 Not Listed For Sale

      354 Cleve Cole Rd, Denison, TX 75021

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      354 Cleve Cole Rd, Denison, TX 75021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 391 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Wandell EXP REALTY

  • /40

    $549,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    230 Frosty Hollow Rd, Denison, TX 75021

    Welcome to 230 Frosty Hollow Rd in Denison, TX-an exquisitely renovated Modern Rustic nestled on almost three tranquil, wooded acres. This property seamlessly blends rugged allure with contemporary luxury, crafting a serene sanctuary enveloped by the natural world. Upon arrival, the expansive covered front and rear porches establish a sophisticated ambiance-perfect for savoring morning coffee,

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Hudnall

    PARAGON, REALTORS

    (430) 204-2129

    230 Frosty Hollow Rd, Denison, TX 75021
  • /20

    Starting at $855 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3800 S State Highway 91, Denison, TX 75020

    The Creekmore Apartments is the best choice to make when looking for your new home. We are conveniently located with easy access to Highway 91, Highway 75, Highway 69 and Spur 503. Living at The Creekmore you are just minutes away from Lake Texoma, Texoma Medical Center, and many wonderful eating establishments. We take great pride in offering you quality living, great location, and incredible

    The Creekmore

    (903) 487-4685

    3800 S State Highway 91, Denison, TX 75020
  • /24

    $172,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2606 Easy St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,023

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Orr Avignon Realty

    2606 Easy St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /15

      Est $366,120 Not Listed For Sale

      1799 Airport Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      • Built 1979
      1799 Airport Dr, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Cook Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

  • /40

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft

    57 Arboretum, Denison, TX 75020

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home is set on 1.7 acres with a great layout for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite features a large ensuite bath with a separate shower and soaking tub. In addition to the 3 bedrooms, the home includes a dedicated office, which can be a 4th bedroom, a game room that can be converted to a separate living space with ensuite bath, and a comfortable

    Agent Photo

    Robin Phillips

    PARAGON, REALTORS

    (430) 233-7080

    57 Arboretum, Denison, TX 75020
  • /11

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1225 W Hanna St, Denison, TX 75020

    Property Id: 2422034Welcome to your future home at 1225 W Hanna St in Denison, TX! This charming single-family property features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bath , and a range of amenities including a dishwasher, oven, and microwave. Enjoy the convenience of washer/dryer hookups, a garage, and a spacious backyard perfect for pets Brand new carpet.Granite in kitchen.With a rent of $1600/month, this

    (430) 293-7236

    1225 W Hanna St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /20

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1331 W Crawford St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,054

    Last Listing Agent Braeden Wright HomeSmart

    1331 W Crawford St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /30

      Est $1,413,380 Not Listed For Sale

      4017 Fm 1753, Denison, TX 75021

      • Built 1905
      4017 Fm 1753, Denison, TX 75021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 531 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Smith Dave Perry-Miller

  • /18

    $230,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft

    36 Twining Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    Great investment opportunity in the heart of Denison!This well-maintained duplex features two separate 2-bedroom, 1-bath units, offering strong rental potential in a fast-growing area. One unit has been completely updated and remodeled with modern finishes, making it move-in ready and highly attractive to tenants. The second unit is also in good condition, providing reliable income as-is with

    Agent Photo

    Marlene Luviano

    OnDemand Realty

    (430) 230-5997

    36 Twining Dr, Denison, TX 75020
  • /11

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    105 Twining Dr Unit A, Denison, TX 75020

    Property Id: 2512481Fully renovated duplex, ready to move in! Luxury vinyl flooring, two-tone paint, granite countertops in a spacious kitchen, brand new stainless steel appliances, bath with tile surrounds, separate laundry room, central air and large backyard. Cats and dogs welcome with breed restrictions. Hurry and lease today, this house won't last long!

