9,201

Homes in ZIP Code 80203

Section Image
  • /30

    $999,999

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft

    1736 N Washington St, Denver, CO 80203

    Amazing North Capitol Hill/Uptown 4-unit investment opportunity with immediate upside. Current rents are below market, presenting a clear value-add opportunity for investors. The units have been thoughtfully updated with modern kitchens, bathrooms, and flooring. They also feature in-unit mini-split systems, offering the rare advantage of air conditioning within a classic vintage property. The

    Jim Knowlton Pinnacle Real Estate Advisors

    1736 N Washington St, Denver, CO 80203
  • /16

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    78 N Sherman St Unit 2, Denver, CO 80203

    78 N Sherman St Unit 2, Denver, CO 80203
  • /28

    $449,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1747 N Washington St Unit C306, Denver, CO 80203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,621

    Last Listing Agent Milena Hable LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    1747 N Washington St Unit C306, Denver, CO 80203
    • /33

      Est $398,992 Not Listed For Sale

      740 Pearl St Unit 601, Denver, CO 80203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      740 Pearl St Unit 601, Denver, CO 80203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashton White Milehimodern

  • /30

    $500,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft

    20 E 4th Ave, Denver, CO 80203

    Historic 2-bedroom, 1-bath end-unit rowhome with NO HOA in Denver’s Speer neighborhood, offering an exceptionally convenient location near South Broadway and Cherry Creek. Positioned within approximately 0.2–0.5 miles of popular dining including Postino, The Hornet, Denver Biscuit Company, and Angelo’s Taverna, this home delivers immediate access to one of Denver’s most vibrant areas. Inside,

    Preston Gaspar LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    20 E 4th Ave, Denver, CO 80203
  • /26

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    790 N Washington St Unit 906, Denver, CO 80203

    Recently renovated apartment in Capitol Hill Located in the Lido Condominiums, this one-bedroom apartment includes an updated kitchen, hardwood floors, a spacious patio, and access an amazing rooftop pool with sweeping mountain and city views. The 16-story building also has a gym, sauna and clubhouse featuring a large rooftop deck that's perfect for entertaining. Apartment

    790 N Washington St Unit 906, Denver, CO 80203
  • /50

    $550,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1011 N Pennsylvania St Unit H, Denver, CO 80203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,522

    Last Listing Agent Blair Bryant The Steller Group, Inc

    1011 N Pennsylvania St Unit H, Denver, CO 80203
    • /32

      Est $275,478 Not Listed For Sale

      777 Washington St Unit 703, Denver, CO 80203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      777 Washington St Unit 703, Denver, CO 80203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,500
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Foster RE/MAX

  • /28

    $255,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 671 Sq Ft

    1045 N Clarkson St Unit 102, Denver, CO 80218

    Newly staged - this one SHINES! Cute as a button and offering $5K in concessions. Secure building access and the Best value in the area. Easy outdoor access for pet lovers or anyone that wants less stairs. Naturally cooler in the warmer months and perfectly located within walking distance to King Soopers, Whole Foods, Ace Hardware, restaurants, and more. This well-appointed unit features a sleek

    Theda McDonald Distinct Real Estate LLC

    1045 N Clarkson St Unit 102, Denver, CO 80218
  • /30

    $2,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1975 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203

    Fantastic 7th floor condo overlooking Benedict Fountain Park. This modern condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and tons of natural light. Private deck offers views of both the park and city. Extensive hardwood throughout, fully equipped kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Master bedroom has private bath and large walk-in closet. Small second bedroom

    1975 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
  • /12

    $235,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    500 E 11th Ave Unit 305, Denver, CO 80203

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,859

    Last Listing Agent Pam Schock 8z Real Estate

    500 E 11th Ave Unit 305, Denver, CO 80203
    • /25

      Est $270,184 Not Listed For Sale

      777 Washington St Unit 701, Denver, CO 80203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      777 Washington St Unit 701, Denver, CO 80203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Cowan Guide Real Estate

  • /22

    $240,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft

    555 E 10th Ave Unit 211, Denver, CO 80203

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo located in the center of Capitol Hill. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully refreshed interior featuring new paint, plush new bedroom carpet, and modern light fixtures throughout. The updated kitchen features brand-new appliances, sleek finishes, and ample cabinet space, while the renovated bathroom offers a clean, contemporary feel.