    (321) 204-0793

    105 Twining Dr Unit A, Denison, TX 75020
  • /38

    $510,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    263 Esquire Dr, Denison, TX 75021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 367 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,427

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Romero PARAGON, REALTORS

    263 Esquire Dr, Denison, TX 75021
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Middle Rd, Denison, TX 75021

      100 Middle Rd, Denison, TX 75021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bob Alexander Tracy Realty

  • /36

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    105 N Wood Ave, Denison, TX 75020

    Conveniently located in the desirable Denison area. 105 N Wood Ave, offers a prime opportunity for a first-time homebuyer or retiree seeking a peaceful lifestyle. Recently updated and freshly painted, this home features a new stove and oven, a breakfast area, and a kitchen ready for the discerning cook. There is a spacious living area, and oversized well maintained backyard with new landscaping,

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Hudnall

    PARAGON, REALTORS

    (430) 213-4988

    105 N Wood Ave, Denison, TX 75020
  • /14

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1110 S Houston Ave, Denison, TX 75021

    Property Id: 2439577Fully renovated home, ready to move in! Brand new luxury vinyl flooring, two-tone paint, granite countertops in a spacious kitchen, brand new stainless steel appliances, en suite bath with tile surrounds, separate laundry room, central air and large backyard. Cats and dogs welcome with breed restrictions. Hurry and lease today, this house won't last long!

    (903) 462-6295

    1110 S Houston Ave, Denison, TX 75021
  • /28

    $479,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    500-502 W Owings St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Martin Realty of America, LLC

    500-502 W Owings St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /38

      Est $480,073 Not Listed For Sale

      6644 W Fm 120, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6644 W Fm 120, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bubba Thompson HBL, Realtors

  • /40

    $898,800

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft

    210 Tananger Springs Dr, Denison, TX 75021

    Luxury One-Story Estate with Resort-Style Outdoor Living & Expansive Shop and Unfinished Bonus Room.Situated in a quiet, gated community near Hwy 75, TMC Hospital, and shopping, this exceptional one-story home offers refined craftsmanship, energy-efficient construction, and remarkable versatility. Solid oak hand-scraped wood floors, custom cabinetry, and natural stone surfaces elevate the

    Agent Photo

    Steve Cook

    Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

    (903) 418-3890

    210 Tananger Springs Dr, Denison, TX 75021
  • /11

    $775 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    225 W Monterey St, Denison, TX 75020

    Property Id: 2092389Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom townhouse in Denison, TX. Featuring a spacious layout with laminate and tile flooring, this unit is equipped with a microwave, oven, refrigerator, and washer/dryer hookups. Enjoy the convenience of being near parks and wired for internet.

    (903) 415-6353

    225 W Monterey St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /35

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1500 W Heron St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,353

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Cole PARAGON, REALTORS

    1500 W Heron St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /34

      Est $943,642 Not Listed For Sale

      7232 Preston Rd, Denison, TX 75020

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7232 Preston Rd, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Broz Jordan Broz Realty

  • /28

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    1728 W Washington St, Denison, TX 75020

    Great home on a lovely neighborhood.House has been updated and is ready for a new family.Freshly painted, new flooring, new kitchen including granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, new HVAC system, updated bathrooms, new carpet, new doors, all you need to call this house Home.

    Agent Photo

    Marlon Pleitez

    BlueMark, LLC

    (430) 213-5965

    1728 W Washington St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /12

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    105 Twining Dr Unit B, Denison, TX 75020

    Property Id: 2513115Fully renovated duplex, ready to move in! Luxury vinyl flooring, two-tone paint, granite countertops in a spacious kitchen, brand new stainless steel appliances, bath with tile surrounds, separate laundry room, central air and large backyard. Cats and dogs welcome with breed restrictions. Hurry and lease today, this house won't last long!

    (321) 340-5196

    105 Twining Dr Unit B, Denison, TX 75020
  • /6

    $1,372,800 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    TBD Arthur Rd, Denison, TX 75021

    • Land
    • 52.8 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 314 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Cole PARAGON, REALTORS

    TBD Arthur Rd, Denison, TX 75021
    • /13

      Est $274,090 Not Listed For Sale

      4816 W Loy Lake Rd, Denison, TX 75020

      • Built 1980
      4816 W Loy Lake Rd, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Blair Easy Life Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home