    Andrew Pazzali Century 21 Trenka Real Estate

    555 E 10th Ave Unit 211, Denver, CO 80203
  • /11

    $1,625

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Cozy Condo with Assigned Parking Spot and Balcony

    200 N Pearl St Unit 302, Denver, CO 80203

    PRICE ADVERTISED IS TOTAL MONTHLY PRICE:Total Monthly Price Includes Rent and Professional Services and Support FeeAvailable for 1 year lease! Welcome to this gorgeous 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in Denver, CO. As you enter, take in the gorgeous hardwood floors and natural light of the living room found just past the kitchen. The living room also features a decorative

    200 N Pearl St Unit 302, Denver, CO 80203
  • /27

    $339,950 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    277 N Broadway Unit 315, Denver, CO 80203

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,390

    Last Listing Agent Sean Kelly Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC

    277 N Broadway Unit 315, Denver, CO 80203
    • /21

      Est $359,689 Not Listed For Sale

      777 Washington St Unit 508, Denver, CO 80203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      777 Washington St Unit 508, Denver, CO 80203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Roze Team The Denver 100 LLC

  • /26

    $379,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft

    1250 N Pearl St Unit 3, Denver, CO 80203

    Timeless details. Thoughtful updates. Top-floor Capitol Hill living. This beautifully updated residence blends timeless character with smart, functional improvements in a light-filled and inviting space. The remodeled kitchen has been opened up to create a more seamless connection to the main living area, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a paneled dishwasher, and a gas

    Whitney L. Cain LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    1250 N Pearl St Unit 3, Denver, CO 80203
  • /13

    $1,525

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • Large two Bed / One bath condo in great Art deco building near Washington park.

    733 E 2nd Ave Unit 104, Denver, CO 80203

    Spacious, bright, updated two bedroom one bath condo perfectly situated between downtown Denver and Cherry Creek. Minutes from Washington Park, close to the bus stop and directly off the Cherry Creek bike path. This well-maintained vintage condo building still retains many of its original art-deco details. Coved ceilings, a fantastic caged elevator, skylights, classic tile and exterior awnings.

    733 E 2nd Ave Unit 104, Denver, CO 80203
  • /39

    $830,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    440 N Pearl St, Denver, CO 80203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,572

    Last Listing Agent Nan Neville Keller Williams DTC

    440 N Pearl St, Denver, CO 80203
    • /24

      Est $274,131 Not Listed For Sale

      777 Washington St Unit 203, Denver, CO 80203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      777 Washington St Unit 203, Denver, CO 80203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Schneider RE/MAX

  • /27

    $660,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft

    935 N Pennsylvania St Unit 8, Denver, CO 80203

    Perfectly positioned in the heart of Capitol Hill, this stylish townhome offers exceptional walkability just moments from Governor’s Park, Trader Joe’s, neighborhood cafés, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. From the moment you enter, you’re welcomed by an open, airy layout designed for both effortless entertaining and comfortable daily living. The main living space flows naturally, creating

    Kevin Nydam Compass - Denver

    935 N Pennsylvania St Unit 8, Denver, CO 80203
  • /18

    $1,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Spacious Condo with Storage Area and Parking!

    1136 N Washington St Unit 3, Denver, CO 80203

    Available for 1 year lease! Welcome to this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in downtown Denver, CO. As you enter, take in the gorgeous hardwood floors and natural light of the living room. The open concept living area feeds into the kitchen which features all stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and electric range. Head down the hallway

    1136 N Washington St Unit 3, Denver, CO 80203
  • /27

    $292,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    551 N Pearl St Unit 303, Denver, CO 80203

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,046

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Dorram Keller Williams-DTC

    551 N Pearl St Unit 303, Denver, CO 80203
    • /28

      Est $250,928 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Pearl St Unit 207, Denver, CO 80203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      701 Pearl St Unit 207, Denver, CO 80203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,500
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Seibel Keller Williams Preferred Realty

  • /40

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    800 N Washington St Unit 401, Denver, CO 80203

    RECENT PRICE ADJUSTMENT******** LARGE CONDO IN CAPITOL HILL AREA ****With 1,326 square feet, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo is one of the largest condos in the capitol hill area and the only home of its size currently available. Located on the 4th floor, this spacious home features a bright open layout filled with natural light and views of the southern Colorado sky. The kitchen features granite

    James Shepherd HomeSmart Realty

    800 N Washington St Unit 401, Denver, CO 80203
  • /10

    $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    750 N Washington St Unit A, Denver, CO 80203

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!!! This is a wonderful opportunity to live in a Victorian Mansion that was once home to Denver’s most prominent families! This gorgeous home has been converted into 4 apartment homes PLUS a carriage house! We are located in the heart of Governor's Park. Walk to your favorite restaurants and Trader Joes! This home is a Denver classic with rich, original

    750 N Washington St Unit A, Denver, CO 80203
  • /34

    $414,500 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1975 N Grant St Unit 229, Denver, CO 80203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,931

    Last Listing Agent Evan Miller Miller Wilde Real Estate LLC

    1975 N Grant St Unit 229, Denver, CO 80203
    • /24

      Est $574,130 Not Listed For Sale

      721 Logan St, Denver, CO 80203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      721 Logan St, Denver, CO 80203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $691,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Osborn Orchard Brokerage LLC

  • /29

    $850,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft

    225 N Lincoln St Unit 8, Denver, CO 80203

    A rare opportunity to live in an iconic property. Long before Broadway became one of Denver’s most vibrant corridors, the Bell Tower Lofts stood as a neighborhood landmark. Built in the 1890s and thoughtfully reimagined in the early 2000s into just eight distinctive residences, this storied building offers a rare opportunity to live within a piece of Denver history that feels both intimate and

    Jake Mackensen LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    225 N Lincoln St Unit 8, Denver, CO 80203
  • /14

    $1,395

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 697 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    551 N Pearl St Unit 504, Denver, CO 80203

    Mandatory Fees:Rent: $1395Security Deposit $1395Utilities:Owner pays HOA dues which cover; Water, Sewer, Trash, heat and Parking Tenant pays Gas/electricTenant is required to carry Renter's InsuranceTOTAL MANDATORY MONTHLY RENT: $1395Optional Pet Fees:$300 pet deposit + $35 monthly pet rentRental Requirements:Minimum 570 Credit

    551 N Pearl St Unit 504, Denver, CO 80203
  • /25

    $475,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1747 N Washington St Unit C206, Denver, CO 80203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,907

    Last Listing Agent Brynn Cerese Five Four Real Estate, LLC

    1747 N Washington St Unit C206, Denver, CO 80203
    • /30

      Est $468,063 Not Listed For Sale

      339 E 7th Ave Unit 10, Denver, CO 80203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      339 E 7th Ave Unit 10, Denver, CO 80203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carl Borrmann Your Castle Real Estate Inc

  • /22

    $250,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft

    1243 N Washington St Unit 406, Denver, CO 80203

    Move-in ready in the heart of Capitol Hill! Thoughtfully designed open floor plan featuring a spacious living area, dining room, and a beautiful eat-in kitchen complete with ample cabinetry, pantry space, and newer appliances all on the top floor! The bathroom has been tastefully updated, and the bonus vanity/office/flex room is a standout feature—offering an entire extra space to get ready,

    Brandon Dazzo Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    1243 N Washington St Unit 406, Denver, CO 80203
  • /4

    $1,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1431 N Pearl St Unit 203, Denver, CO 80203

    ****Receive One Month of Rent FREE with a 12-month Lease Commitment!**** (Select apartments apply)Welcome to The Pearl Street Apartments! This gated community has spacious apartments are located in Capitol Hill just minutes away from Downtown Denver!!!You can walk, bike or drive to the 16th Street Mall! There are many great restaurants, coffee shops and shopping nearby! This apartment comes

    1431 N Pearl St Unit 203, Denver, CO 80203
  • /38

    $480,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1100 N Logan St Unit 9, Denver, CO 80203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,218

    Last Listing Agent Elise LoSasso The Agency - Denver

    1100 N Logan St Unit 9, Denver, CO 80203
    • /32

      Est $265,275 Not Listed For Sale

      636 Washington St Unit 105, Denver, CO 80203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      636 Washington St Unit 105, Denver, CO 80203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $501/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Moylan Jade Real Estate

  • /37

    $219,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft

    1376 N Pearl St Unit B1, Denver, CO 80203

    Location, location, location! Discover this adorable 1-bedroom unit situated just minutes from the heart of Denver! Enjoy being close to fantastic dining spots, shopping centers, freeways, and all the local amenities you could ask for. The welcoming interior features a blend of tile & wood flooring, ceiling fans, and an inviting living & dining room, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. The

    Christopher Naggar Engel & Volkers Denver

    1376 N Pearl St Unit B1, Denver, CO 80203
  • /9

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 552 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    830 Sherman St Unit 207, Denver, CO 80203

    ***Available 5/16/26!!***Offering two weeks of free rent!***In-person tours only; no virtual tour options available)***Located at 830 Sherman St Apt 207 Denver, CO 80203Governor’s Park one bedroom condo in a secured building with garage parking! Short walk to Trader Joe’s, Broadway, restaurants, bars, and more. Key Features:  *Secured garage parking included! *Secured

    830 Sherman St Unit 207, Denver, CO 80203
  • /19

    $350,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    336 N Grant St Unit 502, Denver, CO 80203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,040

    Last Listing Agent Josh Fruchtman The Linear Group LLC

    336 N Grant St Unit 502, Denver, CO 80203
    • /29

      Est $290,485 Not Listed For Sale

      636 Washington St Unit 104, Denver, CO 80203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      636 Washington St Unit 104, Denver, CO 80203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ross Blahnik Compass - Denver

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home